McCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Final External Results
Grangemouth
23 Aug 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:56.88Josh Kerr U13MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC4:38.253:35.99
25:01.14Aidan Thompson U13MJohn WandsPitreavie4:51.593:54.21
35:02.95Ross Gollan U13M East Sutherland/Team Hippo4:55.824:08.61
45:04.68Dewi Gould U13M Giffnock North5:02.54:48.37
55:12.68Murray McGiven U13MJohn McLarenShettleston5:02.584:26.21
65:14.42Jamie MiddletonPBU13M Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:14.425:14.42
75:17.35Alex ByhamPBU13M Inverness5:17.355:17.35
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:05.54Lewis HolmesPBU13M East Sutherland5:05.544:46.10
25:12.11Rob GourleyPBU13M Giffnock North5:12.115:06.76
35:21.57Dominic O'Hare U13MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC5:15.534:01.46
1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.52Dale Colley U15M Falkirk4:17.503:48.84
24:30.83Jonnie Tweedie U15M Giffnock North4:19.394:19.39
34:34.26Lewis BoylePBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:30.23:56.84
44:36.83Patrick UrquhartPBU15M Inverness4:36.834:36.83
54:38.60Callum DrummondPBU15MJohn McLarenShettleston4:36.93:58.19
64:39.86Ben PotrykusPBU15M Pitreavie4:39.863:50.43
74:45.29Ruaridh MillerPBU15MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC4:43.274:02.90
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:36.95Andrew ClarkPBU15MGordon LockieGiffnock North4:36.954:06.86
24:37.96Craig CampbellPBU15M Inverness4:37.964:03.18
34:38.94Craig YoungPBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:38.944:19.29
1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.61Adam Drummond U17MJohn McLarenShettleston4:06.63:59.98
24:18.21Grant Muir U17MGordon LockieGiffnock North4:05.63:48.63
34:23.51Bobby Bristow U17M Cambuslang/Shetland4:19.914:14.63
44:25.50Edward Dudgeon U17MJohn LeesEdinburgh AC4:10.783:50.63
54:32.42Calum MacLeod U17M Inverness4:31.864:31.86
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:23.35Lee WilsonSBU17MGordon LockieShettleston4:23.354:01.16
24:30.12Adam JackPBU17MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC4:19.634:15.71
34:32.87Donald Shand U17M Moray/Team Hippo4:30.034:30.03
1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:48.69Stella Winters U15W Shettleston4:40.944:39.78
24:52.10Olivia O'HarePBU15WDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC4:52.104:23.45
35:01.63Micaela Brown U15W Pitreavie4:56.164:45.85
45:16.23Linzi Cowan U15W Giffnock North5:08.385:05.10
55:19.68Maria Milliken U15W Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:14.85:14.8
65:24.85Rhian MacKay U15W Orkney5:18.465:12.35
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:59.95Rachael Dunn U15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC4:56.144:47.37
25:19.27Aliyah ZuberiPBU15W Giffnock North5:19.275:19.27
1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:43.96Hollie Young U17WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow4:33.544:33.54
24:51.10Madeleine MurrayPBU17WJohn LeesGiffnock North/Team Glasgow4:51.104:10.17
34:52.98Kathryn Pennel U17WJohn MontgomeryPitreavie/Kingdom Athletics4:48.094:37.63
44:55.01Samantha Blair U17W Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh4:53.744:53.74
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:13.60Paige GrahamPBU17W Pitreavie5:13.605:13.60