Northern Ireland & Ulster Senior Championships External Results
Antrim
13 Jun 09
100 200 400 800 1500 5000 100HW 400H 400HW HJ PV LJ TJ SP7.26K SP4K
DT2K DT1K HT7.26K HT4K JT800 JT600 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.63 0.0 Jason Smyth U23M City of Derry/Ireland10.4210.17
210.82 0.096Ryan Oswald U23MJohn MacdonaldSale Harriers Manchester/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie10.6210.39
311.05 0.050Andrew Graham U23MPhillip SnoddyLagan Valley/Queen's Uni Belfast10.8610.7
411.23 0.014Ignatious Chinyoka SENM Lagan Valley11.0211.00
511.27 0.06Oliver Back U20MBrian ScobieLiverpool H10.8810.52
611.40 0.00Gerard Maguire U20M Mid Ulster11.1311.13
711.42 0.00Liam NelsonSBSENM Lagan Valley11.4211.18
100
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.04 -0.1 Anna Boyle SENW Ballymena & Antrim/Ireland11.8711.30
212.16 -0.1 Mary McLoonePBSENW Tír Conaill/Ireland12.1612.16
312.56 -0.131Chloe Boomer U17WPhillip SnoddyLagan Valley12.212.1
412.78 -0.10Jo Patterson U23W Ballymena & Antrim/Bath Uni12.312.16
512.81 -0.1 Lisa ShielsSBU20W Letterkenny/Ireland12.8112.54
612.84 -0.10Hannah ToddSBU20W Ballymena & Antrim12.8412.42
 
200
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
121.88 0.087Ryan Oswald U23MJohn MacdonaldSale Harriers Manchester/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie21.6821.02
222.12 0.0 Paul McKeeSBSENM Beechmount/Border/Ireland22.1220.7
322.38 0.037Nicholas KanonikSBU23M Birchfield H/Bath Uni22.0021.42
422.59 0.016John Houston U20MPhillip SnoddyBallymena & Antrim22.2321.98
522.72 0.0 Jamie Davis SENM UCD/IRL  
623.00 0.00Ignatious Chinyoka SENM Lagan Valley22.9622.96
200
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
124.94 0.0 Mary McLoone SENW Tír Conaill/Ireland24.8424.84
225.97 0.025Chloe Boomer U17WPhillip SnoddyLagan Valley25.4525.18
326.42 0.0 Lisa ShielsSBU20W Letterkenny/Ireland26.4225.76
 
400
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
150.31  32John HoustonPBU20MPhillip SnoddyBallymena & Antrim50.3148.92
251.42  5Kenny ElliottPBSENM North Down/Ulster Uni/Border51.4250.20
400
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
155.00  158Jo PattersonPBU23W Ballymena & Antrim/Bath Uni55.0054.74
257.27  92Leigh WhitesidePBSENW Abbey AC57.2756.73
359.42  33Kim ShawSBU23W North Down59.4258.7
460.82   Nicola HackettPBSENW Glaslough/Ireland60.8260.82
562.66   Aine Flanagan SENW Clon/irl  
663.58  5Maeve KeenanPBU20W Ballymena & Antrim63.5863.58
 
800
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.84   Adam Ingram U17MDon LennonLagan Valley/Ireland1:53.081:53.08
21:55.62  33Gareth HillSBSENMMark KirkBallymena & Antrim/Border1:54.911:51.01
31:56.62  13Pajo HamiltonSBSENMMalcolm McCauslandCity of Derry1:56.621:51.84
41:57.41  0Michael Quinn SENM Abbey AC1:55.111:52.36
800
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.87   Patricia O'HaganPBSENW St Peters Lurgan2:16.872:16.36
22:17.27  57Wendy DavisSBSENWJohn GloverLagan Valley/Ulster Uni2:17.272:09.01
32:17.92  50Christine Quinn SENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Abbey AC/City of Li2:12.712:08.07
42:18.11  53Lauren ScottPBU20WFrancis MarshNorth Down2:16.302:12.46
52:20.57  24Sasha Hooks U20W Ballymena & Antrim2:20.52:14.26
62:23.16  0Rachel Gibson U20W City of Lisburn2:19.292:09.37
 
1500
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
84:26.48  5John Paul WilliamsonPBU17MJohn Paul WilliamsonCity of Derry4:22.273:53.45
1500
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.49   Stephen ScullionPBU23MAndrew HobdellNorth Belfast/Aldershot, Farnham & District/Irelan3:47.363:43.60
23:53.29   James O'HarePBU20MEamonn ChristieEast Down/Ireland3:50.783:43.16
33:57.87  59Ryan FaulknerSBU23M St. Malachy's3:57.873:57.47
43:57.97  58Gareth Hill SENMMark KirkBallymena & Antrim/Border3:54.243:50.88
53:59.53  45Eddie McGinleySBSENMMark KirkAnnadale/Border/Ireland3:59.533:56.23
63:59.91  47Andrew MonaghanPBU17MRory FrielLagan Valley3:59.913:50.68
74:00.41  43Patrick MonaghanPBU17MRory FrielLagan Valley4:00.413:48.31
84:00.49  43Niall RobinsonPBU20MFrancis MarshNorth Down4:00.493:52.8
94:06.44   Michael McKillop T37 U20MPatrick McKillopSt. Malachy's/Ireland3:59.03:51.74
104:13.26  0Francis Marsh V40MFrancis MarshNorth Down/Northern Ireland Masters/Herne Hill4:09.684:06.24
1500
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:32.72   Aoife BradySBSENW Sportsworld/Ireland4:28.134:28.13
24:53.21   Crona BradyPBSENW Sportsworld/Ireland4:53.214:53.21
34:54.24  0Rachel Campbell U20WMark KirkLagan Valley4:45.044:45.04
45:00.06   Karen CrossanSBSENW Inishowen/Ireland5:00.064:59.00
55:02.40  5Rachel PearsonSBU23W Marshall Milton Keynes5:02.404:35.17
 
