BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
28 Jul 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:58.20Matt FurberPBSENM2428.10.84 Crawley3:58.203:58.20
23:59.55Steve GalliennePBU23M2016.07.89Mick WoodsBideford/St. Mary's Uni3:59.553:58.0
34:01.51Philip AlmondPBU23M1906.08.89 Exeter4:01.514:01.51
44:02.17Jack BancroftPBU23M2125.02.88 Wells City/Exeter Uni4:02.173:54.30
54:05.25Sam DalgleishPBU23M2029.09.88Christopher FrapwellYate/Westbury/Birmingham Uni4:03.104:03.01
64:07.10Charlie MacLeanPBU20M1703.12.91Charlotte FisherTaunton/Yeovil4:07.103:49.35
74:11.23Chris McQuillen-WrightSBV35M   Newquay & Par/Newquay RR4:11.234:04.1
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:09.71Sean HazellPBU20M1710.08.91 Bristol & West4:09.714:09.71
24:11.40Andrew IngleSBSENM2919.02.80 Bideford4:11.403:48.87
34:14.47Benedict WesthenryPBU15M1426.09.94Pete ClarkeWeymouth/Team Dorset4:14.473:56.06
44:15.16Rob McTaggartSBSENM2314.10.85Roderick LockBournemouth/Poole AC4:15.164:06.79
54:15.98Simon Cooper U17M1505.04.94Charlotte FisherTaunton4:14.504:14.50
64:17.27Robbie HawkinsSBSENM2311.11.85 Yeovil/Wells City4:17.274:16.2
74:17.52Ashley HumphreysSBSENM2302.01.86 Torbay4:17.524:12.0
84:17.81James SharePBU20M1719.09.91Rupert PepperPoole Runners4:17.814:01.60
94:17.89Conor MuganPBU20M1728.10.91 Bournemouth4:17.894:04.43
104:21.90James Hanrahan U17M1523.11.93 Cwmbran4:19.564:19.56
114:30.42Nick Bennett U17M1526.01.94Mark BraceNorth Devon4:20.74:02.08
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:18.98Kurtis GibsonPBU17M1612.10.92 Mendip4:18.983:57.00
24:19.48Josh TrigwellPBU17M1628.05.93Brian O'HareTorbay/Newton Abbot4:19.483:49.57
34:19.59Daniel StudleyPBU20M1701.01.92Mike DownYate/Westbury4:19.593:43.64
44:21.33Tom StockleyPBU17M1513.06.94 South Devon/Newton Abbot4:21.334:18.8
54:21.87Callum JonesPBU15M1416.11.94Peter MeredithCornwall4:21.873:54.1
64:23.86Andrew ReedPBU20M1726.07.92 Erme Valley4:23.864:16.8
74:25.67Luke JacobsPBU15M1416.02.95 Bristol & West4:25.674:11.66
84:26.24Hobie Martin U15M1408.01.95John KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par4:25.133:55.87
94:31.57Andrew Worden U15M1407.03.95Peter MeredithCornwall4:26.23:55.96
104:33.25Robbie OverneyPBU17M1605.09.92Mark BraceNorth Devon4:33.254:25.11
114:33.76Theo StopardSBU17M1622.07.93Paul BattenErme Valley4:33.764:27.6
124:33.86Michael Gaunt U15M1416.11.94Mark BraceNorth Devon4:29.34:07.66
134:37.59Chris Carpanini U17M1601.07.93 Newport4:25.794:03.02
Men 1500 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:26.14Max HoldsworthPBU17M1524.05.94 Truro School4:26.144:26.14
24:29.01David BedwellSBV55M5521.11.53 Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:26.353:52.4
34:29.67Alex Carter U15M1324.01.96Adrian CloverTeam Bath4:28.93:53.97
44:36.49Oscar Tully U17M1514.03.94Mark BraceNorth Devon4:32.104:30.7
54:36.64Luke ReedPBSENM   Axe Valley4:36.644:36.64
64:38.28Pete DartonSBV35M3510.02.74Pete DartonWells City4:38.284:33.7
74:40.32Rowan Preece U15M1408.05.95Charlotte FisherTaunton4:32.44:03.15
84:41.57Jeremy Hogan V50M5001.12.58 Bristol & West/South West Vets4:38.504:34.6
94:42.80Ben WilsonPBU15M1302.12.95Rupert PepperPoole Runners4:42.804:14.31
104:45.17Alex KingPBU15M1409.05.95John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:45.174:26.0
114:45.64Matthew BullSBU15M1306.09.95 North Devon4:45.644:28.73
124:46.63Joe Merriweather U15M1301.09.95 Taunton4:39.574:39.57
134:46.99Declan TothPBU15M1314.11.95 Bournemouth4:46.994:26.58
144:47.67Bob Minting V55M5916.05.50 Blackheath & Bromley/South West Vets4:47.494:30.2
Men 1500 E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:55.87Oscar HoldsworthPBU13M1221.05.97John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:45.274:38.0
