British Athletics League National 3 External Results
Crawley
1 Aug 09
100 200 400 800 1500 5000 110H 400H 3000SC 4x100 4x400 HJ PV LJ TJ
SP7.26K DT2K HT7.26K JT800 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.0  59Ben Richardson SENMJared DeaconTeam Southampton/Achilles10.710.7
211.0  59Stefan Mitchell U20M Cambridge H10.8210.82
311.1  39Judah Simpson U20MRudolph Paul HohnDerby11.0010.38
411.4  0Jake King U17MKeith PalmerSouthend11.110.68
511.5  0Luke Sargeant U23MDonovan ReidCrawley11.2311.00
711.7  0Ben Sturgess U20MMike LeonardBedford & County11.110.9
100 B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.1  39David Bolarinwa U17MJohn PowellCambridge H10.7110.23
211.4  0Chris Hill SENMGareth LeaseDerby/Cardiff Met Uni11.1310.75
311.4  0Andre Wright U20MAyo FalolaMedway & Maidstone11.210.44
411.5  0El-Houssine Azzaoui U23M Crawley11.211.1
100 ns
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.1  44George KenyonPBSENMHayley GinnTeam Southampton/Achilles11.110.83
211.3  0Gareth Price U23MJanet SmithTeam Southampton11.110.69
 
200 A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
122.1  64Stefan Mitchell U20M Cambridge H22.0222.02
222.4  34Ben RichardsonSBSENMJared DeaconTeam Southampton/Achilles22.4021.6
322.4  39Mike BakerPBU20MNick DakinMedway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students22.422.20
422.6  14El-Houssine Azzaoui U23M Crawley22.222.2
522.6  14Ben Sturgess U20MMike LeonardBedford & County22.522.0
622.8  0Judah Simpson U20MRudolph Paul HohnDerby22.4921.19
723.1  0Jake King U17MKeith PalmerSouthend22.1421.55
200 B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
122.6  14Gareth Price U23MJanet SmithTeam Southampton22.421.28
222.7  4Luke Sargeant U23MDonovan ReidCrawley22.3922.16
323.0  0Andre Wright U20MAyo FalolaMedway & Maidstone22.821.01
423.2  0Arthur Tanoh U20M Cambridge H22.822.8
523.2  0Sean TaylorSBU23MBill BoydCorby/Police/Derby23.121.82
623.4  0James Lelliott U17MKeith FlemingBournemouth/Millfield Sch22.9622.58
 
400 A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
148.4  103Paul Goodall SENMCallum OrrCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students/Team Southam48.0148.01
248.6  95Jonathan Hornblow U23MDarrell MaynardDerby/Cardiff Met Uni48.0647.78
348.8  87Luke Smallwood U23MPaul SlytheMedway & Maidstone47.9946.98
450.5  19Matt Sinclair SENM Crawley49.7747.91
551.1  0Omari Markland-Montgomery U17M Cambridge H49.9148.86
651.5  0Alan Cooper SENM Luton/Bedford & County51.050.89
752.2  5Adam OmisorePBSENMTodd BennettBournemouth50.9649.3
400 B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
149.3  67Sebastian Rodger U20MStephen KingEastbourne/Crawley/Team Sharks48.946.48
249.7  51Darryn Campbell SENMJanet SmithTeam Southampton49.349.3
350.0  39Martin Cook SENMMike CordenMansfield/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Derby49.4948.55
451.8  0Donomar Smith U17M Cambridge H50.650.6
 