5000
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:00.66   Stephen ScullionPBU23MAndrew HobdellNorth Belfast/Aldershot, Farnham & District/Irelan14:27.5813:58.55
215:09.39  6David MorwoodPBV35MMark KirkNorth Belfast14:56.0914:51.17
315:11.35   Noel CollinsPBU20M Omagh/Ireland15:11.3515:11.35
415:14.19  5Andrew AgnewPBSENMMark KirkAbbey AC/Kent/Border15:14.1914:20.53
515:16.67  5Gregory RobertsPBSENM City of Derry/Ireland15:06.2514:55.91
615:18.49  0Jarleth FallsSBSENM Ballymena & Antrim15:02.3815:02.38
715:21.48  0Simon Taylor SENM Abbey AC/Kent15:12.2815:01.22
815:22.22   Pauric McKinneySBV40M Letterkenny/Ireland15:22.2215:21.27
915:58.43  0Eoin HamiltonSBU23M St. Malachy's15:58.4315:53.6
1016:08.09   Darren McGlincheyPBU23M Finn Valley/Ireland16:08.0916:08.09
1116:18.06  0Aidan McCormackSBSENM St. Malachy's/Leicester Uni16:18.0615:22.37
1216:42.46  0Niall Cullen U20M Mid Ulster/Tír Conaill16:08.5016:08.50
5000
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
118:04.77   Teresa DohertySBSENW Finn Valley/Ireland18:04.7716:33.47
 
100HW
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115.02 0.090Aimee McNeillySBU20WColin BovellRegent House14.6414.64
216.67 0.00Debbie Porteous U20W City of Lisburn16.4415.76
 
400H
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
152.81  134Francis Smith SENMFrancis SmithWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Unicaja Atletismo/Pitr51.2751.02
253.32   Jeremy LyonsPBSENM Clonliffe/Ireland53.3253.32
355.37  75Brendan MurphyPBSENM Liverpool H/Central Lancashire Uni/City of Lisburn54.3053.05
459.40  0Daniel Reid U20MBruce HorsburghCity of Derry59.1159.11
560.73  5Matthew RobinsonSBU17M Northern Ireland Schs60.7358.77
 
400HW
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
165.36   Christine McMahon U20W Ballymena & Antrim/Ireland61.1056.06
268.96  0Katie Hewitt U20W North Down/Loughborough Students66.9665.29
373.25   Ceara Kearns SENW Kil/ilr  
 
HJ
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.95   Caolan FlanaganSBU23M Ballymena & Antrim/Border/Ireland1.952.10
21.95  65Ben Mourbey U23M Chesterfield2.082.10
31.90  40Simon Herron U23M City of Derry/Edinburgh Uni/Edinburgh AC2.032.03
HJ
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.95  65Gary CoulterSBU20M Ballymena & Antrim/Border1.952.04
21.75   Paul Donovan U20M Carrick-on-Suir/Ireland1.801.87
31.70  0Ciaron CraigSBU20M Bedford & County/Team Bedfordshire/City of Derry1.781.86
HJ
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.65   Claire WilkinsonSBU23WJames AlexanderBallymena & Antrim/Ireland1.671.67
 
PV
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14.50   Ian RogersPBU23M Ireland4.504.80
24.20   Stuart GreenePBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland4.204.20
34.20   Ruairi O'Briain SENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Ireland4.404.65
44.00   Richard Whyte SENM Brosp/irl  
53.60   Stephane Beucle SENM Gor/irl  
PV
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13.60  15Keith DohertyPBU20M Dunboyne3.603.80
23.50  5Connor SpencePBU20M Belfast Royal Academy/Northern Ireland Schs3.503.60
PV
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14.00   Zoe Brown SENWJames AlexanderShaftesbury Barnet/Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland4.204.45
23.70   Claire Wilkinson U23WJames AlexanderBallymena & Antrim/Ireland3.853.95
32.70  55Lucy Dugan U17WJames AlexanderBallymena & Antrim2.903.00
 
