Surrey County Championships External Results
Kingston
9-10 May 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 A (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
710:10.00Alex Penfold U17MNigel GriffithsSutton & District10:09.99:31.55
3000 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:54.46Ben BradleyPBU15MMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:54.468:13.38
210:18.12Dominic Nolan U15M Reigate Priory10:01.428:28.19
310:22.66Jack RoweSBU15MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:22.668:13.52
3000 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:13.37Joshua GraceSBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:45.048:12.51
29:13.90Kegan LymnPBU17MMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:03.609:03.60
39:15.28Ian Bailey U17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:55.788:20.44
49:28.39Nathan Ditton U17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:25.79:09.80
59:43.74Ollie GarrodPBU17M Epsom & Ewell9:43.748:56.8
3000 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:10.08Mickey Reed U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:34.068:23.80
29:27.75Daniel SellmanSBU20M South London9:27.759:13.9
3000 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:59.44Georgie BruinvelsPBU23WMichael FirthSouth London/Bristol Uni9:59.449:51.42
210:43.82Karen EllisonSBSENW Herne Hill10:30.8810:30.88
310:48.28Beth Morse (nee Andrew) SENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District10:39.2010:39.20
3000 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:49.73Emelia Gorecka U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:24.798:55.11
210:00.61Georgia PeelPBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:23.419:23.41
310:14.10Ruth Haynes U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:45.489:40.19
410:28.89Calypso FinchPBU17WStewart McIntyreReigate Priory10:28.8910:28.89
510:52.43Maddie GarnerPBU17WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond10:52.4310:30.2
3000 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:19.11Isabel Brinsden U20WMick WoodsEpsom & Ewell10:19.049:53.00
210:34.91Catherine TaylorPBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District10:34.9110:34.91
310:37.62Sophie CowperPBU20W Redhill & Surrey Beagles10:32.09:29.71
410:50.50Maddy HardwickPBU20WRichard HoltKingston & Poly10:43.810:31.4
511:04.11Julia WedmoreSBU20WJames McDonaldHerne Hill11:04.1110:36.18
611:18.58Emily Hallett U20W Epsom & Ewell11:05.7411:05.74