800 A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.2  61Joe Durrant U23MRay DanielCambridge H/Birmingham Uni1:49.751:48.37
21:54.5  55Matt Furber SENM Crawley1:52.791:52.57
31:55.0  45Tom Phillips U23MPeter IvensDerby1:54.641:53.04
41:55.3  39Robert Heaney U23M Bedford & County/Brunel Uni London1:52.051:52.05
51:56.4  17Jonathan Slade U23MTodd BennettTeam Southampton1:54.411:52.02
61:58.6  0Tim Alexander SENMChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone1:56.71:48.61
71:58.9  0Peter Smale U23MRon DawsonSouthend/Loughborough Students1:58.591:57.37
82:02.6  0Conor MuganSBU20M Bournemouth2:02.61:59.9
800 B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.0  5Andrew Sheridan U20MMark NewellCambridge H1:55.611:54.23
21:57.4  5Tom FrithPBU20MRon DawsonSouthend1:57.41:52.13
31:58.0  0Ryan Saunders U20MMick WoodsBournemouth1:56.21:50.48
41:58.4  0Nick Duggan SENMJohnny LovettCrawley1:54.631:50.46
52:00.8   Andrejs Safars SENMChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni/Latvia1:57.801:52.94
62:02.2  0Matthew BennettSBU23MRoderick LockChiltern/Southampton Uni/Team Southampton2:02.21:57.76
72:04.9  0Niall Maguire U17MChristopher WoodhouseDerby1:55.411:51.52
 
1500 A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.3  95Richard Weir SENMDavid SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:48.353:41.93
23:57.0  65Joe Durrant U23MRay DanielCambridge H/Birmingham Uni3:52.143:41.71
33:57.3  63Ben Tyler U23MRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London3:53.173:53.17
43:57.9  63Paul WhittakerPBU23MPaul WhittakerSouthend3:57.773:52.91
53:58.0  62Chris JohnsonPBU23M Crawley/East Anglia Uni3:58.03:58.0
64:03.8  11Robert Heaney U23M Bedford & County/Brunel Uni London3:54.43:50.81
74:04.6  10Fergus O'ReillyPBU17MMick WoodsBournemouth4:04.63:58.75
84:04.7  4Martin Johnson SENMRoderick LockTeam Southampton/Corby4:00.654:00.65
1500 B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.3  55Jack Tyler U23MRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London3:55.333:49.78
24:01.3  31Matt Furber SENM Crawley3:58.203:58.20
34:02.9  18Andy Prophett V35M Cheltenham/Derby3:59.83:52.4
44:06.5  5Jack GoodwinPBU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:06.413:53.46
54:07.6  0Ryan Saunders U20MMick WoodsBournemouth3:57.403:46.56
64:08.5  0Andrew Sheridan U20MMark NewellCambridge H3:59.83:59.8
74:09.3  0Gareth Klepacz SENMRoderick LockTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni4:00.963:54.15
84:13.6  0Tom Frith U20MRon DawsonSouthend3:55.563:47.68
 
5000 A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:45.8  53Alex PilcherPBSENMAlex PilcherDerby14:26.0114:26.01
214:47.0  45Matt Janes SENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County14:45.014:13.92
314:48.5  42Mike ColemanSBSENM Medway & Maidstone14:48.514:36.49
414:49.6  40Paul RodgersSBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District14:49.614:45.72
514:56.4  27Adam Hickey U23MRon DawsonSouthend/Loughborough Students14:43.1413:41.66
615:00.5  18Dean Lacy SENMMark NewellCambridge H14:49.8714:26.39
715:36.1  5Matthew BennettPBU23MRoderick LockChiltern/Southampton Uni/Team Southampton15:36.114:58.94
816:04.4  0Rob McTaggart SENMRoderick LockBournemouth/Poole AC15:49.5815:09.84
5000 B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:00.9  18Josh Guilmant SENMMalcolm KempBrighton Phoenix14:46.814:36.14
215:12.3  0Johnny GilbySBSENM Derby15:03.5514:34.9
315:47.9  0Steven WhittakerSBSENM Southend15:47.915:25.24
416:06.7  5Steven TuttlePBU23MJames TuttleBedford & County16:06.715:37.27
516:15.1  0Pat CurranSBSENM Medway & Maidstone16:15.114:53.6
616:35.5  0Sam MurphySBU20M Cambridge H16:35.516:25.9
5000 ns
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 15:17.9  5Kevin HughesPBSENM Unattached15:17.915:17.9
 
