Surrey County Championships External Results
Kingston
9-10 May 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:04.97Richard Ward SENM Belgrave3:58.23:44.96
24:07.03Russell Bentley SENM Blackheath & Bromley3:54.093:52.4
34:10.86Steven Connor U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:59.943:59.94
44:14.67Kieran White SENM Hercules Wimbledon/Royal Air Force4:10.64:06.92
1500 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:38.81Tom HoldenPBU13MMark HookwaySouth London4:38.813:46.30
24:40.95Lascelles HusseyPBU13MJames McDonaldHerne Hill4:40.953:47.85
34:49.72Gus CocklePBU13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:48.653:51.81
44:57.00Tim CarnellPBU13MStewart McIntyreReigate Priory4:57.004:10.45
55:01.13Cormac Scully-KingPBU13MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District5:01.134:35.2
65:03.38Brogan McCawley U13MJohn McCawleyCamberley4:53.784:00.88
75:04.48Mark HastingsPBU13M Camberley5:04.484:46.1
85:05.62Nathan MapperleyPBU13MAlan DriverCamberley5:03.104:15.0
95:06.10Rian McCawley U13MJohn McCawleyCamberley4:52.074:04.79
105:08.95Edward ClarkPBU13M Reigate Priory5:08.955:08.95
115:09.87Charlie WylliePBU13MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley5:09.873:59.84
125:10.65James HancockPBU13MNigel GriffithsSutton & District5:05.674:05.7
135:13.22Joshua BartholomewPBU13M Sutton & District/Sutton Runners5:13.224:27.33
145:24.24Jack Randall U13M Guildford & Godalming5:14.55:07.37
1500 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:11.34Liam White U17MMaurice SharpHercules Wimbledon3:57.983:51.39
24:13.55Connor VinePBU17MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:13.554:05.91
34:14.09Lewis LloydPBU17M Herne Hill4:04.653:46.34
44:14.86Jordan MauriceSBU17MJames McDonaldCroydon4:07.113:56.92
54:21.96Edward SaywellPBU17MMark GiraudHercules Wimbledon4:21.964:21.96
64:23.44Jack CossonPBU17M Woking4:23.444:23.44
74:25.87Scott FannerPBU17M Croydon4:25.874:25.87
84:27.42George Corcoran U17MRichard HoltKingston & Poly4:19.23:53.55
94:32.94Shane StreeterPBU17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Woking4:32.944:32.94
104:34.73Mark PlackettPBU17MMike FleetCroydon4:33.04:19.26
1500 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:38.58Charlotte CutlerSBV35W Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:38.014:31.73
24:48.26Harriet OwlesPBSENW Herne Hill/King's College London4:45.94:45.9
1500 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:49.17Ruth BournePBU15W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dorset Schs4:47.24:36.30
24:54.60Poppy Disley-MayPBU15W Guildford & Godalming4:54.604:39.20
34:56.09Sophie StoreyPBU15W Guildford & Godalming4:56.094:56.09
45:03.05Harriet PreedySBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:53.694:45.66
55:11.23Laura Gent U15WStewart McIntyreReigate Priory5:03.474:37.53
65:13.65Tabitha AdamsPBU15W Sevenoaks5:08.315:08.31
75:14.42Alex WestPBU15W Herne Hill4:59.34:59.3
85:14.71Joanne FallonPBU15WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:14.545:04.77
95:15.07Abbie SchmidPBU15WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:15.075:15.07
105:15.50Sophie ForemanPBU15WNeil ForemanSouth London5:11.24:40.17
115:22.52Alice Wills U15W Walton5:01.325:00.4
1500 h1 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:07.13Poppy Disley-MayPBU15W Guildford & Godalming4:54.604:39.20
25:08.31Tabitha AdamsPBU15W Sevenoaks5:08.315:08.31
35:12.25Laura Gent U15WStewart McIntyreReigate Priory5:03.474:37.53
45:15.02Joanne FallonPBU15WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:14.545:04.77
55:16.13Alice WillsSBU15W Walton5:01.325:00.4
65:20.36Alex West U15W Herne Hill4:59.34:59.3
75:21.58Ellie BollonsPBU15W Aldershot, Farnham & District5:21.585:21.58
85:22.46Darcy GrantPBU15W Reigate Priory5:22.465:10.45
115:49.25Jenny MilesPBU15W Kingston & Poly5:49.255:37.1
1500 h2 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:04.07Ruth Bourne U15W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dorset Schs4:47.24:36.30
25:08.30Harriet PreedySBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:53.694:45.66
35:13.05Sophie Storey U15W Guildford & Godalming4:56.094:56.09
45:13.65Sophie ForemanPBU15WNeil ForemanSouth London5:11.24:40.17
55:17.56Abbie SchmidPBU15WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:15.075:15.07
65:20.23Emily MillsPBU15W Reigate Priory5:20.235:20.23
1500 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:36.62Lily Partridge U20WLiz NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District4:32.624:23.11
24:40.17Isabel BrinsdenSBU20WMick WoodsEpsom & Ewell4:40.174:37.12
34:55.87Sophie CowperPBU20W Redhill & Surrey Beagles4:51.84:32.29
44:55.96Maddy HardwickPBU20WRichard HoltKingston & Poly4:55.964:55.96
65:23.55Rachel StacyPBU20W Guildford & Godalming5:23.555:02.5