BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
30 Jun 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:51.7Tom Marley U23M2202.01.87Darrell MaynardBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.631:50.00
21:52.2Michael WilsmorePBSENM2408.06.85Graeme RileyTamar/Royal Navy1:52.051:50.38
31:52.6Sam PettyPBU20M1707.11.91Mark BraceNorth Devon1:52.61:49.06
41:53.0Matt FurberSBSENM2428.10.84 Crawley1:52.791:52.57
51:54.6James AnsellPBSENM2310.06.86Paul BattenNewquay & Par/Exeter1:54.61:52.3
61:54.7Owen WalpolePBU20M1817.07.90 Exeter/Durham Uni1:54.71:52.35
71:58.0Matthew Parker U20M1713.08.91 Yate1:56.331:56.33
81:58.7Brett Halliwell U17M1506.08.93 Yate/Westbury1:57.021:54.4
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.3Ryan AshwoodPBU17M1505.11.93 Yate1:57.31:56.0
21:57.6Chris ProtheroSBU23M1910.09.89James ThieCwmbran1:56.011:55.55
31:57.9Andrew MapstoneSBU23M2002.10.88Adrian WebbYeovil/UWE1:56.341:56.34
41:58.9Lee Salter SENM3012.12.78 Exeter1:56.991:56.2
51:59.2Kurtis GibsonPBU17M1612.10.92 Mendip1:57.631:53.77
61:59.4Jack Bancroft U23M2125.02.88 Wells City/Exeter Uni1:57.541:56.9
71:59.4Philip Almond U23M1906.08.89 Exeter1:56.61:54.47
82:01.6Josh Bagnall U20M1706.03.92 Bristol & West/Mendip1:58.81:57.7
92:02.4Gregg Halliwell U20M1712.09.91 Yate2:01.922:01.3
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.4Matt CraythornePBU20M1719.12.91 Yate1:57.41:57.4
21:57.6Sam PetersPBU20M1918.06.90Paul BattenErme Valley/Exeter/Armada1:57.61:57.6
31:59.8Samuel Harry U17M1627.06.93Peter MeredithCornwall1:59.771:56.79
42:00.2Richard WallaceSBSENM2323.03.86Paul BattenSouth Devon2:00.21:58.7
52:00.3Robbie HawkinsPBSENM2311.11.85 Yeovil/Wells City2:00.32:00.3
62:01.6Craig SprodPBU20M1809.05.91Sean PriceAberdare Valley2:00.02:00.0
72:02.3Daniel HiscoxPBU20M1710.09.91 Aberdare Valley2:02.32:02.3
82:04.4Ian Goldsmith U20M1820.11.90 Yate2:01.961:59.80
92:08.5Alan MetcalfeSBU23M2022.02.89Mark PauleyPoole AC/Beds Uni2:08.52:05.24
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.5Chris McQuillen-WrightSBV35M   Newquay & Par/Newquay RR2:01.282:00.10
22:03.5Tom StockleyPBU17M1513.06.94 South Devon/Newton Abbot2:02.361:59.4
32:04.6Sam BedwellPBU17M1507.01.94David BedwellBristol & West2:04.62:00.2
42:04.7Daniel BodmanPBU20M1818.09.90Sean PriceAberdare Valley2:02.192:02.14
52:05.1Andrew ReedPBU20M1626.07.92 Erme Valley2:05.12:02.4
62:05.4Callum JonesPBU15M1416.11.94Peter MeredithCornwall2:04.831:55.94
72:06.0Olly JosePBU23M2016.03.89 Cornwall2:06.02:03.7
82:06.3Alex SampsonPBU17M1610.05.93Mark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset2:06.32:04.84
92:09.5Oscar Tully U17M1514.03.94Mark BraceNorth Devon2:08.392:00.89
102:11.7Oliver FriendPBU17M  Mark BraceNorth Devon2:11.72:04.8
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.0Freddie CookPBU17M1506.07.93 Dorchester/Poole AC/Team Dorset2:06.02:06.0
22:06.6Benedict WesthenryPBU15M1426.09.94Pete ClarkeWeymouth/Team Dorset2:04.481:56.1
32:08.0Max HoldsworthPBU17M1524.05.94 Truro School2:08.02:08.0
42:08.2Ashley HumphreysSBSENM2302.01.86 Torbay2:08.22:08.1
52:08.7Connor White-AndrewsPBU17M1512.09.93 Dorset Schs2:08.72:08.7
62:08.9Adan TrebblePBU17M1521.04.94 Team Bath2:08.92:08.9
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.3Josh TrigwellPBU17M1628.05.93Brian O'HareTorbay/Newton Abbot2:09.301:52.96
22:12.1David BedwellSBV55M5521.11.53 Bristol & West/Midland Masters2:11.041:56.37
32:12.7Hobie Martin U15M1408.01.95John KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par2:11.041:58.9
42:12.9Bob Minting V55M5916.05.50 Blackheath & Bromley/South West Vets2:10.62:01.5
52:13.1Theo StopardSBU17M1522.07.93Paul BattenErme Valley2:10.752:07.8
62:14.4Steve Cripps U17M1518.11.93 Yate/Westbury2:14.12:14.1
