North East Championships External Results
Gateshead
9-10 May 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.53Marc Elliott SENM2430.04.85John StephensonGateshead1:51.611:51.61
21:54.89Chris Parr SENM2413.11.84Chris ParrGateshead1:52.421:51.53
31:55.12Andy Wiles U23M2126.04.88Stephen ShawNew Marske1:52.41:50.06
41:55.77Shaun Moralee SENM2413.04.85Vince WilsonBelgrave1:52.11:52.1
51:56.49Matthew Nicholson SENM2626.05.82Lindsay DunnMorpeth1:55.721:52.43
61:57.30Ryan StephensonSBSENM2206.08.86 Gateshead1:54.341:53.1
71:58.24Andy Teate SENM2406.09.84 Gateshead1:53.01:52.03
82:01.62Sean HallSBU23M2105.09.87John StephensonGateshead2:01.622:00.9
800 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.0Andrew Short U13M1226.09.96 Chester-le-Street2:23.82:23.8
22:27.1Luca IrvinePBU13M1206.03.97 Sunderland2:22.62:12.3
32:27.1Daniel PickeringPBU13M1130.10.97 Chester-le-Street2:20.62:16.3
42:35.6Thomas Goulding U13M1205.10.96Dianne HenaghanChester-le-Street2:34.261:59.9
52:36.8Connor Dummett U13M1105.08.97 Darlington H2:31.062:15.9
62:37.1Joseph Walker U13M1119.05.97Martin CroweElswick/Blaydon2:35.92:07.0
72:37.1Josh McMillan U13M   New Marske2:36.22:19.8
800 h1 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.89Daniel PickeringPBU13M1130.10.97 Chester-le-Street2:20.62:16.3
22:30.51Andrew Short U13M1226.09.96 Chester-le-Street2:23.82:23.8
32:31.06Connor DummettPBU13M1105.08.97 Darlington H2:31.062:15.9
800 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.17Michael WilsonPBU15M1304.01.96Kenneth JeffersonSunderland2:06.01:53.58
22:10.69Barry MaskellPBU15M1422.10.94John StephensonGateshead2:10.41:58.76
32:12.36Craig RobertsPBU15M1419.02.95 Chester-le-Street2:09.52:09.5
42:13.42Tristan PeelPBU15M1431.03.95 Jarrow & Hebburn2:09.61:57.3
52:13.62Charles PascoPBU15M  Stephen ShawNew Marske2:13.41:56.3
62:14.33Christopher SweeneyPBU15M1328.11.95 Alnwick2:14.332:14.33
72:19.26Chris WaitePBU15M1306.05.96 Gateshead2:14.92:00.19
82:20.32Hugh Danby-PlattPBU15M1321.12.95 Sunderland2:20.322:15.5
800 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.82Jake ArcherPBU17M1606.12.92 Sunderland1:57.771:57.0
21:59.53Paul CliffordSBU17M1524.08.93 Darlington H1:58.11:58.1
32:01.30Josh PhillipsPBU17M1620.11.92 Darlington H1:58.81:58.7
42:05.26Marcus Cram U17M1625.09.92 Morpeth/Edinburgh AC1:56.841:56.84
52:08.26Simeon Greenwood U17M1501.09.93John StephensonTynedale2:04.41:56.55
62:09.87Liam Ayton U17M1501.12.93Bryan MackayDurham2:06.761:55.92
800 h1 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.84Jake Archer U17M1606.12.92 Sunderland1:57.771:57.0
22:07.85Josh Phillips U17M1620.11.92 Darlington H1:58.81:58.7
32:08.22Scott Thornton U17M1501.05.94David MatthewsShildon2:05.42:03.1
42:08.67Thomas Oliver U17M1505.11.93 Gateshead2:05.42:05.4
52:13.00Matthew Fearn U17M1423.07.94 Jarrow & Hebburn2:10.32:10.3
800 h2 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.46Marcus Cram U17M1625.09.92 Morpeth/Edinburgh AC1:56.841:56.84
22:08.59Liam Ayton U17M1501.12.93Bryan MackayDurham2:06.761:55.92
32:08.66Andrew Roen U17M1508.10.93 Gateshead2:06.91:58.7
42:09.20Mark LundgrenPBU17M   Gosforth2:05.42:02.3
800 h3 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
52:14.32Jonathan BainesPBU17M1524.03.94 Sedgefield2:14.322:04.0
800 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.08Ross Murray U20M1808.10.90Craig WinrowGateshead1:50.691:50.69
21:56.74Andrew RichardsonPBU20M1825.09.90John StephensonTynedale1:54.171:48.59
31:57.17Greg UrwinPBU20M1621.05.92Doug MaxwellTynedale/Gateshead1:55.021:51.29
41:57.53Adam MorrellPBU20M1818.03.91 Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers1:55.101:53.70
51:59.86Adam RowlandSBU20M1708.01.92John StephensonGateshead1:58.021:55.3
62:00.36Tom Murphy U20M1830.03.91 Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:57.31:57.3
72:01.59Russell Best U20M1805.09.90Stephen ShawNew Marske1:55.761:55.09
82:03.93Liam Baister U20M1712.10.91 Gateshead1:58.31:57.2
800 h1 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.3Ross Murray U20M1808.10.90Craig WinrowGateshead1:50.691:50.69
21:59.9Adam Morrell U20M1818.03.91 Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers1:55.101:53.70
32:00.2Greg Urwin U20M1621.05.92Doug MaxwellTynedale/Gateshead1:55.021:51.29
42:01.2Adam Rowland U20M1708.01.92John StephensonGateshead1:58.021:55.3
800 h2 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.6Russell Best U20M1805.09.90Stephen ShawNew Marske1:55.761:55.09
22:04.0Tom Murphy U20M1830.03.91 Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:57.31:57.3
32:05.2Andrew Richardson U20M1825.09.90John StephensonTynedale1:54.171:48.59
42:06.0Liam Baister U20M1712.10.91 Gateshead1:58.31:57.2