BMC Regional Races External Results
Birmingham (Un)
3 Jun 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.49Sam Evans U20MKeith HoltCannock & Stafford1:50.051:49.52
21:53.97Warren FreySBSENM Birchfield H1:51.261:49.36
31:55.43Adam Watt SENM Birchfield H1:54.901:53.06
41:55.78Ben SharmanPBU23M Birchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni1:53.511:53.51
51:56.15Marc TurnerSBV35MBrian WorthingtonHalesowen/Coventry Uni1:56.151:52.46
61:57.46Carl Smith U20MRobert AshwoodLeeds City/Birmingham Uni1:55.701:55.5
71:57.85Matthew Bayliss U20M Birmingham Rowheath/Wolverhampton Uni1:56.651:55.88
800 B (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.90Niall MaguirePBU17MChristopher WoodhouseDerby1:55.411:51.52
22:00.30Stephen RatcliffePBSENM Newcastle (Staffs)1:59.371:59.37
32:00.64Manzu-Lyn CainPBU20MSteve WaltonTipton2:00.642:00.64
42:00.86Jake WaplesPBU17MShane SmithKettering1:58.91:58.9
52:00.96Jordan SmithPBU17MJim BrownDudley & Stourbridge2:00.72:00.7
62:01.15Richard de-CampsSBU23MPaul de-CampsGloucester1:56.821:54.04
72:01.62Lee Slater SENM Dudley & Stourbridge1:59.81:59.0
800 C (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.27Jonathan Hiorns SENMTrevor MuxlowBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Nottingham Uni1:59.791:53.51
22:01.72Nick Hardy U20MDavid NewnhamBirchfield H2:00.081:56.72
32:03.17Andy Poppleton SENMAndy PoppletonWorcester2:01.092:01.09
42:03.20Matthew EmeryPBU23MStephen EmeryRugby & Northampton1:58.901:57.83
52:03.85Matthew RosePBU17MHarvey RoseCoventry2:02.291:57.85
62:03.99Andrew WarburtonPBU20M Notts2:03.991:58.04
72:05.22Jonathan CullenSBSENM Birchfield H2:05.222:01.4
82:07.27Matthew PettitPBU20M Peterborough/Team Cambridgeshire2:07.272:07.27
92:10.74Dave Nation SENMJim BrownDudley & Stourbridge2:05.172:05.0
800 D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.02Aaron PhelpsPBU17MChristopher FrapwellStroud2:06.571:54.65
22:07.81Tom BaldwinPBU15M Cannock & Stafford2:05.102:04.0
32:08.07Alison Leonard U20WArthur AlmondBlackburn/Birmingham Uni2:02.702:00.08
42:08.75Callum Hanlon U15M Leamington2:07.71:57.7
52:09.41Camron Wood U15MKeith HoltBirchfield H2:07.021:59.0
62:11.00Lucy Dowsett U20WBud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni/Team Cambridg2:07.262:06.35
800 E (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.82Jamie CozensPBU17MPaul BerginSphinx2:10.222:08.06
22:22.98Jack Villette U15MPaul HayesCoventry2:16.662:03.9
800 F (Women only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.49Sara Treacy U23WBud BaldaroMoynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland2:12.732:06.84
22:15.85Amber Watson U17WChristopher FrapwellStroud/Gloucester2:15.02:13.60
32:16.80Imogen BriscoePBU15WChristopher FrapwellStroud2:16.282:15.2
42:16.81Joanna Musk (nee Emery) SENW Coventry2:14.272:13.95
52:17.30Hanifa GreenwoodSBU20WKeith HoltBirchfield H2:17.302:15.0
62:18.09Chloe RichardsonPBU17W Halesowen2:18.092:14.2
72:19.20Rose Penfold U20W Mendip2:17.982:15.32
82:22.38Leila JamesPBSENW Cardiff2:22.382:22.38
800 G (Women only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.83Lauren ScottSBU20WFrancis MarshNorth Down2:16.302:12.46
22:21.86Vicky MoritzPBU15WLiz YellingWorcester2:21.252:20.32
32:23.31Amie Williams SENWSteve WaltonTipton2:20.12:20.1
42:24.10Aimee Booth SENW Birchfield H2:22.022:16.9