BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
4 May 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:56.35Dewi GriffithsPBU20M1709.08.91Kevin EvansCarmarthen3:56.353:53.5
23:57.10Tom CurrPBU17M1606.09.92Christopher FrapwellStroud3:55.733:42.79
33:58.14Chris DobsonPBU23M1928.12.89 Cornwall3:58.143:58.14
43:59.39Michael KershawPBU20M1803.11.90James ThieCwmbran3:59.393:48.95
54:01.26Ben ColdrayPBU20M1709.11.91Christopher FrapwellStroud/Gloucester3:55.093:43.97
64:03.52Patrick MonaghanPBU17M1525.10.93Rory FrielLagan Valley4:00.413:48.63
74:05.73Matt Furber SENM2428.10.84 Crawley3:58.203:58.20
84:06.00Tom Purnell U17M1502.10.93Christopher FrapwellStroud4:02.993:48.77
94:09.11Luke Carroll U17M1520.10.93Andrew BeadleCheltenham3:54.403:46.03
104:09.58Tom GravesSBU17M1528.08.93Keith HoltSolihull & Small Heath4:09.583:58.5
Men 1500m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:05.04Ryan SaundersPBU20M1729.07.91Mick WoodsBournemouth3:57.403:46.56
24:07.23Daniel ChesworthPBU17M1513.11.93Phil BanningNewport4:07.234:04.99
34:07.43Andrew MonaghanPBU17M1525.10.93Rory FrielLagan Valley3:59.913:51.97
44:10.06Elliott Hardee U17M1501.12.93 Newport4:04.844:00.57
54:10.38James TeutenSBU23M1925.07.89 City of Portsmouth/Imperial College4:10.384:07.34
64:12.40Leif ChandlerSBU20M1721.01.92Rupert PepperPoole Runners4:12.403:57.72
74:13.94Fergus O'ReillyPBU17M1507.09.93Mick WoodsBournemouth4:04.63:58.75
84:17.24Matthew RichardsPBU17M1611.12.92 Pembrokeshire4:17.244:10.35
94:17.72Joe DalgleishSBU20M1830.10.90Christopher FrapwellWestbury4:08.674:02.3
104:20.65Joe Blackmore U20M1711.11.91 Bournemouth4:14.54:11.23
114:20.79Nick BennettPBU17M1526.01.94Mark BraceNorth Devon4:20.74:02.08
124:25.68James Share U20M1719.09.91Rupert PepperPoole Runners4:17.814:01.60
134:31.49Sean Hazell U20M1710.08.91 Bristol & West4:09.714:09.71
144:37.47Jack Hutchens U17M1627.12.92Mark BraceNorth Devon4:21.14:00.68
Men 1500m C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:13.57Alexander TeutenPBU20M1703.01.92Roderick LockCity of Portsmouth4:12.853:57.7
24:17.36Matthew O'LearyPBU17M1511.09.93 Neath/West Wales4:17.364:03.85
34:18.85Robbie RankinPBU17M1506.12.93Mark KirkLagan Valley4:18.854:04.98
44:18.89Aaron PhelpsPBU17M1506.10.93Christopher FrapwellStroud4:18.893:54.84
54:20.04Nathan DittonPBU17M1606.12.92Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:18.394:12.25
64:22.79Harry AllenPBU17M1510.11.93 Cornwall4:16.234:16.23
74:25.44James HanrahanPBU17M1523.11.93 Cwmbran4:19.564:19.56
84:26.99Sam BedwellPBU17M1507.01.94David BedwellBristol & West4:23.204:09.4
94:28.04Daniel Studley U20M1701.01.92Mike DownYate/Westbury4:19.593:43.64
104:29.23Martin HulaSBV40M4302.01.66 Bristol & West4:29.233:49.7
114:42.55Jordan Frapwell U17M  Christopher FrapwellStroud4:32.304:31.75
Men 1500m D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:17.75Simon CooperPBU17M1505.04.94Charlotte FisherTaunton4:14.504:14.50
24:28.01Benedict WesthenryPBU15M1426.09.94Pete ClarkeWeymouth/Team Dorset4:14.473:56.06
34:28.90George Pilling U20M1703.09.91 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:23.644:23.64
44:29.77Adam HulinPBU15M1427.10.94Mick WoodsDorking & Mole Valley4:20.113:55.04
