England U17 & U15 Championships External Results
Bedford
8-9 Aug 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 h1 (8 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.78Rikkie Letch U17MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:51.061:51.06
21:59.04Tom Graves U17MKeith HoltSolihull & Small Heath1:56.451:51.50
32:00.05Grant Muir U17MGordon LockieGiffnock North1:56.81:49.97
42:01.35Marcus Cram U17M Morpeth/Edinburgh AC1:56.841:56.84
52:02.70Ben Phillips U17MGladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:58.441:58.14
62:03.02Jordan Maurice U17MJames McDonaldCroydon1:57.71:56.39
72:03.15Ryan Childs U17M Mansfield1:57.941:57.94
82:03.52Joshua Lacey U17MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H1:59.581:58.07
92:07.56William Gurton U17MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury1:57.21:51.49
800 h2 (8 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.91Ben Akin U17MAndy BibbyPreston1:54.501:52.63
21:58.01Daniel CheesemanPBU17MIan WilcockHarrogate1:58.011:51.58
31:58.59Lewis Lloyd U17M Herne Hill1:56.091:50.65
41:58.79Nakole Iddirisu U17MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles1:57.501:55.14
51:59.41Lee Wilson U17MGordon LockieShettleston1:58.501:53.83
62:04.21George Miller U17MGordon ManningRadley2:01.81:59.07
72:04.84Jake Waples U17MShane SmithKettering1:58.91:58.9
82:05.25Jim Norris U17M Ipswich1:59.41:58.49
92:05.82Simon Ninnim U17MTodd BennettTeam Southampton1:57.161:57.16
800 h3 (8 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.26Anthony Hauserman U17M Blackburn1:57.01:57.0
21:57.26Tom Guy U17M City of Stoke1:53.581:52.14
31:57.47Chris MatthewsPBU17MArthur AlmondBlackburn1:56.181:51.87
41:58.19Sam Yates U17MDon LennonRibble Valley1:55.771:51.45
51:58.31Andrew ProvostPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:58.311:52.40
61:58.97Tom Purnell U17MChristopher FrapwellStroud1:58.41:53.03
72:00.07Tom Watson U17MDerek EastonCentral/Forth Valley1:58.831:49.70
82:06.15Jack Derham U17MJeremy PriceGoole Youth1:58.31:56.73
800 h1 (8 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.96Georgia Peel U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:06.202:05.21
22:14.04Georgia Bell U17W Ealing Southall & Middx2:09.162:03.38
32:14.77Lauren Downing U17WNorma PughCoventry2:14.02:12.71
42:15.07Alexandra Bell U17WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley2:08.532:00.53
52:15.59Calli Thackery U17W Hallamshire2:12.062:10.63
62:16.10Eleanor Bounds U17WMichael WhittakerHavering2:14.152:14.15
72:17.71Amber Watson U17WChristopher FrapwellStroud/Gloucester2:15.02:13.60
82:20.37Laura O'Connor U17W Chelmsford2:16.292:12.62
92:25.31Sophia Nicklin U17W Ipswich2:17.272:17.27
800 h2 (8 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.07Adelle Tracey U17WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:07.572:00.04
22:14.13Jennifer Beckingham U17WMichael CokerTeam Southampton2:08.752:07.80
32:14.29Emily Dudgeon U17WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh2:10.282:01.89
42:14.98Rachel McClay U17WJulian StarkeyBracknell AC2:14.12:04.01
52:15.73Ellen Holmes U17W Tonbridge2:11.882:11.88
62:17.76Dani Seddon U17WJeff SeddonBracknell AC2:13.42:13.4
72:19.04Emma Gilmore U17WMichael CokerCity of Portsmouth2:16.52:11.46
82:20.89Cherisse Walley U17WDon LennonWigan & District2:17.382:12.87
92:25.62Neha Dabhi U17WMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:15.312:15.31
800 h1 (8 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.30Jordan Bransberg U15MAndrew MedleySkyrac1:55.981:48.82
22:02.75Dudley Mason U15MMichael CokerTeam Southampton2:01.81:50.68
32:03.40Carwyn EvansPBU15M Swansea2:03.401:58.05
42:04.03Scott Edwards U15MMal EdwardsDerby2:03.131:55.19
52:07.44Tom Baldwin U15M Cannock & Stafford2:05.102:04.0
62:10.40Camron Wood U15MKeith HoltBirchfield H2:07.021:59.0
72:15.00George Curran U15M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:08.682:06.0
800 h2 (8 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.91Matt McLaughlin U15MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet1:59.201:48.97
22:05.94William Paulson U15MChristopher FrapwellStroud2:03.331:50.38
32:06.01Matthew Antoniazzi U15MDave LewisCwmbran2:04.531:58.7
42:07.61Sean Molloy U15MMark HookwayTonbridge2:01.501:48.24
52:08.16Chris Hilton U15M St. Albans AC2:05.012:02.66
62:08.26James Cochrane U15MHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge2:08.21:58.73
72:08.37Jordan Drummond U15M Birchfield H2:06.822:00.7
800 h3 (8 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.99James McMurray U15MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC1:58.451:48.69
22:03.76Michael McKeown U15MJohn McKeownCoventry1:59.841:57.4
32:04.33Michael Porter U15MGarry PorterColchester & Tendring2:03.281:58.66
42:05.78Joseph Lancaster U15MNicholas LancasterCity of Sheffield2:04.271:50.43
52:08.74Jake Rogers U15MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:05.702:01.98
62:10.80James Purcell LaceyPBU15M Radley2:09.22:06.4
72:11.01Matthew Seddon U15MJeff SeddonBracknell AC2:06.781:54.19
800 h1 (8 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.49Lauren Bell U15W Pembrokeshire2:11.112:11.11
22:17.50Rebecca Turton U15WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC2:16.202:14.79
32:17.54Imogen Briscoe U15WChristopher FrapwellStroud2:16.282:15.2
42:18.05Grace Howie U15WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset2:14.92:14.49
52:19.17Rosie Chamberlain U15WBrian O'HareExeter2:15.62:04.19
62:19.58Kiera MooneyPBU15WTim AshCity of Norwich/Robert Morris Uni2:19.582:15.8
72:19.72Megan SteerPBU15WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC2:19.722:10.15
82:24.93Naomi Collier U15WAdam MadgeGrantham AC2:17.812:12.74
92:31.19Zoe Fincher U15WMichael MielczarekHalesowen2:25.52:22.5
800 h2 (8 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.78Chelsea Jarvis U15WDavid TurnbullSt. Helens Sutton2:13.282:04.45
22:17.91Connie McMillan U15W Banbury2:16.462:13.57
32:17.95Maddy Austin U15WAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming2:16.562:07.32
42:18.02Naomi Richardson U15WNorma PughCoventry2:14.662:14.66
52:19.49Sophie Billington U15WCatrina LewisLuton2:16.92:07.99
62:21.34Ruth Myburgh U15W South London2:19.892:19.84
72:26.63Mollie Flannery U15WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough2:24.032:24.03
82:30.01Mhairi Hendry U15W Motherwell/Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:17.52:04.69
92:31.52Jessica Freeman U15WEddie CockayneBirchfield H2:22.72:22.7
102:32.18Danielle Leerson U15WAndrew WinnieJersey2:18.342:18.34