Yorkshire & Humberside County Championships External Results
Don Valley
9-10 May 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
74:50.72William Smith U15M Helm Hill/Wharfedale/City of York4:38.284:35.6
1500 h1 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
34:38.28William SmithPBU15M Helm Hill/Wharfedale/City of York4:38.284:35.6
1500 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.44Jack HallasPBU20MAaron ThomasWakefield3:51.453:44.78
23:59.07Nick HookerSBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:52.563:46.49
34:03.31Steve Evison SENM City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:59.203:58.33
44:10.31Alexander Smith SENM Hallamshire/Leeds Uni4:00.213:54.39
54:11.05James Kraft U23M Scarborough/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:59.073:57.49
64:11.46Kris Lecher U23MAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni4:00.533:55.20
74:15.20Armand BushSBSENM Hallamshire4:15.203:58.62
84:18.43Joe Townsend U23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:58.193:50.95
94:18.99Nasir HussainPBU23MStephen ShawHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sale Harriers Man4:07.694:05.00
1500 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:24.01Fergus Roberts U15M Richmond & Zetland4:09.754:01.23
24:36.78Edward Hester U15MBrian BurginHalifax4:28.54:28.5
34:37.61Matthew O'Connor U15MJack HoweyWakefield4:21.344:02.58
44:46.63Joseph Lancaster U15MNicholas LancasterKimberworth4:44.273:54.62
54:46.88Harvey BriggsPBU15M Skipton4:46.884:46.88
64:50.70Jake Worton U15M Wakefield4:36.904:14.06
84:52.63Daniel Franks U15MJack HoweyWakefield/Unattached4:41.544:21.80
1500 h1 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:42.83Fergus Roberts U15M Richmond & Zetland4:09.754:01.23
24:48.19Matthew O'Connor U15MJack HoweyWakefield4:21.344:02.58
44:48.48Harvey Briggs U15M Skipton4:46.884:46.88
54:49.61Sam Birch U15M Skyrac4:44.24:40.7
1500 h2 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:44.27Joseph LancasterSBU15MNicholas LancasterKimberworth4:44.273:54.62
24:44.75Edward Hester U15MBrian BurginHalifax4:28.54:28.5
34:48.05Jake Worton U15M Wakefield4:36.904:14.06
44:48.28Daniel Franks U15MJack HoweyWakefield/Unattached4:41.544:21.80
1500 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.19Elliot ToddPBU17M Leeds City4:06.853:59.71
24:09.58Michael WoodPBU17MPhilip TownsendLeeds City4:05.403:54.97
34:11.07Max KayePBU17MAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth4:09.023:53.61
44:15.55Samuel Kerfoot-RobertsPBU17MBrian BurginHalifax4:15.554:08.93
54:20.20Matt HipkinPBU17M Harrogate4:17.74:17.7
64:22.66Daniel JepsonPBU17M City of Sheffield4:22.664:22.66
74:30.79Thomas Traviss-PollardPBU17MAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth4:23.514:02.58
84:34.10James GilbertSBU17MAndrew RailtonKingston upon Hull4:34.103:57.62
1500 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.48Andrew Heyes U20MKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Oxford Uni3:52.413:41.09
24:00.15Tom CrowleySBU20M Bingley3:56.443:56.44
34:00.79Tom SmithPBU20MAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull3:56.513:56.51
44:06.75Geoff BelcherPBU20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City4:03.843:59.09
54:11.82Danny SchofieldPBU20M Scarborough4:11.14:11.1
64:18.44Jacob ClarkSBU20MJohn WoodDoncaster4:07.993:58.85
74:20.82Nathan Bolton U20M Wakefield4:16.794:16.79
1500 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:36.08Julia Jagger SENWKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Trafford4:23.924:23.92
24:38.49Helen Singleton SENWJack HoweyWakefield4:25.344:25.34
34:40.37Claire DuckSBSENWMike BaxterLeeds City4:40.374:18.20
44:45.83Claire O'Toole SENW Hallamshire4:38.14:27.97
