Hampshire County Championships External Results
Portsmouth
9-10 May 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.28Louis SellersPBU23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Portsmouth Uni1:56.281:56.24
21:56.49Joe WadePBU23MGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Isle 1:52.521:51.44
31:58.56Gareth BeechSBSENM New Forest Runners/Team Southampton1:54.91:53.47
41:58.92Joe MaskellPBSENM Southampton RC1:58.921:58.92
52:00.24Russell OsbornSBSENM Team Southampton2:00.241:55.18
62:01.71Kearon Hooley U23MJames ConeyAndover1:59.741:58.31
72:02.66Dave Ragan SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.061:51.14
800 h1 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
42:02.29Jonathan Slade U23MTodd BennettTeam Southampton1:54.411:52.02
52:02.47Lee GarlandSBSENM Channel Islands/Guernsey2:02.471:59.2
800 h2 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.71Dave Ragan SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.061:51.14
41:59.74Kearon HooleySBU23MJames ConeyAndover1:59.741:58.31
52:00.56Max Prien SENM Reading AC/Portsmouth Uni1:59.621:56.97
62:01.86James Teuten U23M City of Portsmouth/Imperial College2:01.51:57.79
72:03.01Peter WatkeysSBSENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:03.012:00.28
800 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.20Calum UptonPBU13MDavid VosserWinchester2:18.92:01.41
22:29.58William Downham U13M City of Portsmouth2:20.562:15.9
32:31.88Ethan Bevis U13M City of Portsmouth2:30.502:12.5
42:34.27Tom Ward U13M Jersey2:29.42:13.95
52:37.18Charlie Gunson U13M Team Southampton2:30.172:30.17
800 h2 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.44William Downham U13M City of Portsmouth2:20.562:15.9
22:29.98Tom Ward U13M Jersey2:29.42:13.95
800 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.52Dudley Mason U15MMichael CokerTeam Southampton2:01.81:50.68
22:13.42Ben WatsonPBU15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:13.421:56.7
32:13.86Luke Holman U15MJames ConeyAndover2:11.82:07.6
42:14.12Jack WalkerPBU15MDavid VosserWinchester2:14.122:10.1
52:14.88Sam Robinson U15M Andover2:14.602:12.0
62:16.31Tom StroudPBU15M Team Southampton2:14.42:14.4
72:19.66Luke Buckland U15M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Unattached2:19.082:19.08
800 h1 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.60Sam RobinsonSBU15M Andover2:14.602:12.0
42:20.21Richard AllenPBU15M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Hampshire Schs2:20.212:05.38
52:21.66Rory BevisPBU15M City of Portsmouth2:20.12:02.8
800 h2 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
42:19.08Luke BucklandPBU15M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Unattached2:19.082:19.08
52:19.85David Dickins U15M Team Southampton2:13.32:13.3
800 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.14Simon Ninnim U17MTodd BennettTeam Southampton1:57.161:57.16
22:01.36Harvey DixonPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:59.41:50.58
32:01.74Christopher LadhamsPBU17MIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.81:56.34
42:04.04Chris Adams U17M Andover2:00.92:00.66
52:05.03Aaron Orman U17MVince StampCity of Portsmouth2:02.72:02.0
62:05.26Ben Winstanley U17MTodd BennettTeam Southampton2:04.62:04.6
72:07.18Nicholas Murray U17M Winchester2:03.462:03.46
82:07.37Chris Berntsen U17M Andover2:04.282:03.05
800 h1 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.11Harvey DixonPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:59.41:50.58
22:03.17Simon Ninnim U17MTodd BennettTeam Southampton1:57.161:57.16
32:03.31Chris Adams U17M Andover2:00.92:00.66
42:03.46Nicholas MurrayPBU17M Winchester2:03.462:03.46
52:03.53Aaron Orman U17MVince StampCity of Portsmouth2:02.72:02.0
62:04.78Elliott DoreyPBU17M Jersey2:02.631:51.95
72:05.51Stephen BluntPBU17MIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:05.512:03.5
82:08.05Daniel Grinham U17M Andover2:01.82:01.8
800 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.63Tom Bowerman U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District1:55.071:53.10
21:58.10Tom McKellarPBU20M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:57.761:52.15
31:58.18Lewis BannerPBU20MAlex BuddStubbington Green1:58.181:55.19
42:01.61Andy Clement U20M Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.31:56.99
52:01.74Toby Edwards U20M Jersey1:58.81:58.8
62:05.13Jack Graham U20M Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.91:58.52
800 h1 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
22:01.91Harry Fisher U20MTodd BennettTeam Southampton1:55.901:48.11
32:02.10Jack Graham U20M Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.91:58.52
42:02.12Harry Carter U20MVince StampCity of Portsmouth1:57.81:56.9
