South West Schools Championships External Results
Exeter
20 Jun 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:06.9Luke Carroll U17MAndrew BeadleCheltenham3:54.403:46.03
24:07.9Fergus O'Reilly U17MMick WoodsBournemouth4:04.63:58.75
34:16.0Tom Purnell U17MChristopher FrapwellStroud4:02.993:47.99
44:18.8Nick TauwhareSBU17MMick WoodsPoole Runners4:18.84:14.8
54:20.2Joe Parish U17M North Devon4:18.04:18.0
64:20.3Simon NottPBU17M Calne4:20.34:20.3
74:27.2Jon Barlow U17M Yate4:15.504:15.50
84:29.2Adan Trebble U17M Team Bath4:22.174:22.17
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:23.6Benedict WesthenryPBU15MPete ClarkeWeymouth/Team Dorset4:14.473:52.39
24:25.3Adam ThrallPBU15M Gloucester4:23.504:10.8
34:27.6Andrew Worden U15MPeter MeredithCornwall4:26.23:55.96
44:28.3Hobie MartinPBU15MJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par4:25.133:55.87
54:28.9Alex CarterPBU15MAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:28.93:53.97
64:29.3Michael GauntPBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon4:29.34:07.66
74:29.8Cameron CoetzeePBU15M North Somerset4:27.14:14.40
84:31.1Ben MoggPBU15MMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset4:31.14:31.1
94:31.9Connor BanksPBU15MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:31.94:18.16
104:32.4Rowan PreecePBU15MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:32.44:03.15
114:35.1Sam Robinson U15M Andover4:31.84:28.4
124:35.4Kyran HalePBU15M Forest of Dean4:31.34:08.5
134:35.8Luke Jacobs U15M Clevedon4:25.674:11.66
144:38.9Xander BrownPBU15MChristopher BrownStroud4:38.94:22.9
154:40.8Nyle Clinton U15MJamie OsbornSwindon4:36.83:51.56
164:50.0Joe Merriweather U15M Taunton4:39.574:39.57
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:03.3Ben Coldray U20MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Gloucester3:55.093:43.97
24:04.2Nathan Young U20M Bristol & West/Mendip4:00.134:00.13
34:12.6Gregg Halliwell U20M Yate4:02.054:02.05
44:13.9Matthew Peters U20M Bristol & West4:08.404:07.9
54:17.6Joe Blackmore U20M Bournemouth4:14.54:11.23
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:33.3Melissa Courtney U17WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset/Shaftesbury Barnet4:28.694:05.82
24:33.5Floren Scrafton U17WPat GallagherYate/Westbury4:29.034:27.01
34:47.0Aoife ThorogoodPBU17W Mendip4:47.04:46.89
44:50.7Laurie DugdalePBU17WBrian O'HareExeter4:50.74:50.7
54:51.7Olivia SadlerPBU17WDavid TaylorBristol & West4:51.74:18.36
64:54.6April Hogg U17WJohn ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey4:46.264:43.22
74:55.3Imogen WolseyPBU17WMick WoodsCity of Salisbury/Wiltshire Schs4:55.34:38.79
84:58.5Eloise Du LuartPBU17WPaul HawkinsCLC Striders/Stratford-upon-Avon4:58.54:52.5
94:58.8Isla Ness U17WCharlotte FisherTaunton4:52.434:49.04
105:02.0Daisy Harper-Brown U17W Bournemouth4:52.144:52.14
115:12.3Collette McCambridge U17W Team Bath5:06.05:06.0
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:43.7Loren Bleaken U15WAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:38.054:38.05
24:45.2Grace Howie U15WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset4:40.314:40.31
34:46.7Rosie Chamberlain U15WBrian O'HareExeter4:42.974:31.03
44:48.2Amy SweetPBU15WDavid VarneyNewquay & Par4:43.44:43.4
55:01.5Emily Smith U15WClive ThomasYeovil/Wells City4:57.44:40.49
65:02.5Lucy Campbell U15WMark BraceNorth Devon4:54.664:41.75
75:05.8Corrigan CoxPBU15W Bourton5:05.84:56.1
85:06.9Victoria Kenny U15W Yate/Westbury5:03.524:48.8
95:07.0Lillie BellamyPBU15WBryan ClintonSwindon5:07.04:37.2
105:09.0Harriet Colquhoun U15W Marlborough & District Junior5:08.45:08.4
115:16.1Harriet Brown U15W Bournemouth5:08.65:08.6
125:22.8Laura Biddiscombe U15W Mendip/Somerset Schs5:00.24:58.2
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:39.5Jessica Burns U20WGeorge GandyCity of Plymouth/Armada4:33.294:24.90
24:45.4Catherine BlewSBU20WCharlotte FisherTaunton4:37.574:22.76
34:47.2Eleanor Wimshurst U20W Bristol & West4:37.044:37.04