54:48.99Jo Adams U20WAaron ThomasRichmond & Zetland/Leeds Beckett Uni4:42.74:15.33
64:50.50Sarah Garbutt U23WAaron ThomasScunthorpe/Leeds Beckett Uni4:48.04:23.04
74:52.30Robyn Lanceley U20W Rotherham4:46.784:37.82
84:52.73Stephanie Burns U20W Rotherham4:47.454:38.9
94:53.66Jane Kemshall U23WAaron ThomasScunthorpe/Leeds Beckett Uni4:43.684:43.68
1500 h1 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:42.24Claire O'Toole SENW Hallamshire4:38.14:27.97
24:50.05Helen Singleton SENWJack HoweyWakefield4:25.344:25.34
34:51.57Sarah Garbutt U23WAaron ThomasScunthorpe/Leeds Beckett Uni4:48.04:23.04
44:53.03Laura SpenceSBU20WSam StanislausRotherham4:53.034:39.09
55:01.70Helen Wilkinson SENW City of York4:43.04:36.36
65:04.07Michelle Stone U20WSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull4:46.574:37.62
1500 h2 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:45.25Julia Jagger SENWKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Trafford4:23.924:23.92
24:45.28Claire Duck SENWMike BaxterLeeds City4:40.374:18.20
34:45.62Jo AdamsPBU20WAaron ThomasRichmond & Zetland/Leeds Beckett Uni4:42.74:15.33
44:46.78Robyn LanceleySBU20W Rotherham4:46.784:37.82
54:47.15Jane Kemshall U23WAaron ThomasScunthorpe/Leeds Beckett Uni4:43.684:43.68
64:47.45Stephanie BurnsSBU20W Rotherham4:47.454:38.9
74:51.36Jodie SpencerPBU20WSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull4:51.364:33.47
84:52.29Alice CordwellSBU20W Hallamshire4:52.294:45.29
1500 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:55.90Olivia RadcliffePBU15W Wakefield4:55.904:55.90
24:58.10Katy WoodPBU15WIan WilcockCity of York4:43.704:32.21
34:58.71Eve Pound U15WJohn WoodCity of Sheffield4:57.44:49.5
44:59.31Natalia HackettPBU15WJamie RussellHallamshire4:53.44:35.33
55:01.78Jaye RileyPBU15WTim AgarSkyrac4:59.34:59.3
65:02.13Bethany EllisPBU15WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough4:57.114:54.32
75:06.34Ellie Wilson U15W Kingston upon Hull5:01.35:01.3
85:11.53Fiona BellPBU15WKeith WhitelamHallamshire5:09.484:55.1
95:11.56Becky Mills U15W Scarborough4:59.04:45.70
105:17.68Charlotte Dodds U15W Hull Achilles5:05.95:05.9
115:20.96Emma Wilkinson U15WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough4:58.694:38.76
1500 h1 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:01.51Natalia HackettPBU15WJamie RussellHallamshire4:53.44:35.33
25:06.59Olivia Radcliffe U15W Wakefield4:55.904:55.90
35:10.16Bethany Ellis U15WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough4:57.114:54.32
45:19.45Becky Mills U15W Scarborough4:59.04:45.70
55:23.79Emma Megarry U15W Wetherby5:14.95:01.69
1500 h2 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:02.13Eve Pound U15WJohn WoodCity of Sheffield4:57.44:49.5
25:02.18Katy Wood U15WIan WilcockCity of York4:43.704:32.21
35:05.03Jaye RileyPBU15WTim AgarSkyrac4:59.34:59.3
45:06.26Ellie Wilson U15W Kingston upon Hull5:01.35:01.3
55:09.48Fiona BellPBU15WKeith WhitelamHallamshire5:09.484:55.1
65:12.26Mollie Flannery U15WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough5:10.15:06.35
75:15.06Charlotte Dodds U15W Hull Achilles5:05.95:05.9
85:15.23Emma Wilkinson U15WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough4:58.694:38.76
95:18.17Jenna Killock U15W Bingley5:15.15:12.5
1500 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:36.40Lauren Proctor U17W Wakefield4:24.404:24.40
24:41.89Alexandra Bell U17WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley4:40.324:12.62
34:52.57Carly RobertsonSBU17WSimon FieldingBingley4:40.374:40.29
45:01.22Calli Thackery U17W Hallamshire4:42.464:14.08
55:03.20Eve CavanyPBU17W Kingston upon Hull5:03.205:03.20
65:05.31Lauren BrookePBU17W Wakefield5:03.65:03.6
75:05.61Sally Smith U17WAaron ThomasWakefield4:47.304:32.25
85:09.64Amy Potter U17W Hallamshire5:06.44:57.40