Midland Counties U15 & U17 Championships External Results
Birmingham
23-24 May 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.53Tom Curr U17MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:55.733:42.79
24:04.37Jack GrayPBU17MNick PriceBirmingham Rowheath3:59.853:50.36
34:06.06Luke CarrollSBU17MAndrew BeadleCheltenham3:54.403:46.03
44:08.45Stephen ParkesPBU17MMartin KnowlesTamworth4:08.193:57.97
54:08.48Tom CollinsPBU17M Notts4:08.483:57.58
64:08.94Chris PerrinPBU17MRobert AshwoodCannock & Stafford4:08.943:55.22
74:11.33Tom Purnell U17MChristopher FrapwellStroud4:02.993:47.99
84:12.65James PerrinPBU17M Cannock & Stafford4:12.653:59.49
94:23.01Aaron Phelps U17MChristopher FrapwellStroud4:18.893:52.67
104:23.94Rory Grant U17M Rugby & Northampton4:16.763:56.22
114:29.39Lewis RobertsPBU17M Worcester4:27.74:05.69
124:33.35Conor HillsPBU17M Rugby & Northampton4:31.24:31.2
134:37.55Chris WarrenPBU17M Bromsgrove & Redditch4:27.944:22.7
144:40.16Sam TaylorPBU17M Stratford-upon-Avon4:40.164:40.16
154:41.39Harry Mullen U17MRobert GriffithsLeicester4:35.094:35.09
164:56.69Robert Male U17M Rugby & Northampton4:35.34:03.45
1500 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.97Michael McKeownPBU15MJohn McKeownCoventry4:06.773:54.62
24:20.59David SheldonPBU15MGeorge CooperCity of Stoke4:14.933:48.92
34:21.58Harvey BrownPBU15MChris ClearyHalesowen4:15.04:07.21
44:23.67Logan RobertsPBU15M Rugby & Northampton4:23.674:23.67
54:30.24Adam ThrallPBU15M Gloucester4:23.504:10.8
64:30.99Alex CarterPBU15MAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:28.93:53.97
74:47.49Theo LarcombePBU15M Royal Sutton Coldfield4:44.44:21.71
84:51.72Thomas WraggPBU15M Mansfield4:47.44:45.9
94:52.74Matthew Parr U15MAndrew BeadleCheltenham4:45.84:11.8
104:57.94Michael InwoodPBU15M Rugby & Northampton4:57.944:45.2
115:06.96Theo BlundellPBU15MEddie CockayneBirchfield H5:06.963:53.6
1500 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.09Floren ScraftonPBU17WPat GallagherYate/Westbury4:29.034:27.01
24:32.10Kate Holt U17WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:28.684:14.36
34:38.79Charlotte InwoodPBU17WNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton4:38.794:38.79
44:40.79Lucy FarnellSBU17WBud BaldaroBirchfield H4:39.174:36.2
54:43.54Amber WatsonSBU17WChristopher FrapwellStroud/Gloucester4:41.924:32.14
64:53.00Emily WaughPBU17WNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton4:50.14:39.61
74:54.68Emily FitzhughSBU17W Yate/Westbury/Millfield Sch4:54.684:34.98
84:55.42Hannah WraggSBU17W Mansfield4:55.424:48.7
94:58.47Nienke VerwerSBU17W Stratford-upon-Avon4:57.24:46.3
104:58.81Clara EvansPBU17W Hereford4:58.814:51.0
115:00.10Zoe BarberPBU17W Yate/Westbury5:00.105:00.10
125:04.27Lucy Turvey U17W Wolverhampton & Bilston4:57.244:57.24
135:06.73Megan EvansPBU17W Halesowen5:06.735:06.73
145:08.61Lucy JenningsPBU17W Royal Sutton Coldfield5:08.615:08.61
155:14.18Eleanor Barnes U17W Rugby & Northampton5:01.35:01.3
165:22.56Lauren Byrd U17W Rugby & Northampton/Coventry5:17.045:17.04