LJ
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.14 -1.0 Alan Kennedy U23M Abbey AC/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Ireland7.157.18
26.87 -0.5107Sean McMahon SENM Liverpool H/Ulster Uni/Ballymena & Antrim6.916.93
36.84 -0.7104Adam McMullen U20M Mid Ulster7.287.89
46.83 0.6103Ciaran Dolan U17MMartin CookMid Ulster/City of Sheffield6.967.28
56.74 1.0 Paul Smith U20M Shercock/Ireland6.856.85
66.45 0.665Jonathan Ritchie SENM Edinburgh AC6.667.28
76.02 0.722John Coyle U20MSara MacDonald-GrayOlympian Youth6.216.43
85.96 0.716Ben McGillianSBU17M Strabane6.196.32
LJ
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15.72 0.5132Mary Devlin SENW Abbey AC6.016.02
25.65w2.5 Joanna Mills U17W Ballymena & Antrim6.026.26
35.18 0.978Hannah Todd U20W Ballymena & Antrim5.335.37
45.16 2.076Linzi Herron U23W City of Lisburn5.626.13
55.08w2.968Karyn Dumigan U17W City of Lisburn5.205.31
65.02 0.862Shannon Brush U20W City of Lisburn5.175.19
84.92 1.952Jodie MurphySBU20W Lagan Valley4.924.95
 
TJ
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113.51 -0.6102Jonathan RitchieSBSENM Edinburgh AC13.5114.61
213.45 -0.9100Simon Herron U23M City of Derry/Edinburgh Uni/Edinburgh AC14.1814.18
TJ
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.83 -0.775Adam McMullen U20M Mid Ulster13.8614.79
211.79 0.933Damian McIlroySBU20M Lagan Valley11.7912.15
TJ
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.78 -1.5131Mary DevlinSBSENW Abbey AC12.0412.38
211.30 0.5112Hannah Todd U20W Ballymena & Antrim11.7311.79
310.81 0.292Jamie Herron U20W City of Derry11.3111.31
410.72 -0.688Karyn Dumigan U17W City of Lisburn10.8710.88
510.66 -0.186Katie Dickson U17W North Down11.0911.09
610.34 -0.273Debbie Porteous U20W City of Lisburn10.7611.00
710.06 -0.267Chloe Jade McdonaldPBU20W Ballymena & Antrim10.0610.06
 
SP7.26K
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113.91   Jeremy HarperSBSENMPaul KirkpatrickWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Ulster Uni/North Do14.1314.67
210.91  5Damian CrawfordPBV40MDamian CrawfordStrabane10.9111.47
 
SP4K
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.87   Aoiffe HickeySBU20W Kilkenny/Ireland11.8712.59
29.95  49Rhiannon McNallySBU23W Abbey AC9.9511.84
39.49  44Jenna HolmesPBU17W Ballymena & Antrim9.749.86
49.44  43Paula SmithSBU20W Border9.449.75
58.75  25Pearl Doherty U20W Olympian Youth9.019.63
68.41  23Jodie MurphyPBU20W Lagan Valley9.499.49
 
DT2K
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
148.50   Jeremy HarperSBSENMPaul KirkpatrickWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Ulster Uni/North Do48.5051.48
233.20  17Damian Crawford V40MDamian CrawfordStrabane33.9935.89
 
DT1K
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
133.72  93Kathy Hetherington U17WJackie McKernanNorth Down34.7444.53
230.70  78Orla Drysdale U20W Lagan Valley31.8232.56
328.45  67Jenna Holmes U17W Ballymena & Antrim30.1330.81
428.21  71Rachel KeysPBU17W Regent House29.3029.30
 
HT7.26K
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
158.99  139Justin Sysum SENMLorraine ShawGloucester60.9460.94
254.15  115David Little SENM Border/Shettleston56.8459.15
353.27   Mark HanilySBSENM Herne Hill/Ireland53.2757.54
445.33  71Richard Murphy V35M City of Lisburn49.5249.52
543.86   Francis HanilySBSENM Fr Murphys/Ireland43.8646.62
640.31   Tomas Corrigan SENM Frm/irl  
 
HT4K
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
152.50   Bolanle OgunSBSENWLorraine ShawWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Unattached54.6555.13
250.76   Aoiffe HickeyPBU20W Kilkenny/Ireland53.2353.23
343.47  102Rhiannon McNally U23W Abbey AC44.9953.21
440.44  92Lynsey GloverPBU23W Lagan Valley/Ulster Uni40.4444.08
539.69  88Anna RobertsonPBU23WLorraine ShawHereford/Border Olympians/Gloucestershire Uni41.1547.66
 
JT800
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
158.93   Joe DiskinPBSENM Border/Ireland58.9358.93
256.37  111Aaron Crawford U23MMick HillStrabane/Leeds Beckett Uni63.8165.40
356.29  111Damian CrawfordSBV40MDamian CrawfordStrabane56.2970.34
JT800
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
151.20  86Sean McBrideSBU20MDamian CrawfordStrabane53.1163.21
 
JT600
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
139.25   Olivia McDonaldSBU20W Edinburgh AC/St Peters Louth/Ireland39.2540.41
238.92   Denise Byrne SENW Clon/irl  
336.68   Anita Whiteside SENW Dubs/irl  
430.94  84Georgina Brown U20W City of Derry34.6538.01