National Junior League Final External Results
Derby
13 Sep 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.27Niall Brooks U20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester3:41.643:38.62
24:02.64Richard Goodman U17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet3:54.713:45.66
34:05.66Sean Fontana U20M Glasgow Uni/Team Glasgow4:01.793:52.21
44:09.17Alex Bruce-Littlewood U20M Blackheath & Bromley/Portsmouth Uni/Hercules Wimbl3:57.443:44.07
54:12.15Ross Matheson U17MDavid CampbellLasswade/Team Edinburgh4:00.013:43.27
64:14.73Richard O'DonnellSBU20MKeith HoltBirchfield H/Loughborough Students4:14.734:09.02
74:17.16Elliott Woolmer U17MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:58.773:58.77
84:17.56Blayne Pick U20MTrevor MuxlowNotts4:11.883:56.78
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:05.71Tadhg Grant U17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet4:01.773:54.33
24:13.21Jaimie Roden U20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:01.783:52.56
34:17.76Grant Muir U17MGordon LockieGiffnock North4:05.63:48.63
44:17.95Zak Curran U17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:15.84:00.63
54:22.86Paul Thompson U20M Notts4:15.394:10.4
64:26.51Andrew Crichton U20MDavid CampbellDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh4:07.193:54.43
74:35.15Daniel Lismore U20M Birchfield H4:30.94:30.9
84:36.75Calum FraserPBU20M Blackheath & Bromley4:36.754:13.26
1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:36.12Melissa Courtney U17WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset/Shaftesbury Barnet4:28.694:05.82
24:36.79Vicky Fouhy U20W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:28.934:14.51
34:38.30Hollie Young U17WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow4:33.544:33.54
44:39.17Lucy FarnellSBU17WBud BaldaroBirchfield H4:39.174:36.2
54:53.74Samantha BlairPBU17W Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh4:53.744:53.74
65:01.53Emily Nolan U17W Blackheath & Bromley4:47.644:47.64
76:12.28Lauren JacksonPBU20W Sale Harriers Manchester6:12.286:12.28
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:43.35Sophie ProffittPBU20WGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet4:43.354:43.35
24:49.43Sarah PotterPBU17WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:49.434:34.70
34:49.49Sarah Hopcroft U20WKeith HoltBirchfield H4:40.034:40.03
45:09.57Lois Bond U17WBill FosterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:01.644:31.78
55:32.27Rachel Robinson U17WJohn BlackieBlackheath & Bromley5:23.95:23.9
66:18.03Megan GaffneyPBU20W Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh6:18.036:18.03