54:30.72Fred Barton U17M1529.12.93 Yate/Westbury4:26.064:19.6
64:32.02Hobie MartinPBU15M1408.01.95John KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par4:25.133:55.87
74:32.61Ben MoggPBU15M1427.09.94Mark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset4:31.14:31.1
84:36.63Freddie CookSBU17M1506.07.93 Dorchester/Poole AC/Team Dorset4:36.634:31.12
94:36.82Ross Thomas U17M1526.06.93 City of Portsmouth4:13.154:13.15
104:38.11Chris SimonsPBU17M   Millfield Sch4:38.114:38.11
114:38.50Jeremy HoganSBV50M5001.12.58 Bristol & West/South West Vets4:38.504:34.6
124:40.39Morgan Smith U15M1401.11.94 Pembrokeshire4:31.14:30.4
134:42.07Alex Carter U15M1324.01.96Adrian CloverTeam Bath4:28.93:53.97
144:44.26Xander BrownPBU15M1323.05.95Christopher BrownStroud4:38.94:22.9
154:45.03Carwyn Evans U15M1421.11.94 Swansea4:26.534:26.53
164:46.85Rowan Preece U15M1308.05.95Charlotte FisherTaunton4:32.44:03.15
174:48.75Daniel Lewis U15M1401.03.95 Neath4:41.34:41.3
Men 1500m E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:36.14Samuel LongvilleSBU15M1417.04.95 Bridgend4:36.144:05.13
24:39.68Nyle ClintonPBU15M1427.03.95Jamie OsbornSwindon4:36.83:57.63
34:41.15Tom Rawet U15M1425.12.94Peter MeredithCornwall4:38.54:11.4
44:42.88Rory BevisPBU15M1321.03.96 City of Portsmouth4:41.74:17.8
54:43.66Thies BoeningPBU20M   King's College Taunton4:43.664:43.66
64:44.09Joshua TackPBU15M1313.03.96Penny WilliamsOxford City4:39.14:32.31
74:44.28Michael GauntPBU15M1416.11.94Mark BraceNorth Devon4:29.34:07.66
84:48.02Christian Lovatt U13M1224.09.96Kevin EvansCarmarthen4:46.004:11.96
94:53.26Joe MerriweatherPBU15M1301.09.95 Taunton4:39.574:39.57
104:54.00Oliver FoxPBU13M1206.10.96 Wells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton4:47.764:03.08
114:56.63Daniel BagnallPBU15M1429.11.94 Bristol & West4:56.634:30.6
125:00.50Isaac TaschimowitzSBU15M  Charlotte FisherTaunton5:00.504:19.54
135:02.54Alex Dudbridge U15M1320.10.95Adrian CloverTeam Bath4:53.04:38.0
Men 1500m F
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
15:00.75Lewis PreecePBU15M1312.09.95Edward ThompsonSwansea5:00.754:45.06
25:02.83Daniel Parker U15M1318.01.96 Yate/Westbury4:58.544:41.0
35:03.38Oscar Holdsworth U13M1121.05.97John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:45.274:38.0
45:04.14Lewis LavelleSBU15M1317.01.96 Team Bath5:04.144:36.3
55:06.58Danny Old U13M1213.11.96Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par5:06.44:30.38
65:06.63Felix FreestonPBU13M1212.12.96 Team Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:59.54:59.5
75:07.70James ToddPBU15M   Yeovil5:07.704:57.6
85:08.19Charlie MartinPBU13M1207.10.96 Wells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch5:05.14:28.3
95:08.80Luke PriorPBU13M1103.02.98 Wells City5:08.804:19.9
105:09.00Ben Hawkins U15M1310.02.96Charlotte FisherTaunton5:03.954:07.6
115:13.36Adam Wilson T20/F20PBU13M1122.05.97Martin FitzhughBitton/Yate5:06.74:35.70
125:14.57Xan Wesolowski U13M1114.07.97Mark BraceNorth Devon5:03.464:22.76
135:24.77James Craddock U15M  Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par5:18.044:56.3
145:32.29Harry BillingPBU15M   King's College Taunton5:32.295:32.29