25:00.98Ian Snow V55M5916.07.50Mark BraceTorrington4:59.164:48.66
35:03.46Xan WesolowskiPBU13M1214.07.97Mark BraceNorth Devon5:03.464:22.76
45:05.74Samuel Lane de CourtinPBU13M1221.02.97Adam TofieldCity of Plymouth/Cornwall Schs5:05.743:59.75
55:06.04Cameron Wassell U13M1115.08.97Christopher FrapwellStroud/Wiltshire Schs4:59.34:13.37
65:06.40Jonathan RowePBV35M   Yeovil Town5:06.405:06.40
75:07.00Lewis NightingaleSBU15M1310.06.96 Bristol & West5:07.004:31.32
85:07.11Ben Hawkins U15M1310.02.96Charlotte FisherTaunton5:03.954:07.6
95:11.00Regan CooperPBU13M1101.04.98Rupert PepperPoole Runners5:11.004:40.73
105:12.13James BlackfordPBU13M1221.04.97Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada5:12.134:11.93
115:20.79Bob ChapmanSBV60M6205.12.46 Royal Navy/South West Vets5:20.794:41.7
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:33.19Laura Parker U20W1930.05.90Mick WoodsWells City/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni/Enfield & Haringe4:30.144:21.45
24:35.25Katie Knowles U20W  John KnowlesBristol & West/Birmingham Uni4:34.554:27.44
34:39.76Katherine Humphreys SENW2328.11.85 Exeter4:37.44:33.91
44:39.84Catherine Blew U20W1619.08.92Charlotte FisherTaunton4:37.574:22.76
54:47.69Grace Howie U15W1308.08.95Mark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset4:40.314:40.31
64:49.12Emily WeeksPBU20W1809.10.90Brian O'HareExeter4:49.124:39.71
74:50.47Heather FellSBSENW2603.03.83 Tavistock4:50.474:49.1
84:51.31Rosie Chamberlain U15W1311.08.95Brian O'HareExeter4:42.974:32.11
94:55.52Emily Bliss U20W1712.05.92Brian O'HareExeter4:51.44:51.4
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:53.19Felicity ElliottPBU23W2224.02.87 South West RR/Royal Holloway Uni of London4:53.194:53.19
24:54.66Lucy CampbellPBU15W1422.03.95Mark BraceNorth Devon4:54.664:41.75
34:55.53Alex MundellPBU15W1320.10.95Dave AmeyCity of Salisbury4:55.534:38.23
44:55.75Verity OckendenPBU20W1731.08.91Rupert PepperPoole Runners4:55.754:29.56
54:56.42Charlotte Cayton-SmithPBU13W1215.05.97Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par4:56.424:33.34
64:56.89Faith TaylorPBU23W2015.11.88 Exeter4:56.894:56.89
74:58.36Rachel SykesPBU17W1515.02.94 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Marlborough & Distri4:58.364:58.36
84:59.10Anna RustPBU17W1605.06.93Brian O'HareExeter4:59.104:52.0
95:04.99Carie RobertsonPBU15W1330.04.96Paul BattenErme Valley/Armada5:04.994:57.9
105:11.30Annie IngramSBU15W1420.04.95 Team Bath5:11.305:01.48
115:14.61Hannah Gaunt U13W1219.03.97Mark BraceNorth Devon5:14.34:40.80
125:19.52Steise Hodgson U15W1326.03.96Mark BraceNorth Devon5:15.55:15.5
135:20.22Jessica Bennett U15W1317.12.95Mark BraceNorth Devon/West Buckland5:19.75:15.2
145:32.51Rosie Parsons U15W1322.01.96Steve HollierNorth Somerset5:28.525:21.7
Women 1500 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
15:18.16Bethany CampPBU17W1626.04.93 Exeter5:18.165:18.16
25:18.39Claire Goacher U15W1407.11.94 Newquay & Par5:08.55:08.5
35:20.55Katie Yeomans U15W1321.09.95 Newquay & Par5:19.785:19.78
45:26.75Yvonne ChartPBU13W1208.11.96John KnowlesTruro School5:26.754:48.82
55:27.14Poppy Tank U13W1105.12.97Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada5:13.54:49.2
65:30.17Poppy Thompson U13W1208.11.96 Yate/Westbury5:20.05:20.0
75:30.51Chloe ReganPBU15W1324.07.96Mark BraceNorth Devon5:17.05:17.0
85:32.69Tamsin GummowSBU15W1328.10.95 Cornwall5:32.695:22.0
95:33.43Megan EdwardsSBU15W1404.06.95 Dorchester5:33.435:11.2
105:35.85Alisa Sharrock U15W   Newquay & Par5:32.485:32.48
115:36.73Alex PhillipsSBU13W1110.02.98 Poole Runners5:36.735:17.1