BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
26 Aug 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.51Mark Draper SENM Bedford & County3:44.233:41.03
23:52.91Ieuan Thomas U23MJames ThieCwmbran/Cardiff Met Uni3:50.553:43.3
33:53.62John McDonnell U20MJohn StokerLuton3:50.643:46.61
43:54.87Shaun Collins U23M Enfield & Haringey3:51.453:51.45
53:56.22Jonathan Thewlis SENMJohn NuttallRotherham/Nottingham Uni/City of Sheffield3:52.303:50.45
63:56.54Martin Reid SENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:53.673:53.67
73:57.22Tom Phillips U23MArwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.593:46.82
83:57.64Mark Sanford SENM Basildon/Enfield & Haringey3:54.813:46.01
93:57.80Richard Goodman U17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet3:54.713:45.66
104:00.68Paul Whitelam SENM Thames Valley/Central3:54.463:52.42
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.96Oliver HeeksPBU23MCraig WinrowOrion/Portsmouth Uni3:54.963:53.36
23:57.04Tom Frith U20MRon DawsonSouthend3:55.563:47.68
33:57.22Josh Guilmant SENMMalcolm KempBrighton Phoenix3:57.153:56.90
43:57.51Sam BradleyPBU20MMick WoodsTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:57.513:53.78
53:57.77Paul WhittakerPBU23MPaul WhittakerSouthend3:57.773:52.91
63:58.00Neil Phillips SENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:57.73:57.7
73:58.00Craig WalkerPBU23M Wolverhampton & Bilston3:58.003:58.00
83:59.05Gavin Lewis U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:56.133:51.87
94:01.16Alex Bruce-Littlewood U20M Blackheath & Bromley/Portsmouth Uni/Hercules Wimbl3:57.443:44.07
104:06.37Liam White U17MMaurice SharpHercules Wimbledon3:57.983:51.39
114:08.71Tom Bowerman U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District3:55.403:50.64
124:11.58Michael Goodwin U20M Bedford & County3:58.363:57.46
Women 1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:20.61Emma Jackson U23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni4:17.84:05.83
24:21.56Barbara Parker SENW City of Norwich4:13.464:11.52
34:23.67Harriet Scott SENWJeremy FreemanHavering/London Uni4:15.124:15.12
44:24.32Lauren Deadman SENWBill FosterHavering4:22.994:13.91
54:24.99Louise Small U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:21.074:20.99
64:30.20Jenna HillSBSENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:30.204:13.24
74:33.47Rebecca Craigie U20WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:26.604:22.52
84:33.47Dani NimmockPBU20WPauline AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni4:33.474:33.47
94:35.43Joanna Musk SENW Coventry4:32.614:26.78
104:39.55Hannah Walker U20WMike DunphyDacorum & Tring4:36.684:28.07
114:39.90Natasha PetersSBU23WAlex StantonBedford & County4:39.904:33.26
124:41.57Bryony Proctor U23WMick WoodsBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni4:34.404:30.4
134:43.09Sophie Riches U15WJeremy FreemanChelmsford4:37.94:24.69