Midland Counties Senior & U20 Championships External Results
Birmingham
21 Jun 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.8888Joe Brocklehurst SENM Stratford-upon-Avon1:50.481:50.48
21:53.2481Chris Monk U23MRichard MasseyMansfield/City of Sheffield1:52.011:50.21
31:53.3978Danny Barkes SENMAlasdair DonaldsonMansfield1:50.881:49.30
41:53.5974Oliver Blake U23M Oswestry/Loughborough Students1:50.211:48.85
51:54.1163Steve Mitchell U23MKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC1:53.81:50.55
61:54.4357Andrew de-CampsSBU23MPaul de-CampsGloucester/Swansea Uni1:52.081:50.29
71:55.5535James HoodSBU23M Bromsgrove & Redditch/Loughborough Students1:55.551:54.50
81:57.400Ben Sharman U23M Birchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni1:53.511:53.51
800 h1
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.680Joe Brocklehurst SENM Stratford-upon-Avon1:50.481:50.48
21:54.710Oliver Blake U23M Oswestry/Loughborough Students1:50.211:48.85
31:55.540Steve Mitchell U23MKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC1:53.81:50.55
41:56.888James Ansell SENMPaul BattenNewquay & Par/Exeter1:54.61:52.3
52:05.230Luke Sebit-Berridge SENM Leicester1:57.291:57.29
62:06.460Jonathan Cullen SENM Birchfield H2:05.222:01.4
72:15.990Kevin Pye V45M Charnwood/Midland Masters2:12.292:04.2
800 h2
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.390Chris Monk U23MRichard MasseyMansfield/City of Sheffield1:52.011:50.21
21:55.4836Ben Sharman U23M Birchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni1:53.511:53.51
31:55.580James HoodSBU23M Bromsgrove & Redditch/Loughborough Students1:55.551:54.50
41:59.140Paul HarmerSBSENM Charnwood1:59.141:56.77
52:00.050James Miller SENMAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Police1:53.911:53.18
62:03.500Richard de-Camps U23MPaul de-CampsGloucester1:56.821:54.04
72:09.300Dave NationSBSENMJim BrownDudley & Stourbridge2:05.172:05.0
800 h3
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.630Andrew de-Camps U23MPaul de-CampsGloucester/Swansea Uni1:52.081:50.29
21:57.160Danny Barkes SENMAlasdair DonaldsonMansfield1:50.881:49.30
31:57.640Adam Watt SENM Birchfield H1:54.901:53.06
41:58.880Tom Holden SENM Tipton1:54.291:51.18
52:03.740Matthew Emery U23M Rugby & Northampton1:58.901:57.83
62:03.760Andy Poppleton SENMAndy PoppletonWorcester2:01.092:01.09
72:05.055Matthew BaldockPBSENM Birchfield H2:02.892:00.3
800
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.6493Adam Cotton U20MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H1:51.561:48.30
21:54.8349Nico Constanti U20M Gloucester1:53.441:52.29
31:55.6832Jarryd Dunn U20MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:53.601:52.19
41:56.5914Charlie Eastaugh U20MCharlie EastaughLeamington/Avon Spa1:55.821:55.78
51:57.084Chris Carter U20MBud BaldaroTelford AC1:56.71:54.9
61:58.390Matthew Bayliss U20M Birmingham Rowheath/Wolverhampton Uni1:56.651:55.88
71:59.980Toby Griffiths U20M Oswestry/Border Olympians1:58.391:52.14
82:00.650Tom Nutt U20M Leicester2:00.12:00.1
92:02.910Manzu-Lyn Cain U20MSteve WaltonTipton2:00.642:00.64
102:03.840Amardeep Sangha U20M Tipton2:01.82:01.6
800
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.77152Celia Taylor SENWDick TaylorCoventry2:02.872:01.16
22:13.1498Anouska Carter SENW Birchfield H2:11.732:08.38
32:15.1178Ruth Mitchell U23WPhil BanningBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni2:10.062:10.02
42:18.0349Joanna Musk SENW Coventry2:14.272:13.95
52:18.5544Deborah Niccol U23W Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Dulwich2:15.702:13.6
62:24.540Emma Matthews SENW Leamington2:23.462:22.4
72:35.405Charlotte LivingstonePBSENW Birmingham Uni2:35.402:35.40
800
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:34.300Cerian Lancaster U20W Telford AC2:18.92:14.49