BMC Regional Races External Results
Jarrow
15 Jun 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 A (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.2Shaun MoraleeSBSENMVince WilsonBelgrave3:41.243:40.7
23:49.7Andy WilesPBU23MDavid LowesNew Marske3:49.73:43.47
33:52.8Ryan StephensonPBSENM Gateshead3:52.83:49.87
43:53.5Matthew NicholsonSBSENMLindsay DunnMorpeth3:52.393:48.79
53:55.4Richard Morrell U23M Middlesbrough (Mandale)3:54.443:43.84
64:02.6Jamie Smith U20M Edinburgh AC/Running2Win3:59.993:59.99
74:05.6Michael GrimesPBU20MBryan MackayDurham4:05.63:57.2
84:08.3Marcus CramPBU17M Morpeth/Edinburgh AC4:08.34:08.3
94:08.9Elliott JacksonPBU20MGraham HallNew Marske/Middlesbrough (Mandale)4:08.93:57.91
104:10.5Damien WestonPBSENM Sunderland4:10.54:10.5
114:10.8Grant HawkinsPBU20M Middlesbrough (Mandale)4:10.84:10.8
124:13.0Thomas Brannon V40M North Shields Poly/VAA North East4:08.803:46.7
134:13.3Phil MoorePBU23MSam StanislausDarlington H/Northumbria Uni4:13.34:13.3
1500 B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.0Liam AytonPBU17MBryan MackayDurham4:26.04:06.5
24:28.1Emma RavenPBSENWJames RavenChester-le-Street/Forth Valley/Central4:26.824:22.65
34:29.3Robbie Costello U17MJohn StephensonGateshead4:26.354:03.7
44:32.4Sarah Benson SENWMichael JohnstonEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni4:29.584:18.81
54:35.4Lauren RochePBU23WStan MarkleyGateshead4:35.44:35.4
64:36.4Jonathan BainesPBU17M Sedgefield4:34.84:06.6
74:38.0Daniel TurnerPBU15M Birtley4:38.04:32.00
84:38.0Matthew FearnPBU17M Jarrow & Hebburn4:38.04:33.24
94:40.1Tristan Peel U15M Jarrow & Hebburn4:38.74:36.3
104:46.5Charmaine PorterPBU15W Jarrow & Hebburn4:46.54:38.6
114:47.0Mark BunnPBU15M Jarrow & Hebburn4:47.04:44.2
124:50.9Abbie SmithPBU20WStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough & Cleveland4:50.94:48.1
135:02.1Adrian BailesSBU15MThomas MillmoreBirtley5:02.13:54.7
1500 B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:52.6Oliver QuinnSBU15M Jarrow & Hebburn4:52.64:35.9
24:57.4Lydia TurnerPBU13WThomas MillmoreBirtley4:53.04:23.58
35:11.1Charlie Winn-Davison U13M Jarrow & Hebburn5:07.45:07.4
45:27.9Bethan Oakes U15W Birtley5:12.665:12.66
55:39.2Rory VarleyPBU13M Sedgefield5:39.25:39.2
65:39.8Gemma VarleyPBU20W Sedgefield5:39.85:39.8
75:42.9Rachael BarnesPBU23W Jarrow & Hebburn/Chester-le-Street5:42.95:42.9