Trafford Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
4 Aug 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.23Michael CookeSBU20M Stockport4:00.083:52.19
24:05.27Michael ManningsPBU23M Oldham & Royton4:05.274:05.27
34:05.53Michael Hunt V35MStephen BallTrafford4:00.753:59.27
44:08.28John Howe SENM Trafford4:07.744:03.98
54:08.58James LavinSBU23M Leeds City4:08.584:06.67
64:09.04Jaimie Roden U20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:01.783:52.56
74:09.43Ryan WorlandPBU20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:09.433:56.49
84:09.58Rob DewhurstSBSENMRob DewhurstLiverpool H4:09.584:03.58
94:12.08Jack NixonPBU17MDavid TurnbullStockport4:12.083:58.47
104:12.36Patrick VicaryPBU17M Kendal4:12.364:12.36
114:12.42Mark Shaw U17MStephen ShawNew Marske4:10.263:55.93
124:21.65Andrew PartingtonSBU20M Sale Harriers Manchester4:21.654:13.4
1500 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.02Emily PidgeonPBU23WAndrew HobdellStroud/Loughborough Students4:13.564:13.56
24:19.20Robert TorchPBU17MKeith BelcherLeeds City4:19.203:58.88
34:21.22Andy FordPBSENM Altrincham4:21.224:21.22
44:22.64Liz Wheater SENWGeorge GandyHerts Phoenix/Oxford Uni4:21.874:11.96
54:24.03Jarratt Perkins U23M Kingston upon Hull/Nottingham Trent Uni4:15.74:12.41
64:24.56Mark BaddeleySBV35MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington4:24.564:16.4
74:24.93Howard Thompson U20MSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull4:24.23:59.56
84:27.61Alex Burchill U15MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni4:19.594:02.22
94:28.66Callum Mason U17MColin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe4:26.704:12.1
104:29.80Nicola MaddickPBU23WAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull4:28.184:28.18
114:30.13Laura KirkPBU23WAaron ThomasSkyrac/Leeds Beckett Uni4:28.584:14.62
124:35.35Joshua KinchSBU20M Warrington AC4:35.354:24.32
134:42.94Charlotte Wickham SENW Gateshead/Loughborough Students4:26.554:26.55
1500 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:33.79Alex Hart U17M Leeds City4:33.014:27.22
24:33.84Steven Eastwood U15MJack HoweyLeeds City4:32.964:13.59
34:35.63Joanna Musk SENW Coventry4:32.614:26.78
44:36.10Joanne MaddickSBU23WBill FosterKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students4:36.104:32.04
54:37.52Luke KinchPBU17M Warrington AC4:37.524:37.52
64:37.99Jamie Webb U17MAdrian WebbSt. Helens Sutton4:34.03:46.24
74:38.07Nathan ThompsonPBU17M Cumberland Fell Runners/Team North Cumbria/Seaton4:38.074:17.73
84:38.56Stephanie RoePBU23WAndy BibbyPreston4:35.84:25.32
94:41.62Emily Stewart U20W Dundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics4:37.204:16.91
104:55.29Rebecca NewtonSBU20W Hallamshire4:55.294:47.4
1500 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:41.83Robbie InghamPBU15MStephen John PriestleyKendal4:41.834:00.27
24:42.57Philip Lee PBSENM Kendal4:42.574:42.57
34:45.20Mike Robbins V45M Wrexham/Welsh Masters4:35.94:18.29
44:46.57Michelle StoneSBU20WSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull4:46.574:37.62
54:46.57Matthew Hulse U15MPhilip HickenWarrington AC4:41.594:03.19
64:53.37Emma FlanaganSBU20W Rossendale4:50.144:42.35
74:53.93Jenny KnassPBSENWDavid TurnbullStockport4:53.934:53.93
84:57.42Lauren HavercroftPBU20WAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull4:57.424:57.42
95:00.01Sarah Livett U17WJackie NewtonMenai4:55.974:38.88
105:00.05Weris IbrahimPBU17W Sale Harriers Manchester5:00.055:00.05
115:04.16Claire Leaver-Hewitt SENW Holmfirth4:58.14:53.5
125:08.01Emily Curry U20WSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull4:57.754:57.75
135:10.62Emily Legg U17W Wetherby5:00.45:00.4
145:14.57Mark Quince V40M Buxton5:13.625:13.62