72:16.3Alex CarterPBU15M1324.01.96Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:16.32:00.2
82:19.8Dafydd JonesSBU20M   Aberdare Valley2:19.82:15.5
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.4Michael ShuteSBU20M   South Devon2:11.42:08.9
22:15.5Simon Howard V35M3528.06.74John ScottNewquay & Par2:14.712:11.3
32:17.2Luke JacobsPBU15M1416.02.95 Clevedon2:12.832:09.7
42:17.5Dave StanfieldSBV45M4616.10.62 Wells City/Yeovil Town/South West Vets2:16.892:15.28
52:19.6William RozierPBU17M   Exeter2:19.62:14.80
62:20.9Dave Barlow V50M5017.03.59 Yeovil/South West Vets2:18.221:52.1
72:20.9Declan Toth U15M1314.11.95 Bournemouth2:18.51:58.35
82:21.4Daniel Bagnall U15M1429.11.94 Bristol & West2:21.12:10.3
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.0Paul Blake T36/F36 U20M1915.01.90Robert EllchukDorchester2:18.792:06.10
22:20.1Anton WilliamsPBU15M1414.02.95 Yate2:20.12:15.4
32:22.3David RichardsonSBV45M4618.02.63 Yeovil2:22.32:21.17
42:22.8Jack CrimminsPBU15M   Unattached2:22.82:22.8
52:23.3Aaron Jose U17M1512.09.93 Cornwall/Mounts Bay2:18.202:18.20
62:24.1Michael Peek U15M   King's College Taunton2:23.062:11.77
72:24.2Graham HodgsonPBV45M4711.12.61 Newquay & Par/Newquay RR2:24.22:24.2
82:24.7Ian HumphreysPBV45M4620.09.62 Mendip2:24.72:24.7
92:24.8Daniel ParkerPBU15M1318.01.96 Yate/Westbury2:24.82:09.6
Men 800 I
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.5Alex King U15M1409.05.95John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:14.632:07.1
22:22.6Callum Reynolds U15M1325.09.95 Exeter2:19.942:19.6
32:24.5Marcel Torode U15M1408.06.95 Mounts Bay2:22.62:19.9
42:27.4Steve BeardwellPBU15M1302.10.95 Yate2:27.42:04.68
52:27.5Felix FreestonPBU13M1212.12.96 Team Bath/Wiltshire Schs2:27.52:27.5
62:27.8Ian SnowPBV55M5816.07.50Mark BraceTorrington2:25.82:22.8
72:28.1Ned OliverPBU13M1218.12.96Mark BraceBideford2:26.532:05.3
82:28.4Oscar Holdsworth U13M1221.05.97John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:22.972:19.2
92:29.3Ben HawkinsPBU15M1310.02.96Charlotte FisherTaunton2:25.731:54.23
Men 800 J
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.1Tayio OmoriPBU15M   Mounts Bay2:30.12:30.1
22:30.5Matthew Neyle-OpiePBU13M1213.04.97 City of Plymouth2:26.172:16.14
32:30.8Alfie KilgourPBU13M1118.05.98 Team Bath/Wiltshire Schs2:29.32:26.0
42:31.5Samuel Lane de CourtinPBU13M1221.02.97Adam TofieldCity of Plymouth/Cornwall Schs2:31.51:55.96
52:33.0Adam Wilson T20/F20PBU13M1222.05.97Martin FitzhughBitton/Yate2:33.02:15.50
62:33.3Regan CooperPBU13M1101.04.98Rupert PepperPoole Runners2:33.292:24.34
72:34.3Danny OldPBU13M1213.11.96Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par2:31.172:13.55
82:36.1Todd MitchellSBU13M1220.11.96Tony LettMounts Bay2:36.12:11.8
92:37.1James Craddock U15M  Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par2:34.462:20.95
102:39.0Bob ChapmanSBV60M6205.12.46 Royal Navy/South West Vets2:39.02:22.1
112:46.2Jake CarleyPBU13M   Mounts Bay2:46.22:46.2
122:53.2Luke Prior U13M1103.02.98 Wells City2:37.402:06.0
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.2Amanda JonesPBSENW2407.10.84George EdwardsSwansea/Army2:10.22:09.18
22:10.8Melissa CourtneyPBU17W1530.08.93Mark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset/Shaftesbury Barnet2:09.962:06.34
32:11.3Laura ParkerPBU20W1930.05.90Mick WoodsWells City/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni/Enfield & Haringe2:11.32:11.3
42:11.9Jessica BurnsSBU20W1830.04.91George GandyCity of Plymouth/Armada2:11.92:10.5
52:12.0Katherine HumphreysPBSENW2328.11.85 Exeter2:12.02:12.0
62:13.7Bethan StrangeSBU23W2207.03.87Phil BanningCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:13.72:11.54