52:05.85William Bodkin U20MKeith RobeyGuernsey2:00.201:59.89
800 h2 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
42:01.46Toby Edwards U20M Jersey1:58.81:58.8
52:02.70Peter BattenPBU20M Team Southampton2:02.702:02.70
62:03.57Dan FrancisPBU20M Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:03.572:03.57
800 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.52Sophie KalikPBU13W Team Southampton2:27.522:27.52
22:28.63Caitlin StewartPBU13WBill TindellTeam Southampton2:28.632:22.95
32:33.03Phoebe RochfordPBU13WDavid VosserWinchester2:31.22:21.0
42:37.83Imogen EmmettPBU13WDavid VosserWinchester2:35.742:35.74
52:38.37Gemma WildashPBU13WIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:37.62:28.0
62:39.90Rosie UptonPBU13WDavid VosserWinchester2:32.02:20.89
800 h2 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
32:34.53Lauren LoweSBU13W Jersey2:34.532:29.27
42:35.74Imogen EmmettPBU13WDavid VosserWinchester2:35.742:35.74
52:39.20Rosie UptonPBU13WDavid VosserWinchester2:32.02:20.89
800 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.29Emily Jenkinson U15WMichael CokerTeam Southampton2:15.512:05.72
22:20.59Danielle LeersonPBU15WAndrew WinnieJersey2:18.342:18.34
32:23.67Rosanna Stewart U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:19.02:19.0
42:24.56Emily KalikPBU15W Team Southampton2:24.562:24.56
52:26.62Rebecca Knapton U15WDavid VosserWinchester2:22.72:21.7
62:29.36Jade Anderson-BusbySBU15W Aldershot, Farnham & District2:29.362:29.0
72:29.92Chloe Turmel U15W Jersey2:28.672:13.91
82:32.03Jessica Maw U15WTodd BennettWinchester2:20.62:20.6
800 h1 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
42:32.65Rebecca HowardSBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:32.652:23.68
52:33.44Ellora Milsom U15W Andover2:30.42:27.0
800 h2 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
32:25.54Jessica MawPBU15WTodd BennettWinchester2:20.62:20.6
52:28.67Chloe TurmelSBU15W Jersey2:28.672:13.91
800 h1 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.73Joe Wade U23MGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Isle 1:52.521:51.44
21:58.97Louis Sellers U23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Portsmouth Uni1:56.281:56.24
32:00.48Russell Osborn SENM Team Southampton2:00.241:55.18
800 h2 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
21:59.50Joe Maskell SENM Southampton RC1:58.921:58.92
31:59.53Gareth Beech SENM New Forest Runners/Team Southampton1:54.91:53.47
800 h1 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:33.21Calum Upton U13MDavid VosserWinchester2:18.92:01.41
800 h2 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
32:32.81Ethan Bevis U13M City of Portsmouth2:30.502:12.5
800 h1 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
22:15.37Dudley Mason U15MMichael CokerTeam Southampton2:01.81:50.68
32:19.54Jack WalkerPBU15MDavid VosserWinchester2:14.122:10.1
800 h2 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.94Ben WatsonSBU15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:13.421:56.7
22:17.28Luke Holman U15MJames ConeyAndover2:11.82:07.6
32:18.01Tom StroudPBU15M Team Southampton2:14.42:14.4
800 h2 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.54Christopher Ladhams U17MIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.81:56.34
22:09.44Chris Berntsen U17M Andover2:04.282:03.05
32:09.59Ben Winstanley U17MTodd BennettTeam Southampton2:04.62:04.6
800 h1 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.76Andy Clement U20M Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.31:56.99
800 h2 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.45Tom Bowerman U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District1:55.071:53.10
22:00.56Lewis BannerPBU20MAlex BuddStubbington Green1:58.181:55.19
32:00.75Tom McKellar U20M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:57.761:52.15
800 h1 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:39.20Gemma WildashPBU13WIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:37.62:28.0
22:42.64Caitlin Stewart U13WBill TindellTeam Southampton2:28.632:22.95
800 h2 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:33.55Phoebe RochfordPBU13WDavid VosserWinchester2:31.22:21.0
22:33.90Sophie Kalik U13W Team Southampton2:27.522:27.52
800 h1 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.49Rebecca Knapton U15WDavid VosserWinchester2:22.72:21.7
22:31.20Emily Jenkinson U15WMichael CokerTeam Southampton2:15.512:05.72
32:31.62Jade Anderson-Busby U15W Aldershot, Farnham & District2:29.362:29.0
800 h2 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.03Danielle Leerson U15WAndrew WinnieJersey2:18.342:18.34
22:25.30Rosanna Stewart U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:19.02:19.0
42:26.29Emily KalikPBU15W Team Southampton2:24.562:24.56