BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
29 Jul 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:47.80Joe ThomasSBU23M2129.01.88Arwyn DaviesCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.361:46.20
21:48.36Mark BerridgePBSENM2515.06.84Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:48.361:48.36
31:49.60Ben WiffenPBSENM2430.10.84Kenneth PikeTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni1:49.241:49.24
41:50.21Oliver BlakeSBU23M2114.03.88 Oswestry/Loughborough Students1:50.211:48.85
51:50.57Rory ChesserSBU23M   Ennis Track/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland1:50.571:50.02
61:50.69Michael Di LauraPBU20M1825.09.90 Worthing1:50.691:50.69
71:51.40Rick Ward U23M2014.06.89Tim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni1:50.541:48.06
81:51.99Marcus Bridger-WilkinsonPBU20M1731.03.92Karen YewerNewbury1:51.991:51.28
91:52.28Paul ErwoodPBSENM2326.03.86James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Bournemouth Uni1:52.281:52.28
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.97Shaun CollinsPBU23M1918.11.89 Enfield & Haringey1:53.781:53.78
21:54.08Steve Mitchell U23M2124.05.88Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC1:53.81:50.55
31:54.74Lee Coogan U23M1905.12.89 Cambridge H/St. Mary's Uni1:54.341:54.34
41:54.91James PhillipsPBU23M2013.12.88 Ashford AC/Loughborough Students1:54.521:53.8
51:55.18Harry WebbPBU23M1925.11.89 Bristol & West/Brunel Uni/Harrow1:55.181:53.3
61:55.22Davey Platt U20M1829.10.90 North Devon/Yeovil1:53.791:51.8
71:55.67John Spence SENM2217.12.86 Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.701:53.23
81:55.72Andy Prophett V35M3510.06.74 Cheltenham/Derby1:54.741:51.6
91:55.98Jordan BransbergPBU15M1401.01.95Andrew MedleySkyrac1:55.981:48.82
101:56.15Jonathan Slade U23M2017.08.88Todd BennettTeam Southampton1:54.411:52.02
111:56.31Danny Crates T46SBV35M3609.02.73Ayo FalolaThurrock1:56.311:53.27
121:56.36Tim PrendergastSBSENM   Woodford Green Essex Ladies/New Zealand1:56.361:54.44
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.14Rose-Anne GalliganPBU23W  Richard FarrowAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Irela2:04.232:00.58
22:06.20Georgia PeelPBU17W1526.05.94Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:06.202:05.21
32:07.70Lucy Dowsett U20W1912.02.90Bud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni/Team Cambridg2:07.262:06.35
42:08.02Justina HeslopPBSENW3003.03.79Frank HorwillClapham Chasers2:08.022:08.02
52:08.38Hayley BeardSBSENW2302.12.85 Stevenage & North Herts2:08.382:04.78
62:08.75Jenny BeckinghamPBU17W1629.12.92Michael CokerTeam Southampton2:08.752:07.80
72:08.99Abbey McGheePBU20W1902.03.90Bill FosterVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student2:08.992:08.82
82:10.05Suzi BoastPBU20W1929.03.90Craig WinrowBedford & County/St. Mary's Uni/Team Bedfordshire2:09.442:09.44
92:12.60Calli Thackery U17W1609.01.93 Hallamshire2:12.062:10.63
102:13.67Sarah Burgin U20W1823.07.91 Winchester2:10.612:10.61
112:14.75Lucy Yates U20W1923.04.90George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/University of Utah2:07.332:06.21
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.88Ellen HolmesPBU17W1508.01.94 Tonbridge2:11.882:11.88
22:12.32Ciara DullaghanPBU17W1611.03.93Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:12.252:12.25
32:12.58Lauren DeadmanPBSENW2527.03.84Bill FosterHavering2:09.642:09.55
42:13.14Karen WhitmarshPBSENW2631.12.82Kevin SteedBasildon2:13.142:13.14
52:13.27Sally Read-CaytonSBV40W4401.04.65Mark BestWoking/Veterans/Crawley/Reigate Priory2:13.272:12.15
62:13.41Emily MerrickSBU20W1815.01.91 Bristol & West2:12.582:12.58
72:14.28Rachel McClay U17W1613.10.92Julian StarkeyBracknell AC2:14.12:04.46
82:14.50Jenna Hill SENW2316.10.85Andrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni2:12.812:08.97
92:14.72Samantha JacksPBU20W1827.03.91 City of Norwich2:14.722:14.72
102:14.95Chelsea Jarvis U15W1303.01.96David TurnbullSt. Helens Sutton2:13.282:05.89
112:15.57Jasmine FinlayPBU15W1322.12.95Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:15.572:11.0
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.56Maddy AustinPBU15W1421.11.94Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming2:16.562:07.32
22:16.64Emma Gilmore U17W1522.06.94Michael CokerCity of Portsmouth2:16.52:11.46
32:18.07Freya Vincent U17W1526.04.94Glenys MortonLeicester2:17.062:14.18
42:20.62Jennifer SutherlandPBU17W1614.01.93 Radley2:20.622:20.62
52:21.04Rachel BrandhamSBU17W1519.10.93 Mansfield2:21.042:20.4
62:21.60Mari SmithPBU13W1214.11.96William Alan WinterLeicester2:21.602:07.43
72:21.99Liberty Crawford U15W1306.10.95Colin WhiteheadVale of Aylesbury2:21.12:21.1
82:22.12April BeebyPBU15W1419.04.95Robert GriffithsLeicester2:22.122:22.12
92:23.47Rachel PhelpsSBU17W1613.10.92 Brighton Phoenix/Oxford Brookes Uni2:23.472:20.23
102:28.52Megan Bates U13W1207.12.96Jennifer HarrisEden Runners/Team North Cumbria2:21.12:13.31