BMC Regional Races External Results
Birmingham (Un)
24 Jun 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.77Warren FreySBSENM Birchfield H1:51.261:49.36
21:54.23Ben Sharman U23M Birchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni1:53.511:53.51
31:57.75Nathaniel Quigley U23M Luton/Birmingham Uni1:56.411:55.2
41:58.74Daniel Marron U23M Leeds Uni1:57.301:57.30
51:58.91Sean BowdenSBU20M Bromsgrove & Redditch/Border Olympians1:58.771:57.9
61:59.15Tom PurnellSBU17MChristopher FrapwellStroud1:58.41:53.03
71:59.52Frederic TremblaySBSENMSteve MarklewRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France1:58.901:56.6
81:59.63Richard WarburtonSBSENM Notts/Loughborough Students1:59.631:52.8
92:01.53 No 11 SENM Unknown  
102:03.00Manzu-Lyn Cain U20MSteve WaltonTipton2:00.642:00.64
112:03.86Scott EdwardsPBU15M Derby2:03.131:55.19
122:05.14Andrew Warburton U20M Notts2:03.991:58.04
132:06.11Ash ChambersSBU17MWayne WalkerOwls Leicester2:06.111:59.80
142:06.99Lewis Bostock U20M Notts1:56.071:56.07
800 B (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.99Toby SpencerPBU20MDavid DixSolihull & Small Heath2:00.32:00.23
22:03.21Joshua Lacey U17MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H1:59.581:58.07
32:05.14Ashley WickettPBU17M Cannock & Stafford2:05.141:59.92
42:06.22Daniel Lismore U20M Birchfield H2:04.302:04.30
52:06.57Aaron PhelpsPBU17MChristopher FrapwellStroud2:06.571:54.24
62:06.66Daniel HallamPBU20MWayne WalkerOwls Leicester2:06.661:59.79
72:07.26Richard Bowman U20M Coventry2:07.02:00.86
82:07.59Ryan Nimmons U17MPaul HayesSolihull & Small Heath2:05.11:59.2
92:10.10Anthony Parkes U15MPaul TaskerTamworth2:07.61:55.71
102:10.22Jamie CozensPBU17M Sphinx2:10.222:08.06
112:11.57Watura Yoshikawa U15M Solihull & Small Heath2:09.12:09.1
122:12.63Jonny MonkPBU15MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:09.591:48.68
132:15.01Daniel Hillman U17MPaul HayesCoventry2:13.82:07.69
142:17.13Jack PeglerPBU15MPaul HayesCoventry2:17.132:07.8
800 C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.00Emily MossPBU20WBrian HopkinsPeterborough/Team Cambridgeshire2:12.862:08.27
22:17.06Freya VincentPBU17WGlenys MortonLeicester2:17.062:14.18
32:17.91Connie McMillanPBU15W Banbury2:16.462:13.57
42:18.45Gabrielle Kinney U15WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:17.52:10.02
52:22.49Emily Sales U15WRobert GriffithsNuneaton2:19.772:18.53
62:22.81Amy Griffiths U15WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:21.392:06.17
72:37.95Charlotte Livingstone SENW Birmingham Uni2:35.402:35.40
82:38.23Emma LinesPBU23W Birchfield H/Durham Uni2:38.232:38.23
92:42.80Emily FordPBSENW Birchfield H2:42.802:42.80
102:45.81Charlotte Foxall U15WCatherine MuthBirchfield H2:41.652:36.76
112:55.54Naomi O'Brien U15WEddie CockayneBirchfield H2:34.282:32.8
800 D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.64Jamie Fletcher SENMPeter IvensDerby/Hatton Darts RC2:01.421:59.14
22:19.46Jack VillettePBU15MPaul HayesCoventry2:16.662:03.9
32:23.88An Other U13W Leicester  
42:27.26April Beeby U15WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:22.122:22.12
52:27.29Tilly Abraham U15W Leicester2:23.042:23.04
62:29.12Louisa ButtanshawSBU20WWilliam Alan WinterDurham/Leicester2:29.122:28.9
72:33.06Caitlin Bradley U20W Banbury/Thames Turbo/Bicester2:29.62:29.6
82:35.80Sam Lacey U15MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H2:31.661:57.36
92:36.30Benjamin BoulterPBU13MPeter StewartBirchfield H2:36.262:03.82
102:42.63India Mitchell-Jarvis U13W Leicester2:41.822:36.96
112:50.36Shannon Anderson U13WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:44.402:34.0