BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
26 Aug 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.54Frank Baddick SENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:50.001:49.71
21:51.04Oliver Blake U23M Oswestry/Loughborough Students1:50.211:48.85
31:51.31Ben Green SENMChris ParrWarrington AC/Loughborough Students/Newham & Essex1:49.351:47.47
41:51.94Joe Brocklehurst SENM Stratford-upon-Avon1:50.481:50.48
51:52.04Mark Berridge SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:48.361:48.36
61:52.18Tom Druce SENMMalcolm ArnoldChannel Islands/Guernsey1:51.781:51.78
71:52.51Rick Ward U23MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni1:50.541:48.06
81:53.77Jonathan Butler U23M Swansea/Cardiff Met Uni/West Wales1:53.301:53.30
91:55.82Stephen Emery U23MDavid DixCoventry/Loughborough Students1:52.841:52.05
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.34Gavin O'SullivanPBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:52.341:52.34
21:52.52Jonathan HayPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:52.521:49.97
31:53.81Alex ToveyPBU23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:53.811:50.31
41:54.24Matthew SullivanSBU23MGeorge GandyShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students1:54.241:52.17
51:54.85David KeoghPBU23M Lucan/Ireland1:54.851:54.85
61:55.80Charles Da’Vall GricePBU17MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:55.801:45.53
71:56.26John Spence SENM Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.701:53.23
81:57.76Jordan Bransberg U15MAndrew MedleySkyrac1:55.981:48.82
91:58.80Chris Lamb SENMGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:55.751:52.86
101:58.97Chris Thornton SENMRichard HollingsworthSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:58.321:57.06
111:59.67Dale King-Clutterbuck U20MRob DenmarkBasildon1:55.771:48.10
122:00.52David Boyce SENM Brighton & Hove/Blackheath & Bromley1:57.691:56.7
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.73Alison Leonard U20WArthur AlmondBlackburn/Birmingham Uni2:02.702:00.08
22:05.46Charlotte Best SENWGeorge GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.392:01.50
32:07.30Hannah Brooks U23W Crawley/Birmingham Uni2:04.712:04.71
42:08.89Jessica Judd U15WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:07.261:59.77
52:09.15Laura KirkSBU23WAaron ThomasSkyrac/Leeds Beckett Uni2:09.152:06.20
62:09.46Hayley Beard SENW Stevenage & North Herts2:08.382:04.78
72:09.96Melissa CourtneyPBU17WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset/Shaftesbury Barnet2:09.962:04.03
82:10.20Jennifer Beckingham U17WMichael CokerTeam Southampton2:08.752:07.80
92:10.93Suzi Boast U20WJoe FranklinBedford & County/St. Mary's Uni/Team Bedfordshire2:09.442:09.44
102:11.75Emma DanbyPBSENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Thames Valley2:11.752:10.53
112:12.49Claire Tarplee U23WBill FosterSolihull & Small Heath/Loughborough Students2:10.882:03.29
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.44Calli Thackery U17W Hallamshire2:12.062:10.63
22:13.13Amy O'DonoghuePBU17W Limerick/Ireland2:13.132:06.05
32:13.93Iona LakePBU17WPauline AshCity of Norwich2:13.932:10.7
42:14.23Rachel McClay U17WJulian StarkeyBracknell AC2:14.12:04.01
52:15.01Sally Read-Cayton V40WMark BestWoking/Veterans/Crawley/Reigate Priory2:13.272:12.15
62:15.78Emily Merrick U20W Bristol & West2:12.582:12.58
72:16.35Aoife Kelly U20WMike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:15.762:15.76
82:19.19Charlotte Gaughan U23WPhil BanningCity of York/York Uni2:16.172:11.27
92:23.34Chloe Crossman U17WAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming2:17.22:16.0
102:27.48Rachael Phelps U17WDavid LeachBrighton Phoenix/Oxford Brookes Uni2:23.472:20.23