BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Solihull
18 Jul 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:38.01Bethwell Birgen U20M   Kenya3:37.393:34.88
23:39.25Bernard KiplagatPBU23M   Kenya3:39.253:39.25
33:41.66Taylor MilnePBSENM   Canada3:41.663:41.66
43:42.55Darren GausonPBSENM2722.03.82 Edinburgh AC/Butler Uni3:42.533:42.16
53:42.91Alastair Hay SENM2307.09.85Derek EastonCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni3:41.913:38.9
63:43.99Bruce RaesideSBSENM2702.12.81Trevor MuxlowNotts/Cambuslang3:43.663:41.36
73:44.05Colin McCourt SENM2411.12.84Craig WinrowDundee Hawkhill3:37.553:37.06
83:44.19Harry Norton SENM2324.07.85 Unattached3:43.443:43.44
93:44.29Steve MitchellPBU23M2124.05.88Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC3:44.293:38.27
103:44.44Mitch GoosePBU23M2016.03.89Tim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:44.443:43.18
113:44.68Ben TicknerSBSENM2813.07.81Clive ThomasWells City/Kent3:44.683:43.00
123:44.78Chris Parr SENM2413.11.84Chris ParrGateshead3:43.163:42.13
133:45.05Kyle Boorsma SENM   Canada3:40.553:40.55
143:45.60Tim Konoval SENM   Canada3:41.483:41.48
153:47.39Chris Mackay SENM2426.08.84 Newham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde3:42.433:42.43
163:48.60Jacob Gustavsson SENM   Sweden3:43.413:43.41
174:00.16Stephen Scullion U23M2009.11.88 North Belfast/Aldershot, Farnham & District/Irelan3:47.363:43.60
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:48.92Eoin EverardSBSENM   Kilkenny/Ireland3:48.923:40.41
23:49.50Patrick McCartanPBSENM   West Limerick/Ireland3:48.893:47.37
33:50.50Richard Weir SENM2407.08.84David SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:48.353:42.15
43:50.63Tobias EkhamrePBU23M   Sweden3:50.633:50.63
53:51.04Thomas Fitzpatrick SENM   Tallaght/Ireland3:48.783:48.50
63:51.36Brian Markham U23M   Ennis Track/Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary3:50.063:50.06
73:51.86Brian Farrell SENM   Sli Cualann/Ireland3:51.073:48.46
83:52.22Tim Egerton SENM2519.01.84 Trafford3:49.493:45.73
93:52.68Emmett Dunleavy SENM   Sligo/Ireland3:50.833:47.89
103:53.37Kevin Moriarty SENM   Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:48.443:46.84
113:54.03Andy Wiles U23M2126.04.88Stephen ShawNew Marske3:49.73:43.47
123:54.39Julian Kuppler SENM   Rathfarnham/Australia3:50.433:50.43
133:56.57Mark Pollard SENM2725.02.82Mark PollardBelgrave/Inverclyde3:49.083:45.0
143:58.65Alex Cornwell U20M1714.09.91Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:50.953:43.34
154:00.15Scott Pilkington SENM2227.08.86Moray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni3:51.123:51.12
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:48.68Jakob HannibalSBSENM   Denmark3:48.683:47.95
23:49.34Jonathan HayPBU20M1712.02.92Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:49.343:42.83
33:49.87Matthew ArmstrongPBSENM2313.12.85 Cambridge Uni/Gateshead/Blaydon3:49.873:48.30
43:50.09Chris DiscombePBSENM2924.01.80James ThieLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Australia3:50.093:48.95
53:50.88Michael MulharePBU23M   North Laois/Ireland3:49.913:47.47
63:52.17Peter Street U23M2001.02.89Andy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students3:50.863:48.43
73:52.70Harry Webb U23M1925.11.89 Bristol & West/Brunel Uni/Harrow3:52.643:52.64
83:52.76James EllisPBSENM2306.09.85Mick WoodsWinchester3:52.763:52.76
93:53.31Ian Rawlinson SENM2503.03.84David SunderlandTipton3:52.233:46.12
