Southern Counties Senior & U20 Championships External Results
Watford
20-21 Jun 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 s1 (20 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.8648Ross Clarke U23MRob DenmarkBasildon/Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:51.921:51.60
21:55.090Matt Furber SENM Crawley1:52.791:52.57
31:55.2446Ben TylerPBU23MRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London1:55.241:54.73
41:56.976Lee Coogan U23M Cambridge H/St. Mary's Uni1:54.341:54.34
51:58.140Gareth BeechPBSENM New Forest Runners/Team Southampton1:54.91:53.47
61:58.770Louis Dale SENM Newham & Essex Beagles1:55.601:53.8
72:00.520Nick Duggan SENMJohnny LovettCrawley1:54.631:50.46
82:03.580Ollie Crux U23M Ashford AC/St. Mary's Uni1:54.831:54.83
800 s2 (20 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.710Ben Wiffen SENMKenneth PikeTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni1:49.241:49.24
21:55.150Alex Budd SENM City of Portsmouth1:51.041:50.11
31:55.4038Hussain Jama U23MFrank HorwillEaling Southall & Middx/East London U1:53.671:53.67
41:55.5834Carl Bradbury U23MRob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni1:54.41:52.41
51:56.2321Jonathan Slade U23MTodd BennettTeam Southampton1:54.411:52.02
61:57.420Mark FallaizeSBU23MDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury1:56.991:51.51
71:58.990Shaka Palmer SENMPaul PinningtonEnfield & Haringey1:58.21:54.79
81:59.790Tom Clench SENMJohn GatesBexley1:55.881:55.87
800 s3 (20 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.300Oliver Heeks U23MCraig WinrowOrion/Portsmouth Uni1:50.841:49.35
21:52.580Jonathan Blackledge SENM Belgrave/Oxford Uni1:50.361:50.36
31:52.910Joel Kidger SENMJon BiggCrawley1:50.581:47.05
41:53.7276Tom PhillipsPBU23MArwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.721:51.48
51:55.0744Robert Heaney U23M Bedford & County/Brunel Uni London1:52.051:52.05
61:56.5120Alex JacksonPBU23M Epsom & Ewell/Loughborough Students1:56.511:56.51
71:57.430Dave Ragan SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.061:51.14
81:59.950James Foley U23M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:56.241:56.24
800 h1 (20 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.950Jonathan Blackledge SENM Belgrave/Oxford Uni1:50.361:50.36
21:58.000Robert Heaney U23M Bedford & County/Brunel Uni London1:52.051:52.05
31:58.080Tom Clench SENMJohn GatesBexley1:55.881:55.87
41:58.140Louis Dale SENM Newham & Essex Beagles1:55.601:53.8
51:58.670Matt Peel SENM Crawley1:55.961:54.15
62:00.640Peter Downie SENM Highgate2:00.01:57.9
72:08.570Martin Bigg U23M Shaftesbury Barnet2:06.52:03.86
800 h2 (20 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.780Oliver Heeks U23MCraig WinrowOrion/Portsmouth Uni1:50.841:49.35
21:58.010Hussain Jama U23MFrank HorwillEaling Southall & Middx/East London U1:53.671:53.67
31:58.030Ross Clarke U23MRob DenmarkBasildon/Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:51.921:51.60
41:58.200Lee Coogan U23M Cambridge H/St. Mary's Uni1:54.341:54.34
51:58.305Shaka PalmerPBSENMPaul PinningtonEnfield & Haringey1:58.21:54.79
61:59.22 Andrejs Safars SENMChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni/Latvia1:57.801:52.94
800 h3 (20 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.790Alex Budd SENM City of Portsmouth1:51.041:50.11
21:56.910Matt Furber SENM Crawley1:52.791:52.57
31:56.976Ollie Crux U23M Ashford AC/St. Mary's Uni1:54.831:54.83
41:56.996Mark FallaizeSBU23MDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury1:56.991:51.51
51:57.170Alex Jackson U23M Epsom & Ewell/Loughborough Students1:56.511:56.51
61:57.735James FoleyPBU23M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:56.241:56.24
800 h4 (20 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.590Ben Wiffen SENMKenneth PikeTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni1:49.241:49.24
21:59.770Dave Ragan SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.061:51.14
