Leicestershire County Championships External Results
Leicester
9-10 May 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 f1 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.5Stephen MearsPBSENM Charnwood/Loughborough Students1:58.51:52.52
21:58.9Luke Sebit-BerridgePBSENM Leicester1:57.291:57.29
31:59.3Edward HightonSBU23M Owls Leicester1:59.31:58.7
42:00.2Paul HarmerSBSENM Charnwood1:59.141:56.77
52:16.4William ClappSBV40M Harborough2:16.42:15.5
62:19.5Steven JeffersPBSENM Charnwood2:19.52:19.5
800 f2 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.3James LynchPBU23M Birchfield H1:57.31:52.15
800 h1 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.4James HattonPBU13MRobert GriffithsCharnwood2:20.11:58.08
800 h2 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.8Luke Beeby U13MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:25.12:12.1
22:33.6Greg Jones U13MNick WilsonNuneaton2:24.22:05.60
32:34.9Ben CraigSBU13M Leicester2:34.92:31.4
800 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.2James NuttPBU15MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:12.22:08.05
22:13.1Jonny MonkPBU15MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:09.591:48.68
32:14.9Harry ButteryPBU15M Charnwood2:14.92:11.4
42:17.9Eric Bekoe U15M Leicester2:13.12:07.5
52:18.4Stefan Ashman U15M Leicester2:10.702:02.35
62:19.9Sam MoorePBU15M Charnwood2:19.92:13.51
800 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.0Sam SouthallPBU17M Owls Leicester2:07.02:07.0
22:08.8Ash Chambers U17MWayne WalkerOwls Leicester2:06.111:59.80
800 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.1Tom NuttPBU20M Leicester2:00.12:00.1
22:02.1Romeo SitholePBU20MEliska BinksCharnwood2:02.12:02.1
32:02.9Sam StablerPBU20M Owls Leicester1:59.581:55.78
42:03.4Scott BaxterPBU20M Charnwood2:03.42:02.1
52:03.6George ButteryPBU20MDavid HoweCharnwood2:03.61:59.60
800 h1 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:37.4Helena KeenanPBU13WBill BoydCorby2:35.12:16.36
22:39.2Georgia BevinsPBU13WBill BoydCorby2:36.42:31.9
32:40.9Holly BevinsSBU13WBill BoydCorby2:40.92:36.68
42:44.9India Mitchell-Jarvis U13W Leicester2:41.822:36.96
800 h2 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.8Mari SmithPBU13WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:21.602:04.19
22:38.8Hannah CoxPBU13W Charnwood/Ivanhoe2:33.02:32.57
800 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.3Emily SalesPBU15WRobert GriffithsNuneaton2:19.772:18.53
22:24.3April BeebySBU15WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:22.122:22.12
32:25.5Somerby HamdorffSBU15W Leicestershire Schs2:25.52:23.1
42:27.8Chloe TillinPBU15W Nuneaton2:25.612:22.80
800 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.7Briony BendlePBU17WRoger FrancksCharnwood2:16.72:14.43
22:21.6Freya Vincent U17WGlenys MortonLeicester2:17.062:14.18
32:24.5Sarah WardPBU17W Harborough2:23.622:23.62