103:53.82Harry HarperPBU23M1923.11.89Philip TownsendLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:52.603:42.80
113:54.82Harry Jones U23M1921.08.89 Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:53.523:53.52
123:55.02Dennis Wolff SENM   United States3:52.443:52.44
133:56.16Luke Minns U23M2020.03.89Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni3:53.373:46.78
143:58.17Stuart King U23M  John CooperMansfield/Leeds Metropolitan Uni3:53.543:50.27
153:58.50Jeremy Gilmour U20M1826.09.90 Trafford3:52.613:52.61
163:59.48Russell Best U20M1805.09.90Stephen ShawNew Marske3:53.543:53.54
Men 1500 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:52.63Nick GoolabPBU20M1930.01.90 Belgrave/Birmingham Uni3:49.783:48.34
23:53.66Tom HoldenSBSENM2502.02.84 Tipton3:53.663:48.01
33:54.50Geraint Davies U23M2022.09.88 Owls Leicester3:50.893:49.14
43:54.52James MeePBU23M1901.08.89Stuart KingMansfield/Birmingham Uni3:54.523:51.37
53:54.95Carl SmithPBU20M1903.01.90Robert AshwoodLeeds City/Birmingham Uni3:54.953:51.36
63:55.19Martin Reid SENM2718.09.81John WoodCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:53.673:53.67
73:55.58Ben Jones SENM2314.01.86David DixCoventry3:53.673:50.02
83:55.85Tom Comerford U23M2123.11.87Ian StewartMarshall Milton Keynes3:55.513:52.37
93:56.55Nathaniel Quigley U23M2019.04.89 Luton/Birmingham Uni3:54.863:53.70
103:58.02Nathan Riding U23M2023.03.89Don LennonNewham & Essex Beagles/Liverpool John Moores Uni/R3:54.743:50.99
113:58.36Dominic Shaw U23M2026.12.88Stephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers3:53.633:53.63
123:58.74Laurence Cox U23M2115.03.88Chris McGeorgeAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:50.873:47.15
134:00.28Paddy Hamilton SENM   Enfield & Haringey/Annadale/Ireland3:55.943:54.70
144:01.30Roel Van Opdorp U23M   Netherlands3:56.473:54.81
154:02.20Esben Dalgaard SENM   Denmark3:54.663:54.66
Men 1500 E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:54.67Nick HookerPBU23M2019.08.88Philip TownsendLeeds City3:52.563:46.49
23:55.47Tom MaddenPBU23M1929.10.89David DixCoventry/Coventry Uni/Wirral3:55.473:55.47
33:56.44Jens Munk NielsenSBSENM   Denmark3:56.443:55.99
43:56.46Craig GundersenPBU23M2028.05.89David EvansLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:56.163:54.25
53:56.61Russell BentleySBSENM2828.04.81 Blackheath & Bromley3:54.093:52.4
63:57.65Christopher McGurkPBU23M2019.12.88 Notts/Oxford Uni/Achilles3:57.653:54.02
73:57.80Stephen MearsSBSENM2308.09.85David ScogginsCharnwood/Loughborough Students3:57.803:51.19
83:57.89Mark BurchettPBU23M2029.10.88 Worthing/Crawley3:57.893:57.89
93:58.50Gavin Lewis U20M1826.10.90 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:56.133:55.79
103:58.59Matt Willmott U20M1822.07.90 Marshall Milton Keynes3:56.563:55.65
113:59.60Michael Goodwin U20M1729.08.91 Bedford & County3:58.363:57.46
123:59.76Darragh FlynnPBU20M   Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:59.763:59.76
134:00.75Stephen Emery U23M2206.06.87David DixRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students3:57.113:47.64
144:02.62Desmond Earls SENM   Inbhear Dee/Ireland3:57.263:57.21
154:05.56David Horniman U20M1710.08.91Blake EllisTrafford3:55.313:47.36
164:22.74Andrew Mariani U23M2029.06.89David HoweWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students3:55.553:50.88
Men 1500 F
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:57.37Alex PilcherPBSENM2422.01.85Alex PilcherDerby3:57.373:52.64
23:57.88Barry MinnockPBSENM   Rathfarnham/Ireland3:57.883:57.88