72:15.7Catherine BlewSBU20W1619.08.92Charlotte FisherTaunton2:15.342:11.02
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.8Chloe AndersonPBU23W1918.08.89 Exeter2:13.82:08.08
22:14.9Grace HowiePBU15W1308.08.95Mark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset2:14.92:14.49
32:15.6Rosie ChamberlainPBU15W1311.08.95Brian O'HareExeter2:15.62:07.33
42:15.9Katherine TurnerPBU17W1501.11.93Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:15.92:12.30
52:19.0Emily BlissPBU20W1712.05.92Brian O'HareExeter2:19.02:19.0
62:19.5Emily FitzhughSBU17W1524.02.94 Yate/Westbury/Millfield Sch2:19.32:15.5
72:19.9Verity Ockenden U20W1731.08.91Rupert PepperPoole Runners2:19.82:08.28
82:20.2April HoggSBU17W1513.11.93John ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey2:20.22:18.1
92:21.2Hannah Alderson U20W1701.03.92Keith BrackstoneYate/Westbury2:17.432:16.8
102:22.2Steise HodgsonPBU15W1326.03.96Mark BraceNorth Devon2:21.352:21.35
Women 800 C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.2Stanley ParkerPBU15M1313.02.96Rupert PepperPoole Runners2:18.22:05.1
22:20.3Isla NessPBU17W1510.10.93Charlotte FisherTaunton2:20.152:20.15
32:22.6Lizzie Harris U15W1403.03.95Rupert PepperPoole Runners2:22.32:22.3
42:22.7Amanda EvansSBSENW2414.01.85Eddie BairstowExeter2:22.212:17.4
52:23.2Carie RobertsonPBU15W1330.04.96Paul BattenErme Valley/Armada2:23.22:20.8
62:24.0Melissa Sibley U23W2115.12.87 Yeovil/Bath Uni2:23.362:23.36
72:24.5Charlotte Cayton-SmithPBU13W1215.05.97Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par2:24.52:05.73
82:26.7Laura James U20W1705.01.92 Taunton2:25.462:22.24
92:27.4Jessica BennettPBU15W1317.12.95Mark BraceNorth Devon/West Buckland2:26.552:22.5
102:47.1Katie AllenSBU20W1703.04.92Mark PauleyPoole AC2:47.12:23.72
Women 800 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.1Frederica Richards U17W1501.04.94 City of Plymouth2:24.82:24.8
22:29.8Caroline Steven V40W4213.01.67Caroline StevenNewquay & Par/South West Vets/Launceston RR2:27.32:18.2
32:31.0Emily Ruffell-HazellPBU15W1407.03.95 Taunton2:31.02:31.0
42:32.5Emily Cowell U15W1404.12.94John ScottNewquay & Par2:31.32:30.9
52:34.0Katie Burns U17W  Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth2:30.52:25.98
62:34.3Lottie Jose U15W1301.05.96Peter MeredithMounts Bay2:31.782:24.7
72:38.1Shannon Robertson U13W  Ruth GodbeerExeter2:34.092:34.09
82:39.2Katie YeomansSBU15W1321.09.95 Newquay & Par2:39.22:38.75
Women 800 E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.3Robyn BraileyPBU15W1430.01.95 Bristol & West2:29.32:29.3
22:29.9Beth LetherbyPBU15W1316.10.95 Dorchester/Team Dorset2:29.92:29.9
32:31.1Lauren EllisPBU15W1406.02.95 Yate2:30.52:24.1
42:31.1Alice RogersPBU15W1421.02.95 City of Plymouth2:31.12:22.87
52:31.8Anna RustSBU17W1605.06.93Brian O'HareExeter2:31.82:25.01
62:32.6Chloe CarleyPBU15W1401.04.95 Mounts Bay2:32.62:32.6
72:34.5Rachel LangbeinPBU17W  Charlotte FisherTaunton2:34.52:19.47
82:37.1Megan EdwardsSBU15W1404.06.95 Dorchester2:37.12:27.7
92:42.2Bryony McRobbiePBU15W   Newquay & Par2:42.22:42.2
102:47.5Rachel Brenton U15W1303.07.95 Poole Runners2:35.722:35.07
Women 800 F
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:37.1Alisa SharrockPBU15W   Newquay & Par2:37.12:37.1
22:39.0Yvonne ChartPBU13W1208.11.96John KnowlesTruro School2:39.02:24.13
32:40.4Ellie ParkerPBU13W1123.05.98 North Somerset2:40.42:36.2
42:42.5Sophie Berry U17W  Mark BraceNorth Devon2:42.502:38.3
52:42.8Alex PhillipsPBU13W1110.02.98 Poole Runners2:41.782:23.46
62:43.4Lara RuetschSBU15W   Mounts Bay2:43.42:39.6
72:44.5Emily WhitchurchSBU15W1304.03.96 Newquay & Par2:44.52:40.8
82:51.0Emily Gusterson U13W1202.03.97 Mounts Bay2:45.12:37.4
92:52.9Chloe Buck U13W1125.10.97Steve HollierNorth Somerset2:46.22:34.06