31:59.930Tom Phillips U23MArwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.721:51.48
42:00.030Jonathan Slade U23MTodd BennettTeam Southampton1:54.411:52.02
52:00.140Ashley Mildenhall SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:54.061:53.85
62:02.730Kurtis Greenaway SENMMichael WestEnfield & Haringey1:58.81:58.8
72:04.250Peter Watkeys SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:03.012:00.28
800 h5 (20 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.410Ben Tyler U23MRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London1:55.241:54.73
21:56.6518Gareth BeechPBSENM New Forest Runners/Team Southampton1:54.91:53.47
31:56.800Carl Bradbury U23MRob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni1:54.41:52.41
41:56.860Joel Kidger SENMJon BiggCrawley1:50.581:47.05
51:58.310Nick Duggan SENMJohnny LovettCrawley1:54.631:50.46
62:00.650Craig Price U23MRichard HoltKingston & Poly1:58.401:54.55
800 s1 (20 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.610Omar Mansour U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:53.251:53.25
21:56.650Michael Di Laura U20M Worthing1:50.691:50.69
31:56.6612Philippe Essink U20MGordon ManningRadley1:55.291:55.29
41:56.976Zac Randall U20M Wycombe/Ealing Southall & Middx1:52.881:49.56
51:57.320Dale King-Clutterbuck U20MRob DenmarkBasildon1:55.771:48.10
61:58.465Jason PrickettPBU20MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent1:58.461:53.29
72:00.290Mark Booth U20MJanet NashWycombe1:57.21:54.4
82:04.710Josh Moss U20MConrad MiltonStevenage & North Herts/Oaklands Col1:55.81:54.44
800 s2 (20 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.240Sam Petty U20MMark BraceNorth Devon1:52.61:49.06
21:55.290James Senior U20MTim AshCity of Norwich1:51.941:51.94
31:55.3439Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson U20MKaren YewerNewbury1:51.991:51.28
41:55.4237David GibbonSBU20MDavid SmithColchester & Tendring/Essex Uni/Southend1:55.421:52.37
51:57.980Tom Marsden U20M Worthing/St. Mary's Uni1:56.41:55.59
62:00.970Joe Gaynor U20MMartin OwensHerts Phoenix1:58.801:58.80
72:01.760Chris James U20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:57.161:53.87
82:02.650Louis Walshe U20MCraig WinrowHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni2:01.11:57.60
800 s3 (20 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.960Ben Wallis U20MCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming1:53.141:48.6
21:55.0046John McDonnell U20MJohn StokerLuton1:54.51:54.5
31:55.2541Gavin Lewis U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:52.351:52.35
41:56.4322Mitch WhitePBU17MGary MarlowBracknell AC1:54.881:50.16
51:58.380Adam Smith U20MDavid LeachBrighton & Hove1:55.31:52.35
61:58.915Harry CarterPBU20MVince StampCity of Portsmouth1:57.81:56.9
72:00.390Alex Jones U20MDavid HoweEnfield & Haringey1:59.351:53.74
82:04.120Matt Grant U20M South London1:52.791:52.79
800 h1 (20 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.400Sam Petty U20MMark BraceNorth Devon1:52.61:49.06
21:57.780Tom Marsden U20M Worthing/St. Mary's Uni1:56.41:55.59
31:58.090Gavin Lewis U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:52.351:52.35
41:58.280Philippe Essink U20MGordon ManningRadley1:55.291:55.29
51:58.650Mark Booth U20MJanet NashWycombe1:57.21:54.4
61:58.805Joe GaynorPBU20MMartin OwensHerts Phoenix1:58.801:58.80
800 h2 (20 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.380Josh Moss U20MConrad MiltonStevenage & North Herts/Oaklands Col1:55.81:54.44
22:00.490Omar Mansour U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:53.251:53.25
32:00.760John McDonnell U20MJohn StokerLuton1:54.51:54.5
42:01.330Louis Walshe U20MCraig WinrowHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni2:01.11:57.60
52:02.120Ben Parry U20MCatherine WalkerHerts Phoenix1:59.291:55.16
62:06.170Chris Hepworth U20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:01.281:54.99
800 h3 (20 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.900Matt Grant U20M South London1:52.791:52.79