110H A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114.5  166Ben Richardson SENMJared DeaconTeam Southampton/Achilles14.2914.11
214.7   Francois PotgieterSBSENM Cambridge H/Kent/South Africa14.714.6
315.7  66Martin Brockman U23MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone15.2915.09
416.0  43Richard Reeks SENMIan GrantBournemouth/Border14.514.00
516.1  36Ben McIlroySBSENM Crawley/City of Lisburn/Brunel Uni London15.7615.76
616.7  0Phil HarriesSBV40M Derby16.716.25
717.3  0Greg Goodrem SENMKeith PalmerSouthend16.7715.8
110H B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115.9  51Nigel Hayman SENMLee BowkerIpswich15.715.55
217.2  0Bradley HallSBU20M Crawley17.215.96
317.9  0Sam WorrallSBU23M Derby17.917.3
 
400H A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
153.9  107Mike Baker U20MNick DakinMedway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students52.4351.64
253.9   Francois PotgieterPBSENM Cambridge H/Kent/South Africa53.953.9
355.5  67Alan Cooper SENM Luton/Bedford & County54.1053.5
456.2  49Ben McIlroySBSENM Crawley/City of Lisburn/Brunel Uni London55.8855.6
559.9  0Nigel Hayman SENMLee BowkerIpswich59.759.2
660.7  0Greg Goodrem SENMKeith PalmerSouthend58.7956.42
762.0  0Alick Clark U20M Team Southampton59.459.4
400H B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
158.9  0Chris Minn SENMStephen KingCrawley/Clonliffe57.0555.98
259.1  0Phil HarriesSBV40M Derby59.150.01
360.0  0Mark Cryer U17MJune PlewsMedway & Maidstone59.356.35
461.5  5Liam PeoplesPBU17M Southend61.561.5
561.8  5Andy KnightPBV40M Cambridge H61.861.8
 
3000SC A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:08.2  148David WestburyPBU23MPeter IvensDerby9:08.29:08.2
29:16.6  131Dean LacyPBSENMMark NewellCambridge H9:07.369:07.36
39:40.6  83Tom CollinsPBSENM Medway & Maidstone9:40.69:40.6
49:47.7  64Joel Clewett SENM Met Police/Crawley9:38.19:38.1
59:53.8  52William Mackay U23M Bedford & County/Cambridge Uni9:52.79:42.79
610:14.2  16Jon SharkeyPBSENMRoderick LockBournemouth10:14.210:14.2
3000SC B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:09.8  140Alex PilcherSBSENMAlex PilcherDerby9:09.89:08.89
29:54.2  56Jack SwallowPBU23MBud BaldaroCrawley/Reigate Priory/Birmingham Uni9:50.779:41.93
310:02.7  34Adrian LowtherSBSENM Medway & Maidstone10:02.79:49.49
410:08.4  23Steven Tuttle U23MJames TuttleBedford & County9:53.439:45.96
510:34.5  5Matt Winn-SmithPBSENM Cambridge H10:34.510:34.5
610:39.0  5Robert HardymanPBSENM Bournemouth10:36.0710:03.85
 
4x100
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
143.4    Southampton Senior Team SENM Team Southampton42.7241.4
 
4x400
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:21.1    Crawley Senior TeamPBSENM Crawley3:20.313:16.71
23:22.0    Southampton Senior TeamSBSENM Team Southampton3:17.143:04.48
33:22.4    Derby Senior TeamPBSENM Derby3:18.753:17.56
43:23.4    Medway & Maidstone Senior TeamSBSENM Medway & Maidstone3:23.43:18.50
 
HJ A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.93  55Scott Johnson U20MBarry JohnsonBedford & County2.122.13
21.88  30Matthew Sloane U20MMichael WillisBournemouth2.032.10
31.88  30Harry Lane U17M Crawley1.901.96
41.83  5Martin Brockman U23MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone2.072.14
51.83  10Shane BoothSBSENM Derby1.831.98
61.83   Francois Potgieter SENM Cambridge H/Kent/South Africa1.902.02
71.78  0Greg Goodrem SENMKeith PalmerSouthend1.851.90
HJ B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.88  30Richard Reeks SENMIan GrantBournemouth/Border1.972.09
21.78  0Bradley Hall U20M Crawley1.861.90
31.73  0Richard Abrahams SENM Southend1.751.75
51.68  0Daniel Alexander U17MMartin BrockmanMedway & Maidstone1.871.96
 
