Scottish U15 / U17 Closed Championships External Results
Wishaw
9 May 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.17Max Aitchison U15M1414.03.95Charles MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:03.91:56.35
22:10.74Lewis CoultasPBU15M1408.10.94 Giffnock North2:06.902:06.90
32:11.37Michael FergusonPBU15M1418.03.95Ken HoggBanchory Stonehaven2:07.91:52.86
42:12.19Ross HillPBU15M1411.10.94Patrick KellyLaw2:11.02:04.1
52:15.64Neil GourleyPBU15M1407.02.95Gordon LockieGiffnock North2:12.61:52.77
62:18.70Shaun Dempsey U15M1405.12.94 Dundee Hawkhill2:11.32:11.3
72:21.92Calum Divers U15M1325.05.95Thomas PattersonShettleston2:18.872:18.87
800 h1
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.10Max Aitchison U15M1414.03.95Charles MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:03.91:56.35
800 h2
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.98Lewis Coultas U15M1408.10.94 Giffnock North2:06.902:06.90
22:19.75Ross Hill U15M1411.10.94Patrick KellyLaw2:11.02:04.1
800
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.61Peter BowmanPBU17M1618.12.92 Clydesdale2:00.611:57.93
22:00.84Adam Drummond U17M1515.06.93John McLarenShettleston1:58.11:55.17
32:01.76Max LottPBU17M1512.02.94 Giffnock North2:00.041:56.75
42:02.62Michael OverendPBU17M1502.01.94Liz McColgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics1:59.61:56.36
52:03.78Peter Loudon U17M1609.03.93John LeesEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:57.991:52.55
62:04.82Paul CurriePBU17M1602.11.92 Inverclyde/Strathclyde Uni2:02.792:02.24
72:06.55Tom Watson U17M1511.10.93Derek EastonCentral/Forth Valley1:58.831:49.70
800 h1
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.40Adam Drummond U17M1515.06.93John McLarenShettleston1:58.11:55.17
22:05.45Peter Loudon U17M1609.03.93John LeesEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:57.991:52.55
32:05.80Jonathan VeluPBU17M1531.05.93Patrick KellyLaw2:02.802:02.80
42:06.60Paul Currie U17M1602.11.92 Inverclyde/Strathclyde Uni2:02.792:02.24
800 h2
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.14Tom Watson U17M1511.10.93Derek EastonCentral/Forth Valley1:58.831:49.70
22:07.46Max Lott U17M1512.02.94 Giffnock North2:00.041:56.75
32:07.89Ewan DyerPBU17M1412.06.94Eric SimpsonPitreavie2:07.892:03.1
42:07.89Ross MilnePBU17M1520.09.93 Central/Forth Valley2:07.892:07.89
52:09.25Craig McIntyrePBU17M1631.10.92 Kirkintilloch2:06.61:59.5
800 h3
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.89Peter Bowman U17M1618.12.92 Clydesdale2:00.611:57.93
22:06.44Michael Overend U17M1502.01.94Liz McColgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics1:59.61:56.36
32:07.64Ryan Gilhooly U17M1606.02.93 Lasswade/Team Edinburgh2:00.512:00.51
800
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.34Mhairi HendryPBU15W1331.03.96John McLarenMotherwell/Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:17.52:06.64
22:21.06Stella WintersPBU15W1405.03.95 Shettleston2:19.242:14.8
32:25.39Blair Wood U15W1423.01.95 Edinburgh AC2:21.32:21.3
42:26.37Stephanie Fairfield U15W1409.09.94 Giffnock North2:23.52:23.5
52:26.79Eve KerrPBU15W1331.05.95Graham RichmondKilmarnock/Ayrshire2:25.352:21.7
62:27.43Kate Murdoch U15W1421.02.95 Aberdeen2:19.72:19.7
72:31.36Brogan WallacePBU15W1307.12.95 Kilmarnock2:30.932:22.04
800 h1
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.79Blair Wood U15W1423.01.95 Edinburgh AC2:21.32:21.3
22:29.92Eve Kerr U15W1331.05.95Graham RichmondKilmarnock/Ayrshire2:25.352:21.7
800 h2
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.80Mhairi Hendry U15W1331.03.96John McLarenMotherwell/Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:17.52:06.64
22:30.10Kate Murdoch U15W1421.02.95 Aberdeen2:19.72:19.7
32:32.69Brogan WallacePBU15W1307.12.95 Kilmarnock2:30.932:22.04
42:32.77Amanda Humes U15W1314.05.95Graham RichmondKilmarnock/Ayrshire2:26.72:25.03
800 h3
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.05Stella Winters U15W1405.03.95 Shettleston2:19.242:14.8
22:31.41Stephanie Fairfield U15W1409.09.94 Giffnock North2:23.52:23.5
32:33.25Eilidh Reid U15W1316.04.96John WandsPitreavie2:23.992:22.61
800
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.16Sarah KellyPBU17W1631.10.92Liz McColgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Tayside/Fife/Kingdom Athletics2:06.822:02.89
22:17.65Ellie BuchanSBU17W1627.04.93Grant Scott SmithAberdeen2:14.442:14.26
32:19.92Katy BrownPBU17W1518.11.93Michael LoveStewartry/Team West2:19.082:02.95
42:21.88Bethany RossPBU17W1419.07.94Graham RichmondKilmarnock2:21.882:16.65
52:22.51Rachel AdamsonPBU17W1514.12.93 Central/Forth Valley2:19.882:19.88
62:27.64Nynke Mulholland U17W1603.10.92Norrie HayInverclyde2:22.262:22.26
72:31.63Steph LawrieSBU17W  David HoodNithsdale2:31.632:20.14