National Junior Athletic League Northern Premier External Results
Sportcity
14 Jun 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:06.40Jaimie Roden U20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:01.783:57.46
24:07.19Andrew CrichtonPBU20MDavid CampbellDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh4:07.193:54.43
34:11.25Steven Lyall U20M Dundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics4:09.294:09.29
44:11.93Liam BaisterPBU20M Gateshead4:09.34:09.3
54:17.87Stephen FlemingSBU20M Kilbarchan/Team Glasgow4:17.874:16.08
64:20.79Ryan BuckPBU17MRichard BrownCity of York4:20.13:52.32
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:15.11Ryan Worland U20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:09.433:56.49
24:21.18Howell CraskePBU17MLiz McColgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill4:21.013:51.15
34:31.42Thomas Marper U20MTony WardGateshead4:13.394:00.90
44:40.58Marc RobsonSBU17M Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh4:40.584:31.39
54:53.03Gary McBride U20M Shettleston/Team Glasgow4:08.134:03.35
66:18.27Richard WilcockPBU20M City of York6:18.276:18.27
1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:32.28Sarah InglisSBU20W Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley4:24.214:12.58
24:35.28Rebecca FinchPBU20WLiz McColgan-NuttallVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Dundee Uni/Team Glas4:35.284:35.28
34:47.58Louisa Stewart U17W Dundee Hawkhill/Tayside4:43.034:33.66
44:51.20Amy TalbotSBU20WMichael HancockWarrington AC/St. Helens Sutton/Liverpool H4:51.204:38.38
54:53.81Samantha BlairPBU17W Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh4:53.744:53.74
65:09.57Alice FittonSBU17W Sale Harriers Manchester5:09.575:07.3
75:13.35Sigourney Bell U17W Gateshead4:54.04:46.7
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:47.68Rhian DawesSBU20WJohn MontgomeryVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow4:42.774:37.21
24:59.71Sophie Whiteside U20WDavid EvansLiverpool H4:53.454:36.23
35:26.89Natalie FoxPBU20W Pitreavie5:26.895:26.89
45:54.26Amie Hall U17W Gateshead5:44.85:44.8