McCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Final External Results
Grangemouth
23 Aug 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.23Liam Turner U13M1214.03.97 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:19.622:06.15
22:27.25Ryan Flanagan U13M1218.09.96John McLarenShettleston2:26.52:07.6
32:31.75Sean Stout U13M1102.11.97 Edinburgh AC2:29.292:21.42
42:31.89Gavin MacDonald U13M1210.06.97 Moray/Team Hippo2:27.512:27.51
800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:36.85Jock Breckenridge U13M1217.09.96 Shettleston2:27.872:27.87
22:37.74Andrew Davis U13M1104.05.98 Orkney2:30.892:17.3
800 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.61Ahmed Hassan U15M  John McLarenShettleston/Somalia2:01.31:58.57
22:07.05Max Aitchison U15M1414.03.95Charles MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:03.91:56.35
32:09.63Thomas DayPBU15M1328.08.95 Ross County/Team Hippo2:09.632:08.1
42:11.16Gavin Weir U15M1424.10.94 Falkirk2:06.92:06.9
52:12.26Lewis Coultas U15M1408.10.94 Giffnock North2:06.902:06.90
62:20.76Ciaran Turton U15M1420.04.95 Edinburgh AC/Northumberland Schs2:17.172:02.2
800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.29Neil Gourley U15M1407.02.95Gordon LockieGiffnock North2:12.61:52.77
800 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.55Peter Loudon U17M1609.03.93John LeesEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:57.991:52.55
22:02.17Max Lott U17M1512.02.94 Giffnock North2:00.041:56.75
32:06.34Rory MacLure U17M1619.03.93 North Uist2:04.342:04.34
42:06.41Ben StevensonPBU17M1526.01.94 Falkirk/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds2:04.91:54.23
800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.57Jack Walker U17M1505.09.93Gordon LockieGiffnock North1:58.561:49.90
22:07.19Alex North U17M1509.04.94 Edinburgh AC2:05.102:05.0
800 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.63Rosie Wilson U13W1225.05.97 Edinburgh AC2:27.432:14.62
22:32.71Julie HunterPBU13W1223.11.96Gordon MitchellFalkirk2:32.62:30.45
32:34.74Vhairi McAtear U13W  John MacdonaldPitreavie2:32.32:28.1
42:37.66Megan Adams U13W1213.09.96 Giffnock North/Team West2:33.62:33.6
52:37.69Eliza ChiswellPBU13W1208.05.97Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:37.692:25.37
62:42.74Gillian GordonPBU13W1114.06.98Dianne MackenzieInverness/Giffnock North2:35.982:25.85
800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.94Natalie McLeodPBU13W1222.04.97Jacqueline DayFalkirk/Forth Valley2:33.942:22.09
22:35.36Eilidh LatimerPBU13W1215.05.97 Pitreavie2:35.362:35.36
32:35.67Emily Strathdee U13W1214.11.96Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:32.632:20.23
42:41.30Gillian BlackPBU13W1124.02.98Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:39.22:17.8
52:44.12Nikki Hutcheson U13W1120.01.98 Giffnock North2:40.82:38.10
800 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.37Olivia MacKenziePBU15W1430.07.95 Edinburgh AC2:24.372:21.79
22:26.55Eilidh ReidPBU15W1316.04.96John WandsPitreavie2:23.992:22.61
32:28.46Stephanie Fairfield U15W1409.09.94 Giffnock North2:23.52:23.5
42:30.21Amanda Monaghan U15W1417.12.94 Shettleston2:27.12:27.1
800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.84Blair Wood U15W1423.01.95 Edinburgh AC2:21.32:21.3
22:32.59Laura Penrice U15W1307.01.96 Shettleston/Stewartry2:28.52:20.27
800 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.28Emily Dudgeon U17W1603.03.93John LeesEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh2:10.282:01.89
22:17.64Hollie Young U17W1603.12.92William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow2:13.362:13.36
32:22.58Emma Leask U17W1614.07.93Martin LeylandShetland/Team Hippo2:15.392:08.55
42:24.38Madeleine Murray U17W1519.10.93John LeesGiffnock North/Team Glasgow2:18.82:09.97
800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.09Samantha Blair U17W1615.06.93 Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh2:20.472:20.47