Mixed 1500m G
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
15:28.78Poppy ThompsonPBU13W1208.11.96 Yate/Westbury5:20.05:20.0
25:32.48Alisa SharrockPBU15W   Newquay & Par5:32.485:32.48
35:35.18Yvonne Chart U13W1208.11.96John KnowlesTruro School5:26.754:48.82
45:35.93Abbie JohnstonPBU15W   Yate/Westbury5:35.935:35.93
55:36.02Finlay BraySBU15W1318.01.96 Cornwall5:36.025:31.4
65:36.09Ellie Kirwan U15W   Yeovil5:34.695:34.69
75:36.47Chloe ReganPBU15W1224.07.96Mark BraceNorth Devon5:17.05:17.0
85:38.76Bryony McRobbie U15W   Newquay & Par5:27.785:27.78
95:40.91Abigail GibbonsPBU13W1131.05.97 Wells City/Yeovil5:35.395:10.58
106:04.36Amy ReakesPBU15W   Mendip6:04.366:04.36
Women 1500m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:29.55Louise Small U20W1727.03.92Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:21.074:21.07
24:32.18Louise Webb U20W1809.02.91Todd BennettTeam Southampton4:22.334:22.33
34:32.80Rebecca Craigie U20W1704.01.92Andrew CarterVale Royal4:26.604:22.52
44:36.33Emelia GoreckaSBU17W1529.01.94Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:26.144:14.22
54:37.21Melissa Courtney U17W1530.08.93Mark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset/Shaftesbury Barnet4:28.694:11.41
64:37.87Ciara Dullaghan U17W1611.03.93Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:32.264:29.07
74:38.45Melissa Hawtin U17W1623.02.93Bud BaldaroOxford City4:33.574:33.57
84:38.51Katherine HumphreysSBSENW2328.11.85 Exeter4:37.44:33.91
94:39.26Jessica Burns U20W1830.04.91George GandyCity of Plymouth/Armada4:33.294:24.90
104:41.38Georgia BellSBU17W1517.10.93 Ealing, Southall & Middx4:33.254:18.75
114:47.40Amber Watson U17W1522.09.93Christopher FrapwellStroud/Gloucester4:41.924:32.14
Women 1500m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:34.40Floren ScraftonPBU17W1524.12.93Pat GallagherYate/Westbury4:29.034:29.03
24:42.43Loren BleakenPBU15W1303.09.95Adrian CloverTeam Bath4:38.054:38.05
34:42.51Beth SwordsPBU17W1424.05.94 Marshall Milton Keynes4:33.964:33.96
44:43.36Eleanor WimshurstPBU20W1717.12.91 Bristol & West4:37.044:37.04
54:43.45Rosie ChamberlainPBU15W1311.08.95Brian O'HareExeter4:42.974:32.11
64:44.15Angharad DaviesPBU20W1727.11.91 Carmarthen/West Wales4:44.154:44.15
74:45.19Abigail Ashbee-SimmondsPBU17W1504.10.93 Crawley4:45.194:38.76
84:45.43Catherine Blew U20W1619.08.92Charlotte FisherTaunton4:37.574:22.76
94:46.89Rachel Campbell U20W1730.11.91Mark KirkLagan Valley4:45.044:45.04
104:47.76Grace Howie U15W1308.08.95Mark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset4:40.314:40.31
114:48.91Louise Durman SENW2223.11.86 Stroud4:46.974:33.91
124:49.17Olivia BryantPBU20W1803.03.91Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Millfield Sch4:49.174:49.17
134:50.93Alaw Beynon-ThomasSBU23W1915.11.89Kevin EvansCarmarthen4:50.934:35.05
144:57.77April Hogg U17W1513.11.93John ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey4:46.264:43.22
155:01.42Zoe ThomasSBU17W1525.08.93Phil BanningBridgend5:01.424:49.20
Women 1500m C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:53.03Emily Alexander-High U15W1413.03.95 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:49.724:49.72
