Aviva Scottish Schools Championships External Results
Grangemouth
12-13 Jun 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (13 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.55Rory MuirPBU15MAlan MackintoshDunfermline & West Fife4:29.713:52.50
24:32.97Alastair StanleySBU15MRob McLennanGarscube/Arbroath & District4:32.974:12.48
34:37.65Lewis BoylePBU15MCharlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:30.23:56.84
44:42.65Dougie Britton U15M Giffnock North4:39.704:39.70
54:45.78Jake Kerr U15MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC4:42.144:25.79
64:45.81Ben PotrykusPBU15MJohn WandsPitreavie4:39.863:50.43
1500 h1 (13 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:49.74Jake Kerr U15MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC4:42.144:25.79
24:52.23Rory Muir U15MAlan MackintoshDunfermline & West Fife4:29.713:52.50
34:52.87Alex YoungPBU15M Aberdeen4:52.874:52.87
44:53.02Alastair Stanley U15MRob McLennanGarscube/Arbroath & District4:32.974:12.48
54:53.41David RobertsonPBU13MDavid RobertsonCambuslang/South Lanarkshire4:53.414:30.63
1500 (13 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:19.81Finlay RaePBU15MDavid RaeAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire4:14.244:05.68
24:19.82Michael FergusonPBU15MKen HoggBanchory Stonehaven4:19.823:45.27
34:28.38Jonnie TweediePBU15M Giffnock North4:19.394:19.39
44:29.78Jamie CrowePBU15MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill4:18.433:51.34
54:31.07Rory Kelham U15M Inverclyde4:304:21.25
64:33.44Christopher GallowayPBU15MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine4:33.444:32.2
74:38.56Craig Campbell U15M Inverness4:37.964:03.18
84:40.76Neil GourleyPBU15MGordon LockieGiffnock North4:40.763:39.92
94:45.43Conor Kerr U15M Central4:21.034:21.03
104:45.94Chris Ponton U15M Nithsdale4:40.94:06.13
114:46.68Ross Heggie U15M Kilbarchan4:46.054:46.05
124:46.82Ruaridh Miller U15MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC4:43.274:02.90
134:47.71Greg WilliamsSBU15MIan CameronInverclyde4:47.713:59.18
144:49.83Michael Houston U15MIan CameronInverclyde4:42.554:08.85
1500 (13 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:50.98Kathryn GillespiePBU13WAmanda GillespieCentral/Team West4:43.644:16.62
25:05.60Eilidh PrisePBU15WKen HoggAberdeen5:05.24:47.91
35:07.33Rosanna Stewart U15W Dundee Hawkhill5:06.54:59.91
45:13.14Chloe CowanSBU13W Giffnock North/Team West5:13.144:34.83
55:18.29Kerry Sandilands U15W Gala5:15.215:03.01
85:28.00Sophie Collins U15WGregor NicholsonMoorfoot5:20.15:07.35
1500 h1 (13 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:15.21Kerry SandilandsSBU15W Gala5:15.215:03.01
25:15.89Eilidh Prise U15WKen HoggAberdeen5:05.24:47.91
35:16.72Chloe Cowan U13W Giffnock North/Team West5:13.144:34.83
45:22.80Rosanna Stewart U15W Dundee Hawkhill5:06.54:59.91
75:27.53Sophie Collins U15WGregor NicholsonMoorfoot5:20.15:07.35
1500 (13 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:50.11Stella WintersPBU15W Shettleston4:40.944:39.78
24:55.64Olivia O'HarePBU15WDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC4:52.104:23.45
34:59.89Micaela BrownPBU15W Pitreavie4:56.164:45.85
45:02.61Rachael DunnPBU15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC4:56.144:47.37
55:06.40Kate MurdochSBU15W Aberdeen5:06.404:48.25
65:08.38Linzi CowanPBU15W Giffnock North5:08.385:05.10
75:10.60Caitlin GraySBU15W Edinburgh AC5:08.545:06.66
85:14.51Lucy Henderson-Morris U15W Gala5:08.395:07.5
95:16.00Imogen Burnell U15W Central/Scottish Schs/Forth Valley5:08.555:08.55
1500 h1 (13 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:17.33Stella Winters U15W Shettleston4:40.944:39.78
25:17.36Rachael Dunn U15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC4:56.144:47.37
35:17.65Micaela Brown U15W Pitreavie4:56.164:45.85
45:17.76Linzi Cowan U15W Giffnock North5:08.385:05.10
55:18.25Danielle McConwayPBU15W Shettleston5:17.605:17.60
65:22.63Amy McCafferty U15W Glasgow Sch of Sport5:22.305:22.30
75:24.61Constance MacKayPBU15W Giffnock North5:24.615:24.61
1500 h2 (13 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:06.44Olivia O'Hare U15WDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC4:52.104:23.45
25:07.92Kate Murdoch U15W Aberdeen5:06.404:48.25
35:08.39Lucy Henderson-MorrisPBU15W Gala5:08.395:07.5
45:08.52Olivia MacKenzieSBU15W Edinburgh AC5:08.525:00.27
55:08.54Caitlin GraySBU15W Edinburgh AC5:08.545:06.66
65:08.55Imogen BurnellPBU15W Central/Scottish Schs/Forth Valley5:08.555:08.55
75:12.95Emma Dunnett U15WSophie DunnettEdinburgh AC4:54.84:54.8
85:15.85Isabelle BoughPBU15W Corstorphine5:15.855:04.6
95:16.77Jade CurrieSBU15W East Sutherland5:16.775:09.34