BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
29 Jul 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.80Joe ThomasSBU23MArwyn DaviesCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.361:46.20
21:48.36Mark BerridgePBSENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:48.361:48.36
31:49.60Ben WiffenPBSENMKenneth PikeTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni1:49.241:49.24
41:50.21Oliver BlakeSBU23M Oswestry/Loughborough Students1:50.211:48.85
51:50.57Rory ChesserSBU23M Ennis Track/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland1:50.571:50.02
61:50.69Michael Di LauraPBU20M Worthing1:50.691:50.69
71:51.40Rick Ward U23MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni1:50.541:48.06
81:51.99Marcus Bridger-WilkinsonPBU20MKaren YewerNewbury1:51.991:51.28
91:52.28Paul ErwoodPBSENMJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Bournemouth Uni1:52.281:52.28
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.97Shaun CollinsPBU23M Enfield & Haringey1:53.781:53.78
21:54.08Steve Mitchell U23MKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC1:53.81:50.55
31:54.74Lee Coogan U23M Cambridge H/St. Mary's Uni1:54.341:54.34
41:54.91James PhillipsPBU23M Ashford AC/Loughborough Students1:54.521:53.8
51:55.18Harry WebbPBU23M Bristol & West/Brunel Uni London/Harrow1:55.181:53.3
61:55.22Davey Platt U20M North Devon/Yeovil1:53.791:51.8
71:55.67John Spence SENM Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.701:53.23
81:55.72Andy Prophett V35M Cheltenham/Derby1:54.741:51.6
91:55.98Jordan BransbergPBU15MAndrew MedleySkyrac1:55.981:48.82
101:56.15Jonathan Slade U23MTodd BennettTeam Southampton1:54.411:52.02
111:56.31Danny Crates T46SBV35MAyo FalolaThurrock1:56.311:53.27
121:56.36Tim PrendergastSBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/New Zealand1:56.361:54.44
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.14Rose-Anne GalliganPBU23WRichard FarrowAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Irela2:04.232:00.58
22:06.20Georgia PeelPBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:06.202:05.21
32:07.70Lucy Dowsett U20WBud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni/Team Cambridg2:07.262:06.35
42:08.02Justina HeslopPBSENWFrank HorwillClapham Chasers2:08.022:08.02
52:08.38Hayley BeardSBSENW Stevenage & North Herts2:08.382:04.78
62:08.75Jennifer BeckinghamPBU17WMichael CokerTeam Southampton2:08.752:07.80
72:08.99Abbey McGheePBU20WBill FosterVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student2:08.992:08.82
82:10.05Suzi BoastPBU20WJoe FranklinBedford & County/St. Mary's Uni/Team Bedfordshire2:09.442:09.44
92:12.60Calli Thackery U17W Hallamshire2:12.062:10.63
102:13.67Sarah Burgin U20W Winchester2:10.612:10.61
112:14.75Lucy Yates U20WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/University of Utah2:07.332:06.21
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.88Ellen HolmesPBU17W Tonbridge2:11.882:11.88
22:12.32Ciara DullaghanPBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:12.252:12.25
32:12.58Lauren DeadmanPBSENWBill FosterHavering2:09.642:09.55
42:13.14Karen WhitmarshPBSENWKevin SteedBasildon2:13.142:13.14
52:13.27Sally Read-CaytonSBV40WMark BestWoking/Veterans/Crawley/Reigate Priory2:13.272:12.15
62:13.41Emily MerrickSBU20W Bristol & West2:12.582:12.58
72:14.28Rachel McClay U17WJulian StarkeyBracknell AC2:14.12:04.01
82:14.50Jenna Hill SENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni2:12.812:06.50
92:14.72Samantha LinesPBU20WSamantha LinesCity of Norwich2:14.722:14.72
102:14.95Chelsea Jarvis U15WDavid TurnbullSt. Helens Sutton2:13.282:04.45
112:15.57Jasmine FinlayPBU15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:15.572:11.0
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.56Maddy AustinPBU15WAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming2:16.562:07.32
22:16.64Emma Gilmore U17WMichael CokerCity of Portsmouth2:16.52:11.46
32:18.07Freya Vincent U17WGlenys MortonLeicester2:17.062:14.18
42:20.62Jennifer SutherlandPBU17W Radley2:20.622:20.62
52:21.04Rachel BrandhamSBU17W Mansfield2:21.042:20.4
62:21.60Mari SmithPBU13WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:21.602:07.28
72:21.99Liberty Crawford U15WColin WhiteheadVale of Aylesbury2:21.12:21.1
82:22.12April BeebyPBU15WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:22.122:22.12
92:23.47Rachael PhelpsSBU17W Brighton Phoenix/Oxford Brookes Uni2:23.472:20.23
102:28.52Megan Bates U13WJennifer HarrisEden Runners/Team North Cumbria2:21.12:13.31