PV A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14.83  133Matthew Devereux U20MSteve RipponBedford & County4.955.35
24.73  123Nick BuckfieldSBV35M Crawley4.735.81
34.23  73Aaron Kaye U17MKevin Iain HughesSouthend4.405.00
44.03  53Richard Reeks SENMIan GrantBournemouth/Border4.454.60
54.03  53Martin Brockman U23MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone4.604.95
63.43   Francois PotgieterSBSENM Cambridge H/Kent/South Africa3.434.40
73.43  0Sam WorrallSBU23M Derby3.433.60
PV B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14.23  73Andrew Marsh U20MAlan RichardsonCity of Stoke/Crawley5.055.30
24.03  53Jason FrySBSENM Southend4.274.55
33.63  13Ciaron Craig U20M Bedford & County/Team Bedfordshire/City of Derry4.004.10
43.03  0Alex Wharfe U20MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone3.114.21
 
LJ A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.02 1.7122Simon RoperSBSENM Derby7.027.45
26.97w2.4117James Lelliott U17MKeith FlemingBournemouth/Millfield Sch7.137.61
36.95w2.4 Prince Nnaemeka EzenwaPBSENMGuy SpencerCambridge H/Kent/Nigeria6.956.95
46.86 1.9106Sebastian Rodger U20MStephen KingEastbourne/Crawley/Team Sharks7.077.27
56.65w2.285George KenyonPBSENMHayley GinnTeam Southampton/Achilles6.656.89
66.62w2.382Martin Brockman U23MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone7.067.33
76.02 1.522Ian Simson U23M Dacorum & Tring/Cambridge Uni/Bedford & County/Ach6.706.97
86.01 1.221Kevin Brown U20MKeith PalmerSouthend6.376.98
LJ B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.58 1.378Richard Reeks SENMIan GrantBournemouth/Border6.877.17
26.48 1.468Chris Morgan SENM Crawley6.656.86
36.33 1.953Kevin KwartengSBU20M Cambridge H6.336.52
46.10w2.930Christopher Bull SENM Team Southampton6.366.43
56.00 1.020David Smith SENM Derby/Sheffield Hallam Uni6.186.59
65.79w2.60James Alcock U20MPaul SlytheMedway & Maidstone6.646.82
75.71 1.60Jake King U17MKeith PalmerSouthend6.226.42
 
TJ A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114.66  148Darren March U20MGary GallagherMedway & Maidstone14.8715.26
214.57   Prince Nnaemeka EzenwaSBSENMGuy SpencerCambridge H/Kent/Nigeria14.7315.23
313.38  102Martin CookPBSENMMike CordenMansfield/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Derby13.3813.38
413.23  91Bradley Pickup U23MBrian CampBournemouth/Loughborough Students14.0714.07
513.16  88Rory Constable U20M Team Southampton14.3214.32
613.01  87Matthew DevereuxPBU20MSteve RipponBedford & County13.0113.01
711.89  37Bradley Hall U20M Crawley12.4912.62
811.59  25Liam Peoples U17M Southend12.1212.12
TJ B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.94  79Christopher Bull SENM Team Southampton13.4313.43
212.85  76David Smith SENM Derby/Sheffield Hallam Uni14.0214.11
312.83  75Joshua Brown U17MJune PlewsMedway & Maidstone13.9213.92
412.66  68Matthew Sloane U20MMichael WillisBournemouth13.2913.60
512.44  59Ian Simson U23M Dacorum & Tring/Cambridge Uni/Bedford & County/Ach14.0014.00
612.29  53Kevin Kwarteng U20M Cambridge H12.9713.75
 
