Southern Counties U15 & U17 Championships External Results
Ashford
23-24 May 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 h1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.10Sean MolloyPBU15MMark HookwayTonbridge2:01.501:47.76
22:06.39Chris HiltonPBU15M St. Albans AC2:05.012:02.66
32:07.66Jon Kerridge U15MRon DawsonSouthend2:00.471:56.94
42:12.47Nick ArmstrongPBU15MJon ArmstrongBexley2:08.61:53.43
52:21.12Jacob Sayers U15M Crawley2:18.82:14.42
800 h2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.28Michael Porter U15MGarry PorterColchester & Tendring2:03.281:58.66
22:06.37Jack DuttonPBU15M Chiltern2:04.82:04.8
32:06.49Jake RogersPBU15MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:05.702:01.98
42:06.78Matthew SeddonPBU15M Bracknell AC2:06.781:54.19
52:07.16Omari Carr-Miller U15MMike FleetCroydon2:02.312:02.31
800 h1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.36Rikkie Letch U17MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:51.061:51.06
21:57.55Elliott WoolmerSBU17MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:55.941:55.94
32:02.45Chris Adams U17M Andover2:00.92:00.66
42:06.59Daniel Gurton U17MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury2:04.01:52.66
52:06.76Daniel GrinhamSBU17M Andover2:01.82:01.8
62:06.76Thomas GiffordPBU17MGarry PorterColchester & Tendring2:06.761:51.72
72:09.74Tommie Drury U17MStevan DokicHillingdon2:07.892:01.66
800 h2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.72Ross Franks U17MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond1:55.101:54.13
21:59.19William GurtonPBU17MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury1:57.21:51.49
31:59.87Ben PhillipsPBU17MGladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:58.441:58.14
42:00.94Andrew Provost U17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:58.311:52.40
52:03.11Daniel HooperPBU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District2:02.12:02.1
62:09.39Ben Burton U17MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent2:08.52:02.16
800 h3 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.56Connor VinePBU17MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:58.471:55.99
22:00.65Mitch White U17MGary MarlowBracknell AC1:54.881:50.16
32:03.26Stephen StrangePBU17MSteve ReynoldsBasildon2:03.261:54.71
42:04.97Zak Curran U17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:58.261:46.78
52:05.59Alex KingPBU17M Tonbridge/Judd School2:03.12:00.01
62:06.88Andy TannerPBU17M Ipswich2:03.592:03.59
72:07.55Sam HudsonPBU17M Invicta East Kent2:07.01:59.09
800 h4 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.76Nakole Iddirisu U17MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles1:57.501:55.14
21:59.77Samuel HarryPBU17MPeter MeredithCornwall1:59.771:56.51
32:00.67Gavin Barclay U17MStevan DokicHillingdon1:58.321:58.32
42:04.72Jim NorrisSBU17M Ipswich1:59.41:58.49
52:05.79Robert SmithPBU17M Chiltern2:04.02:04.0
62:07.16Tom Barfoot U17MAdrian NewmanHerts Phoenix2:00.721:57.4
800 h1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.43Rosanna StewartPBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:19.02:19.0
22:20.80Megan Steer U15WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC2:19.722:10.15
32:21.10Jessica Mead U15W Southend2:20.532:20.53
42:24.25Lucy HickmottPBU15WAlan ChampionDartford H2:19.92:19.9
52:27.50Lizzie Harris U15W Poole Runners2:22.32:12.90
62:30.10Holly Fletcher U15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:25.92:20.45
800 h2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.23Maddy AustinPBU15WAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming2:16.562:07.32
22:18.34Danielle LeersonPBU15WAndrew WinnieJersey2:18.342:18.34
32:23.15Kiera Mooney U15WTim AshCity of Norwich/Robert Morris Uni2:19.582:15.8
42:27.72Amelia Jones U15W Ashford AC2:27.72:22.35
52:32.67Kate FunnellSBU15W Ashford AC2:32.672:29.8
800 h3 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.78Emily JenkinsonPBU15WMichael CokerTeam Southampton2:15.512:05.72
22:16.59Stephanie WilliamsPBU15WDavid RicePeterborough/Lincolnshire Schs2:16.242:13.63
32:18.14Kaylee DoddPBU15WJacqui ChildsBasildon2:17.12:03.38
42:19.89Ruth MyburghPBU15W South London2:19.892:19.84
52:21.56Jessica MawPBU15WTodd BennettWinchester2:20.62:20.6
62:31.98Jayne Mallyon U15W Tonbridge2:26.192:26.19
800 h4 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.55Sophie RichesPBU15WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:15.762:10.07
22:18.81Rebecca TurtonPBU15WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC2:16.202:14.79
32:25.19Ella Lloyd U15WCatherine WalkerHerts Phoenix2:25.02:24.00
42:27.40Chloe Carter U15W Bracknell AC2:25.32:21.4
52:27.68Sophie Parkes U15W Cambridge H2:23.72:18.07
62:30.53Georgina Ferrari U15W Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:23.72:23.7
800 h1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.22Dani SeddonSBU17W Bracknell AC2:13.42:13.4
22:16.50Rachel McClay U17WJulian StarkeyBracknell AC2:14.12:04.01
32:17.09Hannah Edwards U17WStephen CarrollHerne Hill/Blackheath & Bromley2:14.282:09.99
42:18.88Emma Gilmore U17WMichael CokerCity of Portsmouth2:16.52:11.46
52:21.39Chloe Crossman U17WAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming2:17.22:16.0
62:22.08Amy Rochford U17WDavid VosserWinchester2:18.72:18.7
800 h2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.47Georgia Peel U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:06.202:05.21
22:14.78Katie SnowdenSBU17WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill2:07.12:00.92
32:18.88Julia Henderson U17WGerry StevensReading AC2:12.62:12.6
42:20.69Holly ArcherSBU17WMichael SmithWest Suffolk2:14.752:07.27
52:26.39Emily Hosker Thornhill U17WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:21.82:09.84
62:27.91Stephanie ClaytonPBU17WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:27.42:27.4
72:28.14Megan KidgerPBU17W Brighton Phoenix2:28.142:28.14
800 h3 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.28Georgia Bell U17W Ealing Southall & Middx2:09.162:03.38
22:17.18Rebecca Weston U17WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:12.432:12.43
32:18.83Bex MyersSBU17WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:18.832:14.8
42:21.32Emily Barrett U17WJames HillierWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:17.512:17.51
52:25.00Jess McKenzie U17W Chichester2:21.92:21.9
62:25.71Neha Dabhi U17WMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:15.312:15.31
72:25.79Gaby Callaghan U17W Bracknell AC2:24.82:24.8
800 h4 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.07Adelle Tracey U17WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:07.572:00.04
22:15.33Melissa Courtney U17WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset/Shaftesbury Barnet2:09.962:04.03
32:17.82Eleanor Bounds U17WMichael WhittakerHavering2:14.152:14.15
42:19.64Emily Nolan U17W Blackheath & Bromley2:15.902:15.90
52:24.38Sophia NicklinSBU17W Ipswich2:17.272:17.27
62:25.42Lois Bond U17WBill FosterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:20.242:10.40