BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Milton Keynes
20 May 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:42.5James BrewerSBU23MCraig WinrowCheltenham3:37.173:37.17
23:45.6Morten Toft MunkholmPBSENM Denmark3:44.023:40.6
33:47.9Rory Chesser U23M Ennis Track/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland3:43.853:40.74
43:49.9Marcin FudalejPBSENMMarcin FudalejMarshall Milton Keynes/Poland3:47.123:47.12
53:52.6Jonathan ThewlisPBSENMJohn NuttallRotherham/Nottingham Uni/City of Sheffield3:52.303:50.45
63:53.0Alexandre RochPBSENM Cambridge & Coleridge/Switzerland3:53.03:53.0
73:53.2Brian MarkhamSBU23M Ennis Track/Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary3:50.063:50.06
83:54.1Shaun CollinsPBU23M Enfield & Haringey3:51.453:51.45
93:54.9Ian MaySBU23M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Highgate3:54.93:54.58
103:55.2Alex CornwellPBU20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:50.953:43.34
113:56.7Damien Moss SENMDamien MossRugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni/Woodford Green 3:48.993:48.99
123:57.3Ben Jones SENMDavid DixCoventry3:53.673:50.02
134:02.1Tim Burt U23MCraig WinrowAshford AC3:56.523:48.29
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.5Dale King-ClutterbuckPBU20MRob DenmarkBasildon3:51.843:38.65
23:56.2Tommy CarrollPBU23MMick WoodsCity of Norwich/North Sligo/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland3:51.473:47.5
33:56.4Liam MarkhamPBU20M Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/Ireland3:54.843:44.05
43:56.8Ash HarrellPBU23MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni/Enfield & Haringey3:56.163:49.82
53:57.2Ryan KennyPBU23M Coventry3:57.23:56.4
63:57.6Gavin LewisPBU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:56.133:51.87
73:58.1Jonathan HopkinsPBU20MRidley GriffithBridgend3:55.873:50.40
83:58.7Tom BowermanPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District3:55.403:50.64
93:59.2Martin ReidSBSENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:53.673:53.67
104:00.2Rhys GlastonburySBU20MGordon ManningWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Oaklands Col/Radley4:00.23:45.65
114:04.3Tom MaddenSBU23MDavid DixCoventry/Coventry Uni/Wirral3:55.473:55.47
124:06.7Thomas MeakinSBSENM Owls Leicester3:58.763:58.76
134:08.5Pat Davoren V35M Brighton Phoenix/Ireland4:03.463:42.3
144:09.1James Miller SENMAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Police4:04.13:58.99
154:09.9Nathaniel Quigley U23M Luton/Birmingham Uni3:54.863:53.70
Women 1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:38.4India LeePBU23WNick AndersonWinchester/Southampton Uni4:35.804:35.0
24:38.9Joanna MuskSBSENW Coventry4:32.614:26.78
34:47.7Claire PhelanSBSENW St Abbans/Herne Hill/Oxford Uni/Ireland4:47.74:39.94
44:50.4Freya VincentSBU17WGlenys MortonLeicester4:40.734:40.73