English Schools' Championships External Results
Birmingham
8-9 Jul 05
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.23Kieran Flannery U20M2Alasdair DonaldsonGateshead/Loughborough Students1:48.951:48.95
21:53.41Ed AstonPBU20M1Michael SmithCambridge & Coleridge/Birchfield H/Team Cambridges1:53.411:47.02
31:53.83Myles Barrett U20M2 Staffordshire Moorlands1:50.831:50.21
41:54.24Martyn Gibbons U20M1Trevor MuxlowNotts1:53.351:51.77
51:54.49Joe Van Der Toorn U20M2 Belgrave1:52.821:51.48
61:56.11Alan Piggford U20M2Stephen ShawHartlepool1:52.891:52.89
71:59.07Ben Craddock U20M2 Leeds City/Enfield & Haringey1:54.281:52.39
800 U17M (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.74Jordon West U17M2Peter MeredithCornwall1:53.091:53.09
21:57.35Andrew Lagan U17M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:54.121:54.12
31:57.72Jean-Francois Lignier U17M2 Leamington1:56.031:56.03
41:58.26Alastair SmithSBU17M2 City of York1:55.401:55.40
51:58.63James Griffiths U17M2 Vale Royal1:55.561:52.95
61:59.24Steven Fox U17M2 Seaton/Northern Reivers1:56.881:56.88
71:59.32Chris Haines U17M1 Medway & Maidstone1:54.941:53.43
82:00.09Michael Hobson U17M2Noel StoddartBexley1:57.21:55.00
800 U15M (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.00Adam MoorePBU15M2 Bracknell AC1:58.831:50.69
21:59.49Abdirisak AhmedPBU15M2John NuttallCity of Sheffield1:58.221:58.22
32:01.62Toby GriffithsPBU15M2 Oswestry2:01.621:52.14
42:02.42Matt Bloy U15M2 Havering2:00.211:55.31
52:03.52Ben SmithPBU15M2 Gateshead2:03.522:03.52
62:03.56Stephen BroadhurstPBU15M2Philip HickenWarrington AC2:02.331:52.41
72:04.22Martin Cousins U15M2 Woking2:03.92:03.9
82:04.46Ethan CrossPBU15M2 Forest of Dean2:04.462:00.7
800 U20W (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.06Hannah BrooksPBU20W1 Crawley2:08.062:04.71
22:09.53Nicola MaddickPBU20W2Andy LyonsKingston upon Hull2:09.532:07.81
32:10.00Anna Simmonds U20W2Trevor MuxlowWorcester/Birchfield H2:08.42:05.76
42:11.25Becky TownsendPBU20W2 Leeds City/Birmingham Uni2:11.252:11.20
52:11.51Joanne DuxburyPBU20W1 Trafford2:11.512:11.51
62:11.89Rebecca HallPBU20W1 Kettering2:11.242:11.24
72:15.28Victoria O'Donnell U20W2 Trafford2:13.882:11.65
82:16.76Linzi Snow U20W2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Florida2:10.712:05.49
800 U17W (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.69Emily GoodallPBU17W2 Crawley2:09.142:08.64
22:09.75Lucy DowsettPBU17W1Bud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire2:09.752:06.35
32:10.11Stephanie RoePBU17W2Andy BibbyPreston2:10.112:09.10
42:10.79Alison LeonardPBU17W1Arthur AlmondChorley Harriers (defunct)2:10.182:00.08
52:12.11Natalie GrantPBU17W1Nigel BrookesRotherham2:12.112:12.11
62:12.58Laura LambertPBU17W2 Vale Royal2:12.582:12.58
72:14.89Ejiro Okoro U17W1Norma BlaineBirchfield H2:12.032:03.37
82:15.34Rachel Stringer U17W1Pauline AshCity of Norwich2:14.812:05.31
800 U15W (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.52Sarah HopkinsonPBU15W2David FarrowGloucester2:10.522:07.55
22:13.69Leigh LennonPBU15W2Don LennonHyndburn2:13.692:05.93
32:14.55Abby GloverPBU15W2 Derby2:14.552:14.55
42:15.29Alex TurnerPBU15W1Jim FeeneyAmber Valley/Team CDAV2:15.292:08.76
52:15.71Bea SwordsPBU15W1 Oxford City2:15.202:12.3
62:17.28Kerrie Harris U15W2 Hull Achilles2:16.672:08.98
72:21.42Maddy Gunn U15W1 Aldershot, Farnham & District2:16.32:16.3
82:25.90Sarah Simmons U15W2 Holmfirth2:15.522:11.27