BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
25 Aug 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.46Michael Wilsmore SENM2408.06.85Graeme RileyTamar/Royal Navy1:52.051:50.38
21:55.29Matt Furber SENM2428.10.84 Crawley1:52.791:52.57
31:57.00Andrew MapstoneSBU23M2002.10.88Adrian WebbYeovil/UWE1:56.341:56.34
41:57.79Chris Prothero U23M1910.09.89James ThieCwmbran1:56.011:55.55
51:57.93Steve GallienneSBU23M2016.07.89Mick WoodsBideford/St. Mary's Uni1:57.931:57.23
61:59.62Alex EdwardsPBU17M1620.01.93Dave LewisCwmbran1:59.621:56.31
72:00.15Josh Bagnall U20M1706.03.92 Bristol & West/Mendip1:58.81:57.7
82:03.25Samuel Harry U17M1627.06.93Peter MeredithCornwall1:59.771:56.79
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.79Michael KershawSBU20M1803.11.90James ThieCwmbran1:58.791:52.67
22:00.60Simon CooperPBU17M1505.04.94Charlotte FisherTaunton2:00.602:00.60
32:01.02Stephen Morris T20/F20 U23M2013.09.88Colin DaleyAberdare Valley2:00.521:56.4
42:01.28Chris McQuillen-WrightSBV35M   Newquay & Par/Newquay RR2:01.282:00.10
52:01.69David Banwell-Clode U17M1629.12.92Dave LewisCwmbran2:00.021:50.84
62:02.19Daniel BodmanPBU20M1818.09.90Sean PriceAberdare Valley2:02.192:02.14
72:04.17Craig Sprod U20M1809.05.91Sean PriceAberdare Valley2:00.02:00.0
82:04.53Matthew AntoniazziPBU15M1421.12.94Dave LewisCwmbran2:04.531:58.7
92:07.74James Hanrahan U17M1523.11.93 Cwmbran2:04.172:04.17
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.21Hywell JonesPBU20M1810.04.91 Aberdare Valley/UW Aberystwyth2:02.212:02.21
22:02.36Tom StockleyPBU17M1513.06.94 South Devon/Newton Abbot2:02.361:59.4
32:02.55Andrew IngleSBSENM2919.02.80 Bideford2:02.551:51.10
42:03.62Daniel Hiscox U20M1710.09.91 Aberdare Valley2:02.32:02.3
52:04.34Lui PollastronePBU17M1603.02.93 Team Bath2:04.342:04.34
62:04.48Benedict WesthenryPBU15M1426.09.94Pete ClarkeWeymouth/Team Dorset2:04.481:56.1
72:04.83Callum JonesPBU15M1416.11.94Peter MeredithCornwall2:04.831:55.94
82:05.82Ben PhillipsSBU20M1719.09.91 Taunton2:05.822:03.1
92:07.14Andrew Reed U20M1726.07.92 Erme Valley2:05.12:02.4
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.21Eliot Buckner U20M1709.12.91Alasdair DonaldsonErme Valley/Armada2:05.31:53.76
22:06.44Blair BrownPBU17M1511.10.93Charlotte FisherTaunton2:06.441:57.89
32:06.88John TelfordSBV50M5123.12.57 Cornwall2:06.882:04.55
42:07.77Adam HollandPBU23M2205.03.87Adam TofieldTavistock/votwo.co.uk Racing Team2:07.772:07.77
52:08.58Nick BennettPBU17M1526.01.94Mark BraceNorth Devon2:08.581:58.37
62:09.11Oscar Tully U17M1514.03.94Mark BraceNorth Devon2:08.392:00.89
72:09.22Craig BridgesPBSENM   Team Bath2:09.222:02.73
82:09.30Josh TrigwellPBU17M1628.05.93Brian O'HareTorbay/Newton Abbot2:09.301:52.96
92:10.31Marcus Price U17M1513.09.93Dave LewisCwmbran2:08.12:06.6
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.23Ashley Humphreys SENM2302.01.86 Torbay2:08.22:08.1
22:10.13Oliver AgerPBU20M1702.06.92 Taunton2:10.132:00.96
32:10.26Adam Thrall U15M1420.06.95 Gloucester2:09.62:06.7
42:10.75Theo StopardSBU17M1622.07.93Paul BattenErme Valley2:10.752:07.8
52:11.04David BedwellSBV55M5521.11.53 Bristol & West/Midland Masters2:11.041:56.37
62:11.04Hobie MartinPBU15M1408.01.95John KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par2:11.041:58.9
72:11.95Bob Minting V55M5916.05.50 Blackheath & Bromley/South West Vets2:10.62:01.5
82:12.00Michael Shute U20M   South Devon2:11.42:08.9
92:12.83Luke JacobsPBU15M1416.02.95 Bristol & West2:12.832:09.7
102:15.69Matthew HillSBU20M   North Devon2:15.692:05.10
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.12Fred BartonPBU17M1529.12.93 Yate/Westbury2:09.122:03.1
22:09.77Adam Tofield U23M  Adam TofieldTavistock2:08.162:01.54
32:13.25Kane Lee U15M1406.06.95Neil MillerYate/Westbury2:10.291:56.92
42:13.71Oliver Friend U17M  Mark BraceNorth Devon2:11.72:04.8
52:14.29Connor OzannePBU17M1603.11.92 Poole Runners2:14.292:14.29
62:14.63Alex KingPBU15M1409.05.95John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:14.632:07.1
72:15.38Michael GauntPBU15M1416.11.94Mark BraceNorth Devon2:15.382:02.52
82:16.66Malcolm CowtonSBV45M4927.05.60 Yate/South West Vets2:16.662:15.83
92:19.33Declan Toth U15M1314.11.95 Bournemouth2:18.51:58.35
102:22.42William Rozier U17M   Exeter2:19.62:14.80