SP7.26K A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114.45  86David Condon V35M Southend14.8517.16
212.59  39Andrew Turner V45MPaul ReesBournemouth/Welsh Masters/Crawley13.3215.33
312.54  38Neil MansbridgeSBSENM Crawley13.5613.56
412.48  37James Cottrell SENM Derby13.2213.29
511.85  21David Burrell V45MDavid BurrellLuton/Rugby & Northampton/Eastern Masters12.2212.54
611.74  18Andy Kruszewski V50MJohn HillierCambridge H12.2415.21
711.13  3Martin Brockman U23MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone12.9414.54
SP7.26K B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.41  10Marcus Francis U20MJoseph WalkerDerby12.1731501.00
211.12  3Tony Tipping V45MTony TippingCambridge H/Southern Counties Vets12.1312.35
310.85  0Matthew Frampton SENM Bournemouth11.6812.14
410.39  5Ciaron CraigSBU20M Bedford & County/Team Bedfordshire/City of Derry10.3911.22
510.17  0Bradley Hall U20M Crawley10.8514.07
 
DT2K A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
143.54  89Andy Kruszewski V50MJohn HillierCambridge H44.7151.26
241.25  73Marcus Francis U20MJoseph WalkerDerby42.0050.07
339.31  60Andrew Turner V45MPaul ReesBournemouth/Welsh Masters/Crawley40.2348.00
438.82  56David Burrell V45MDavid BurrellLuton/Rugby & Northampton/Eastern Masters39.3040.81
536.97  43Neil Mansbridge SENM Crawley40.6242.02
634.14  23Martin Brockman U23MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone38.5945.99
DT2K B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
136.65  41Tony Tipping V45MTony TippingCambridge H/Southern Counties Vets38.2938.29
235.99  36Matthew Frampton SENM Bournemouth38.1538.80
335.70  39Bradley HallPBU20M Crawley35.7050.92
432.39  11Sam WorrallSBU23M Derby32.3932.73
529.20  5Stuart HitchcockPBU20M Medway & Maidstone29.2029.20
 
HT7.26K A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
156.03  125Matthew Frampton SENM Bournemouth58.0359.41
255.73  123Glen Kerr SENM Bedford & County61.1565.53
349.28  96Jason RobinsonPBU23MJohn PearsonChesterfield/Derby49.2855.41
449.25  91Robert Earle V45MRobert EarleColchester H/Eastern Masters53.8262.60
543.40  62James HawkinsSBSENM Medway & Maidstone43.4043.78
640.11  45Neil Mansbridge SENM Crawley44.5345.48
737.55  32Tony Tipping V45MTony TippingCambridge H/Southern Counties Vets40.6840.68
829.59  0Adam Richardson SENM Team Southampton/St. Mary's Richmond37.2638.28
HT7.26K B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
147.12  80Malcolm Fenton V50M Ipswich/Eastern Masters/Southend54.8862.42
243.03  60Andrew Turner V45MPaul ReesBournemouth/Welsh Masters/Crawley44.1552.01
342.24  56David Burrell V45MDavid BurrellLuton/Rugby & Northampton/Eastern Masters46.2449.98
436.42  27Nathan Harland-Smith U23MKarl LasisCrawley47.1248.58
535.72  23Chris Jack SENMJoseph WalkerDerby44.4644.46
 
JT800 A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
159.10  125Craig Lacy U20MJohn BackleyCambridge H62.5668.46
248.43  72Luke Burton U23M Tonbridge50.6850.68
347.57  67Jacob LewisSBU23M Team Southampton/UWE48.3851.72
447.15  65James Lelliott U17MKeith FlemingBournemouth/Millfield Sch48.1259.83
542.86  44Sam WorrallSBU23M Derby42.8651.23
640.37  31Stuart Hitchcock U20M Medway & Maidstone44.3946.25
739.61  28David Burrell V45MDavid BurrellLuton/Rugby & Northampton/Eastern Masters42.8344.83
839.39  31Robert FrankSBSENM Southend39.3947.61
JT800 B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
148.02  70Neil MansbridgeSBSENM Crawley54.3454.34
242.40  42Ryan Winson U17MGeraldine WhiteDerby43.7653.71
339.13  25Richard Reeks SENMIan GrantBournemouth/Border48.1253.49
437.46  17Alex Wharfe U20MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone38.6745.75