24:55.71Mia O’ConnellPBU15W1420.02.95Matt RichardsCheltenham4:55.714:32.75
34:56.19Imogen KemptonPBU15W1424.03.95Penny WilliamsOxford City4:50.434:48.11
44:58.78Harriet MorrisSBU17W1604.04.93Phil BanningCardiff4:55.324:43.66
54:59.14Jade Anderson-Busby U15W1413.01.95 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:51.674:51.67
64:59.14Elysia Pearson U17W1510.01.94 Swansea/West Wales4:53.674:53.67
75:01.18Daisy Harper-BrownSBU17W1422.07.94 Bournemouth4:52.144:52.14
85:04.92Jemima OsbornSBU17W1520.01.94 Swansea/West Wales5:03.04:50.74
95:08.24Sasha Tory U15W1410.09.94 Thames Valley5:00.54:56.2
105:08.35Megan AndrewSBU17W1617.09.92 North Devon5:08.354:49.4
115:08.98Charlotte Cayton-SmithPBU13W1115.05.97Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par4:56.424:33.34
125:13.15Ffion Lewis U17W1402.08.94 Bridgend5:00.734:52.14
135:26.55Freya GloverSBU17W1513.01.94 Cornwall5:26.555:01.41
Women 1500m D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:56.46Jade WalkerPBU17W1523.10.93Penny WilliamsOxford City4:56.464:56.46
24:59.49Amy SweetPBU15W1411.09.94David VarneyNewquay & Par4:43.44:43.4
35:00.39Lauren HawtinPBU15W1424.01.95Penny WilliamsOxford City4:51.434:41.18
45:04.38Iona EvansPBU15W1206.05.96Kevin TobinSwansea5:03.84:57.82
55:04.48Rebecca HowardPBU15W1320.01.96Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:56.54:40.58
65:05.42Catlin BryantPBU15W   Bridgend5:05.425:05.42
75:05.49Lucy CampbellPBU15W1422.03.95Mark BraceNorth Devon4:54.664:41.75
85:06.69Victoria KennyPBU15W1303.06.95 Yate/Westbury5:03.524:48.8
95:07.54Vanessa Brann U20W1619.08.92 Bristol & West5:04.85:03.2
105:07.94Leigh ChapmanPBU13W1215.10.96Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District5:05.144:53.19
115:09.83Beth HawtinPBU13W1228.04.97Penny WilliamsOxford City5:05.324:53.74
125:10.26Tessa HewinsPBSENW2425.11.84 Newquay & Par5:10.265:10.26
135:11.20Melissa Blake-LomaxPBU15W   Newquay & Par5:08.865:08.86
145:12.45Katie BurnsPBU17W  Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth5:12.454:59.90
155:14.66Emily Ruffell-HazellSBU15W1407.03.95 Taunton5:14.665:11.29
165:17.38Iris McNeillSBU15W1404.04.95 Yate/Westbury5:10.15:10.1
175:23.18Holly BrownPBU13W  Charlotte FisherTaunton5:21.664:42.97
Women 1500m E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
15:09.03Jazmine BrigantiPBU13W1202.02.97Anthony PowellBridgend5:09.035:09.03
25:09.09Victoria BuddSBU17W1413.07.94John KnowlesYate5:09.095:04.36
35:16.73Hannah GauntPBU13W1219.03.97Mark BraceNorth Devon5:14.34:40.80
45:17.10Chloe TaylorSBU17W1519.02.94 Yeovil/Dorset Schs5:17.105:05.7
55:18.12Siobhan StewartPBU15W1316.05.95 Yeovil/Wells City/Dorset Schs5:18.125:18.12
65:20.10Phoebe Rochford U13W1211.11.96David VosserWinchester5:11.45:01.52
75:20.95Lillie Bellamy U15W1206.07.96Bryan ClintonSwindon5:07.04:37.2
85:24.39Emma ButterworthPBU13W1201.04.97Mark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset5:19.94:52.6
95:25.72Katie YeomansPBU15W1321.09.95 Newquay & Par5:19.785:19.78
105:27.67Kayley Kennedy U15W1422.09.94 Yeovil/Wells City5:11.95:11.9
115:30.18Rachel LangbeinPBU17W  Charlotte FisherTaunton5:26.344:44.75
125:42.03Louise BakerSBU13W1203.11.96 Yate5:42.035:21.76