BMC Regional Races External Results
St. Ives
10 Jun 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 A (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.05Glen WattsPBSENMGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/East Anglia Uni3:58.053:51.62
24:01.59Tom HeslopPBU23M Chelmsford/Cambridge Uni4:00.713:55.00
34:02.94Andrew Hennessy SENM Wells City/Thames Valley3:55.23:46.29
44:04.31Nick Earl SENMTim AshReading AC/East Anglia Uni4:04.23:57.03
54:06.97Alex DunbarPBU20MMick WoodsWest Suffolk4:06.973:53.11
64:07.96Simon O'MearaSBU23MJackie NewtonBirchfield H/East Anglia Uni4:06.084:02.31
74:14.10Andrew MoraghanSBV35MAndrew MoraghanRiverside4:14.104:03.74
84:14.74Sam HuntPBU17M Nene Valley4:14.24:06.0
94:15.33Henry LoughlinPBU17M West Norfolk4:09.374:09.37
104:19.84Jacob Wisbey U17M Peterborough/Team Cambridgeshire4:16.74:16.7
114:21.30Joshua EntwistleSBU23MTim AshEast Anglia Uni/Felixstowe4:21.304:04.23
124:22.73Tom RodgersPBU17M Nene Valley4:22.44:16.0
134:26.37AN Other        
1500 B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.90Robert PradySBSENM Nene Valley4:29.904:26.77
24:37.33James Downing U15MPenny ButcherHuntingdonshire4:31.53:54.95
34:40.46Callum ReidPBU15M Nene Valley4:40.464:23.82
44:43.17Macauley DeloPBU15MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:43.173:57.47
54:46.91Jack MoorePBU15M Nene Valley4:45.84:45.8
65:07.37Jessica VarleySBU15WDavid ClayPeterborough5:07.374:47.20
1500 C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:02.48Rebecca Daines U17W West Norfolk4:59.54:47.98
25:03.32Cameron McKieSBU13MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:48.04:05.66
35:04.46Stephanie Burton U15W Werrington/Nene Valley5:01.25:01.2
45:06.66Sophie TupmanPBU17W West Suffolk5:03.05:03.0
55:12.60Sebastian AnthonyPBU13MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk5:12.603:53.76
65:14.78Justine AnthonyPBU17WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk5:14.784:42.17
75:18.85Carla HumphreyPBU13W Riverside5:17.605:17.60
85:40.71Eleanor SmithSBU15WHanno FischerHuntingdonshire5:40.714:59.88
95:42.48Katie BatesPBU13W Riverside5:42.485:42.48
105:43.82Serena Smith U17W West Norfolk5:36.75:36.7
116:42.62Polly SmithSBU13WHanno FischerHuntingdonshire6:42.625:06.36