22:02.070Dale King-Clutterbuck U20MRob DenmarkBasildon1:55.771:48.10
32:02.140Zac Randall U20M Wycombe/Ealing Southall & Middx1:52.881:49.56
42:02.450Harry Carter U20MVince StampCity of Portsmouth1:57.81:56.9
52:02.530Harry Fisher U20MTodd BennettTeam Southampton1:55.901:48.76
800 h4 (20 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.170Michael Di Laura U20M Worthing1:50.691:50.69
21:59.210Adam Smith U20MDavid LeachBrighton & Hove1:55.31:52.35
31:59.360Chris James U20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:57.161:53.87
41:59.380Ben Wallis U20MCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming1:53.141:48.6
51:59.390Jason PrickettPBU20MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent1:58.461:53.29
62:06.420Tom McKellar U20M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:57.761:52.15
72:08.550Jamie Smith U20M Enfield & Haringey2:01.502:01.50
800 h5 (20 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.970Mitch White U17MGary MarlowBracknell AC1:54.881:50.16
21:59.040David Gibbon U20MDavid SmithColchester & Tendring/Essex Uni/Southend1:55.421:52.37
31:59.370James Senior U20MTim AshCity of Norwich1:51.941:51.94
41:59.470Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson U20MKaren YewerNewbury1:51.991:51.28
51:59.895Alex JonesPBU20MDavid HoweEnfield & Haringey1:59.351:53.74
62:04.230Jack Graham U20M Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.91:58.52
72:10.500Ryan Wenzel U20M Enfield & Haringey2:07.12:07.1
800 h1 (20 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.950Hannah Brooks U23W Crawley/Birmingham Uni2:04.712:04.71
22:11.100Philippa Aukett SENWMike BaxterShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni2:07.212:03.07
32:11.170Harriet Scott SENWJeremy FreemanHavering/London Uni2:06.612:06.27
42:11.36116Ruth Watson SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:09.862:05.29
52:17.1358Karen Whitmarsh SENWKevin SteedBasildon2:13.142:13.14
62:19.1438Katie Silva SENW Channel Islands2:18.82:18.65
72:21.5020Eleanor AlexanderPBSENWTodd BennettTeam Southampton/Clonliffe/Ireland2:21.502:11.64
82:23.760Lauren Hankers SENW Marshall Milton Keynes2:20.52:19.26
800 h2 (20 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.790Claire Nichols SENW Team Southampton/Woking2:06.182:05.97
22:10.820Karrie Blake SENWGerry NorthCity of Portsmouth2:03.962:03.96
32:11.260Helen Reynolds SENW Crawley2:09.952:09.95
42:12.81106Elaine RaynerPBU23WRay DanielBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London2:11.192:08.11
52:13.2397Nikki SilvaSBSENWBrian HopkinsEnfield & Haringey2:12.502:11.49
62:14.2292Katherine HumphreysPBSENW Exeter2:12.02:12.0
72:17.6158Grace BrownPBSENW Basildon2:17.612:17.61
82:19.0239Sophie Gibbens SENW Marshall Milton Keynes/Teeside Uni2:17.142:13.6
800 h1 (20 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.33106Rachel Stringer U20WPauline AshCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students2:07.152:05.31
22:12.52104Sophie Tyers U20WGordon ManningRadley2:11.772:05.01
32:12.73107Catherine ApplebyPBU20W Vale of Aylesbury2:12.732:12.73
42:16.3466Kathrine Foy U20W Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:12.792:12.79
52:21.2018Siobhan Svendsen U20W Team Southampton/Bath Uni2:19.122:17.6
62:24.485Georgina TwistPBU20WCarlo MonticolombiAshford AC2:24.482:24.48
800 h2 (20 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.130Adelle Tracey U17WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:07.572:00.04
22:16.1868Gemma Kersey U20WEamonn MartinBasildon2:13.152:06.11
32:19.5739Ella NealePBU20W Colchester H2:19.572:19.57
800 h3 (20 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.760Louise Small U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:09.92:09.9
22:15.960Sarah Burgin U20W Winchester2:10.612:10.61
32:18.2847Abi Fowlie U20WChris MarsdenWorthing2:16.72:14.38
42:18.7242Aoife Kelly U20WMike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:15.762:15.76
52:18.9545Nicola MilnerPBU20W Jersey2:18.952:18.95
62:22.109Denise Dignum U20W Basildon2:16.462:16.46