112:22.82Allan HerdmanPBV55M5603.12.52 Tavistock2:22.822:19.72
122:34.24Dafydd Jones U20M   Aberdare Valley2:19.82:15.5
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.20Aaron JosePBU17M1512.09.93 Cornwall/Mounts Bay2:18.202:18.20
22:19.34Stephen ScarfiPBU15M1429.06.95David NortonCwmbran2:19.342:07.77
32:19.51Alexander AllenSBU13M1209.10.96Michael CokerTeam Southampton/Millfield Sch2:19.512:06.02
42:20.96Thomas East U13M1221.01.97Rupert PepperPoole Runners2:18.712:07.7
52:22.41Daniel Bagnall U15M1429.11.94 Bristol & West2:21.12:10.3
62:27.56Matthew BullPBU15M1306.09.95 North Devon2:27.562:27.56
72:27.92Ian Snow V55M5916.07.50Mark BraceTorrington2:25.82:22.8
82:29.72Steve Beardwell U15M1302.10.95 Yate2:27.42:04.68
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.48Graeme Tinkler U15M1314.11.95 Newton Abbot2:21.942:00.70
22:22.97Oscar HoldsworthPBU13M1221.05.97John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:22.972:19.2
32:25.73Ben HawkinsPBU15M1310.02.96Charlotte FisherTaunton2:25.731:54.23
42:26.53Ned OliverPBU13M1218.12.96Mark BraceBideford2:26.532:05.3
52:30.16Luke Rutley U13M1207.09.96 Newton Abbot2:27.392:00.14
62:30.41James BlackfordPBU13M1221.04.97Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada2:30.412:06.5
72:33.29Regan CooperPBU13M1101.04.98Rupert PepperPoole Runners2:33.292:24.34
82:34.46James CraddockPBU15M  Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par2:34.462:20.95
92:35.88James Skelton U13M1204.12.96 Yate/Westbury2:25.762:11.1
102:37.40Luke PriorPBU13M1103.02.98 Wells City2:37.402:06.0
112:39.41Matthew Neyle-Opie U13M1213.04.97 City of Plymouth2:26.172:16.14
122:40.74Stephen BlackfordSBV45M4902.03.60 City of Plymouth/Armada2:40.742:40.71
132:41.66Dean SmithSBU15M1307.03.96Adam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:41.661:59.02
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.34Catherine BlewSBU20W1719.08.92Charlotte FisherTaunton2:15.342:11.02
22:16.78Katherine Humphreys SENW2328.11.85 Exeter2:12.02:12.0
32:17.25Chloe Anderson U23W2018.08.89 Exeter2:13.82:08.08
42:19.52Bethan Strange U23W2207.03.87Phil BanningCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:13.72:11.54
52:21.35Steise HodgsonPBU15W1326.03.96Mark BraceNorth Devon2:21.352:21.35
62:22.21Amanda EvansSBSENW2414.01.85Eddie BairstowExeter2:22.212:17.4
72:22.64April Hogg U17W1513.11.93John ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey2:20.22:18.1
82:22.74Faith TaylorSBU23W2015.11.88 Exeter2:22.742:21.35
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.37Emily Fitzhugh U17W1524.02.94 Yate/Westbury/Millfield Sch2:19.32:15.5
22:24.19Felicity Elliott U23W2224.02.87 South West RR/Royal Holloway Uni of London2:22.22:22.2
32:24.71Lucy CampbellPBU15W1422.03.95Mark BraceNorth Devon2:24.712:16.46
42:26.55Jessica BennettPBU15W1317.12.95Mark BraceNorth Devon/West Buckland2:26.552:22.5
52:27.25Linda Lawrence SENW   City of Plymouth/Royal Navy2:26.052:22.1
62:27.58Harriet RogersPBU15W1409.09.94Charlotte FisherTaunton2:27.582:25.89
72:27.58Emma Journeaux U17W1507.12.93 Yate/Westbury2:26.22:25.9
82:31.06Kelly Leat U15W1401.12.94 Yate/Westbury2:25.52:22.8
92:37.10Emma Butterworth U13W1201.04.97Mark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset2:35.02:22.7
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.87Heather FellPBSENW2603.03.83 Tavistock2:29.872:29.87
22:31.78Lottie JosePBU15W1301.05.96Peter MeredithCornwall2:31.782:24.7
32:32.63Lauren Ellis U15W1406.02.95 Yate2:30.52:24.1
42:32.80Chloe ReganPBU15W1324.07.96Mark BraceNorth Devon2:32.802:31.3
52:34.10Alice Rogers U15W1421.02.95 City of Plymouth2:31.12:22.87
62:35.91Anna Rust U17W1605.06.93Brian O'HareExeter2:31.82:25.01
72:42.50Sophie BerryPBU17W  Mark BraceNorth Devon2:42.502:38.3
82:43.54Kate VineSBU13W1224.01.97 Exeter2:43.542:28.24
92:46.43Ellie Parker U13W1123.05.98 North Somerset2:40.42:36.2
Women 800 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:39.35Daniella WhitingPBU13W1110.09.97 Team Bath2:39.352:39.35
22:40.87Rosie Parsons U15W1322.01.96Steve HollierNorth Somerset2:38.72:29.22
32:41.31Alex MorganPBU15W   Devon Schs2:41.312:41.31
42:41.78Alex PhillipsPBU13W1110.02.98 Poole Runners2:41.782:23.46
52:41.86Felicia CooperPBU15W   Exeter2:41.862:41.86
62:51.13Tabitha VaughanPBU15W1406.10.94 Exeter2:51.132:44.9