Hampshire County Championships External Results
Portsmouth
9-10 May 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.32Phillip Tulba V35M Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:50.603:42.3
23:57.71Tom Wade U23MGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Isle 3:53.903:45.31
34:01.20Martin MashfordSBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:01.203:45.6
44:01.82Joe Wade U23MGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Isle 3:53.423:45.32
54:07.71Joe MaskellPBSENM Southampton RC4:07.714:07.71
64:10.68Neil Phillips SENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:57.73:57.7
74:10.84James Teuten U23M City of Portsmouth/Imperial College4:10.384:07.34
84:12.22Max Prien SENM Reading AC/Portsmouth Uni4:02.214:01.4
94:12.83Mike CummingsPBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley4:04.043:54.36
104:13.53Max RobertsSBU23MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:13.533:56.65
114:15.01Alex Wall-Clarke U23M Team Southampton/Loughborough Students4:07.13:57.96
124:19.60Tom Brown U23M Jersey/Imperial College/Channel Islands4:13.894:13.3
1500 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:50.38Calum UptonPBU13MDavid VosserWinchester4:42.954:10.8
24:55.85Thomas NewnhamPBU13MGeoff WatkinIsle of Wight4:52.214:10.64
34:57.04Ethan BevisSBU13M City of Portsmouth4:57.044:33.56
45:07.87Jamie AbrahamsPBU13MBill TindellSouthampton5:07.714:21.76
55:08.14Oliver ButlerPBU13M Basingstoke & Mid Hants5:08.144:23.86
65:10.82Tom WardSBU13M Jersey5:10.824:41.2
75:16.51Matthew SmithSBU13M City of Portsmouth/Portsmouth TC5:16.514:11.33
85:18.34Samuel WinchcombeSBU13M Andover5:18.345:05.1
95:21.17Jonty Davison U13MIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants5:10.24:18.1
1500 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:27.10Ben WatsonPBU15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:26.03:57.41
24:32.92Richard AllenPBU15M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Hampshire Schs4:32.923:56.39
34:33.98Jack WalkerPBU15MDavid VosserWinchester4:29.84:26.5
44:35.82Matthew ArnoldPBU15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:35.823:54.20
54:37.71Toby SmithPBU15MIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:36.33:58.71
64:41.10Robert HislopPBU15M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:37.314:26.4
74:44.75Tom Stroud U15M Team Southampton4:40.84:40.8
84:45.32George MasonPBU15M Guernsey4:43.74:33.3
94:50.33Daniel RobinsonPBU15M Jersey4:41.374:06.7
1500 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:04.56Harvey DixonPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:57.833:44.31
24:13.66Tom BennettPBU17MHelen DobinsonAndover4:12.54:01.64
34:16.60Elliott DoreyPBU17M Jersey4:14.03:46.98
44:17.68Toby BrimecomePBU17MMick WoodsCity of Portsmouth4:13.674:12.47
54:21.53Alex RudgePBU17M Andover4:19.94:15.2
64:28.45Ross ThomasSBU17M City of Portsmouth4:13.154:13.15
74:32.44Ben Placidi U17MVince StampCity of Portsmouth4:11.74:05.48
84:32.71Stephen BluntPBU17MIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:32.714:32.71
1500 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.23Ryan SaundersPBU20MMick WoodsBournemouth3:57.403:46.56
24:01.84Tom BowermanSBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District3:55.403:50.64
34:03.18Jamie KnappPBU20MAllison BentonWinchester4:01.383:58.49
44:06.51Chris BoundsPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:06.514:06.51
54:07.16Phillip Berntsen U20M Winchester4:00.244:00.24
64:07.29Will NewnhamPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:06.074:06.07
74:10.39Harry CarterPBU20MVince StampCity of Portsmouth3:58.063:56.58
84:12.85Alexander TeutenPBU20MRoderick LockCity of Portsmouth4:12.853:49.72
94:12.96Max Kiralyfi U20M Winchester/Winchester College4:11.14:11.1
104:14.87Dan FrancisPBU20M Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:14.874:14.87
114:18.63Harry Fisher U20MTodd BennettTeam Southampton4:08.054:08.05
124:21.19William Bodkin U20MKeith RobeyGuernsey4:15.93:58.57
134:24.03Stephen Reid U20MIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:22.54:07.43
1500 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:05.07Sophie KalikSBU13W Team Southampton5:05.075:03.1
25:08.71Caitlin StewartPBU13WBill TindellTeam Southampton5:08.714:55.44
35:15.72Imogen EmmettPBU13WDavid VosserWinchester5:15.725:15.72
45:19.12Rosie UptonPBU13WDavid VosserWinchester5:19.124:54.67
55:28.33Gemma WildashSBU13WIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants5:28.335:02.46
65:42.03Holly Van DrielPBU13WDavid ChurcherCity of Portsmouth5:42.035:42.03
1500 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:48.48Danielle LeersonPBU15WAndrew WinnieJersey4:48.484:48.48
24:48.57Emily JenkinsonPBU15WMichael CokerTeam Southampton4:48.574:48.57
34:49.01Rebecca KnaptonSBU15WDavid VosserWinchester4:41.24:41.2
44:49.72Emily Alexander-HighPBU15W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:49.724:49.72
54:49.75Daena BennettPBU15WMichael CokerTeam Southampton4:49.754:49.75
64:51.63Rosanna StewartPBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:49.484:39.70
74:58.99Rebecca HowardPBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:56.54:40.58
85:00.27Jade Anderson-Busby U15W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:51.674:51.67
95:02.40Chloe TurmelPBU15W Jersey5:01.114:30.8
105:05.73Charlotte ChalwinPBU15WIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants5:05.734:54.30
115:22.06Eleanor StephensPBU15W Team Southampton5:22.065:22.06
125:24.64Laura SeamanPBU15WMichael CokerTeam Southampton5:23.05:23.0
135:26.47Laura FenwickSBU15WDavid VosserWinchester5:26.475:05.43
1500 h1 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:38.51Alex Rudge U17M Andover4:19.94:15.2
1500 h2 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:36.47Tom Bennett U17MHelen DobinsonAndover4:12.54:01.64