Essex County Championships External Results
Chelmsford
9-10 May 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.02Nakole IddirisuPBU17MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles1:57.501:55.14
22:01.15Ben PhillipsPBU17MGladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:58.441:58.14
32:01.82Luke OliverPBU17MRon DawsonSouthend2:01.821:59.31
42:02.61Jon Staines U17MRon DawsonSouthend2:00.202:00.20
52:05.15Josh ReesPBU17M Southend2:05.152:05.15
62:06.94Darryl WorbeyPBU17M Thurrock2:02.51:58.58
800 h1 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.9Jon Staines U17MRon DawsonSouthend2:00.202:00.20
22:04.91Richard Pollitt U17M Braintree2:01.62:01.6
32:05.2Josh Rees U17M Southend2:05.152:05.15
42:05.5Liam BlaikiePBU17MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:05.121:59.51
52:05.9Chris SearSBU17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:05.92:03.6
800 h2 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.2Nakole Iddirisu U17MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles1:57.501:55.14
22:04.8Darryl WorbeyPBU17M Thurrock2:02.51:58.58
32:07.59Thomas GiffordPBU17MGarry PorterColchester & Tendring2:06.761:52.54
42:07.6Massi Dendani U17MDave NaylorHavering/Bedfordshire Uni2:04.31:52.19
800 h3 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.8Ben Phillips U17MGladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:58.441:58.14
22:05.9Tommy BowerPBU17MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:03.421:58.14
32:06.7Daniel YaxleyPBU17MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:02.841:56.01
42:07.3Jamie Buckley-StantonPBU17MWarren RoeHavering2:06.472:01.49
52:09.7George MoxonSBU17MRon DawsonBasildon2:09.72:08.93
800 h4 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.6Luke Oliver U17MRon DawsonSouthend2:01.821:59.31
22:06.6Harry GrosePBU17MRon DawsonSouthend2:06.62:06.6
32:08.0Ben Bird U17M Chelmsford2:07.572:06.80
42:09.1Lewis ProtheroeSBU17M Thurrock2:09.12:04.90
800 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.90Jon KerridgePBU15MRon DawsonSouthend2:00.471:56.94
22:03.28Michael PorterPBU15MGarry PorterColchester & Tendring2:03.281:58.66
32:06.65Alexander Masterson U15MRon DawsonSouthend2:06.562:02.14
42:09.97Oliver KyriakidesSBU15MRon DawsonSouthend2:09.972:00.71
52:10.99Tom WatsonPBU15M Basildon2:10.82:05.79
62:12.79Tom RichardsonPBU15MSteve ReynoldsThurrock2:12.791:52.81
72:14.69Samuel RobinsonPBU15MLisa PickeringChelmsford2:14.52:03.5
800 h1 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.8Tom RichardsonPBU15MSteve ReynoldsThurrock2:12.791:52.81
22:17.0James StockingsPBU15MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:11.021:53.84
32:20.3Lewis Bunney U15M Essex Schs2:16.12:11.89
800 h2 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.6Jon Kerridge U15MRon DawsonSouthend2:00.471:56.94
22:09.6Michael Porter U15MGarry PorterColchester & Tendring2:03.281:58.66
32:10.0Oliver Kyriakides U15MRon DawsonSouthend2:09.972:00.71
42:10.9Alexander Masterson U15MRon DawsonSouthend2:06.562:02.14
52:18.1Daniel LambPBU15M Basildon2:15.062:12.81
62:21.8Callum PastfieldPBU15M Southend2:20.92:17.10
800 h3 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.5James McLeodPBU15M Colchester & Tendring2:11.42:01.3
22:13.5Tom WatsonPBU15M Basildon2:10.82:05.79
32:16.3Samuel Robinson U15MLisa PickeringChelmsford2:14.52:03.5
42:21.4Ben Silverstone U15M Orion2:12.212:04.72
800 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.55Oliver HeeksPBU23MCraig WinrowOrion/Portsmouth Uni1:50.841:49.35
21:53.25Ross ClarkeSBU23MRob DenmarkBasildon/Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:51.921:51.60
31:54.06Ashley MildenhallSBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:54.061:53.85
41:56.63Mark WoodleySBU23MCraig WinrowChelmsford/St. Mary's Uni1:56.631:51.02
51:57.02Andrew Mariani U23MDavid HoweWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:56.771:51.97
61:58.32Jonathan Long SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:57.781:54.42
71:59.68Ed Messer SENM Chelmsford/Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:55.41:54.71
82:01.90Graham EasttySBSENMKeith PalmerSouthend2:01.901:59.60
92:04.04Lee PickeringSBSENMLisa PickeringChelmsford2:04.042:01.5
800 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.76Paige Haines U20M Newham & Essex Beagles1:52.171:52.17
21:53.77Omar MansourPBU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:53.251:53.25
31:56.00Dale King-ClutterbuckPBU20MRob DenmarkBasildon1:55.771:48.10
41:56.91Lloyd HeardSBU20MJohn HylandColchester & Tendring/Team Cobra1:56.911:54.3
51:57.65Lloyd Peters-HartmanPBU20M Southend1:57.611:57.61
61:59.10Chris JamesPBU20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:57.161:53.87
72:03.26David Smale U20MRon DawsonSouthend1:55.11:52.48
800 h1 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.33Paige Haines U20M Newham & Essex Beagles1:52.171:52.17
21:58.15Matt BloySBU20M Basildon1:58.151:55.31
31:59.27Lloyd HeardSBU20MJohn HylandColchester & Tendring/Team Cobra1:56.911:54.3
41:59.62Frankie ConwayPBU20M Orion1:59.581:59.53
62:11.78Kyle Aldridge U20MRon DawsonSouthend2:09.82:07.56
800 h2 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.77Dale King-ClutterbuckPBU20MRob DenmarkBasildon1:55.771:48.10
21:57.03Omar Mansour U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:53.251:53.25
31:57.16Chris JamesPBU20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:57.161:53.87
41:57.32David SmaleSBU20MRon DawsonSouthend1:55.11:52.48
51:57.61Lloyd Peters-HartmanPBU20M Southend1:57.611:57.61
62:01.94James WoodleySBU20M Chelmsford2:01.942:01.31