33:59.18Thomas Meakin SENM2402.09.84 Owls Leicester3:58.763:58.76
43:59.55William HughesPBSENM   Thurles Crokes/Ireland3:59.553:59.55
53:59.82Lee CooganPBU23M1905.12.89 Cambridge H/St. Mary's Uni3:59.823:59.82
64:00.81Adam StainsbyPBU23M2014.04.89 Worthing/Brighton & Hove/Brunel Uni/Harrow4:00.813:58.67
74:00.88Alasdair RussellPBU23M2218.07.87John PriestleyKendal/Central Lancashire Uni/Border4:00.883:50.9
84:00.96Graham Hogg U23M2005.11.88Janet HoltTrafford/Leeds Metropolitan Uni3:56.803:47.18
94:01.05Darrell BellingerSBSENM2320.07.85Alan CalverOxford City4:01.053:54.51
104:03.28Peter Matthews U23M1901.09.89 Blackburn4:02.343:58.39
114:03.46Pat DavorenSBV35M3713.03.72 Brighton Phoenix4:03.463:42.3
124:05.39James Adie SENM2922.08.79 Unattached/Birmingham Uni4:01.283:57.7
134:10.39Andrew Campbell U20M1707.01.92 Inverclyde3:59.623:59.62
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:12.05Nicole EdwardsPBSENW   Canada4:12.054:12.05
24:14.17Kerry O'FlahertyPBSENW2815.07.81Richard RodgersWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & Distric4:14.174:14.17
34:15.58Lennie WaitePBSENW2304.02.86Jim BevanRice Uni4:15.584:15.58
44:16.22Harriet Scott SENW2317.01.86Jeremy FreemanHavering/London Uni4:15.124:15.12
54:17.90Louise Whittaker SENW2629.11.82Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Staffordshire Uni4:14.234:14.23
64:18.93Abbey McGheePBU20W1902.03.90Bill FosterVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student4:18.934:17.49
74:22.62Hazel Murphy SENW   Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:14.684:10.04
84:22.99Lauren DeadmanPBSENW2527.03.84Bill FosterHavering4:22.994:13.91
94:24.80Karen JohnsPBSENW2818.08.80 North Shields Poly4:24.804:24.80
104:26.30Stacey Johnson U23W2215.04.87 Cannock & Stafford/Birmingham Uni4:23.564:19.82
114:27.60Jessica Russon U20W1804.02.91Stephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers4:25.584:25.58
124:27.69Charlotta FougbergPBSENW   Sweden4:24.444:19.32
134:27.91Kirsty MilnerPBU23W2007.04.89Bill FosterTrafford/Loughborough Students4:27.914:27.91
144:28.67Sarah Gaunt SENW2924.04.80Trevor MuxlowCharnwood/Loughborough Students4:27.544:21.29
154:34.11Helen Singleton SENW2621.09.82Jack HoweyWakefield4:25.344:25.34
164:44.82Jordan Kinney U20W1915.05.90George GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:26.654:19.78
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:26.82Emma RavenPBSENW2623.02.83James RavenChester-le-Street/Forth Valley/Central4:26.824:22.65
24:27.19Nicola RogersPBSENW2628.05.83 Basildon4:27.194:27.19
34:27.25Ellie StevensSBSENW2529.06.84 Derby/Larne4:27.254:21.00
44:27.53Ceri MitchellPBSENW2609.12.82Tony FernTeam Southampton4:27.534:20.26
54:29.21Caryl JonesPBU23W2204.04.87Delyth BrownCarmarthen/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)4:29.214:26.64
64:30.78Imogen Ainsworth U23W2024.07.88Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni4:29.484:25.24
74:33.45Jenna Hill SENW2316.10.85 Sale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:30.204:20.98
84:33.63Jacqueline Fairchild U23W2003.05.89Janet HoltTrafford/Loughborough Students4:28.774:14.43
94:34.07Sarah Benson SENW2709.06.82Michael JohnstonEdinburgh AC4:29.584:18.81
104:34.13Deborah NiccolPBU23W2221.06.87Steve SmytheBristol & West/Dulwich4:34.134:26.04
114:35.01Lucy Marlow SENW2509.07.84 Solihull & Small Heath/Oxford Uni4:33.454:33.45
124:35.49Laura Dunn U23W2006.02.89John LeesEdinburgh AC/Bath Uni4:27.544:21.46
134:39.13India Lee U23W2131.05.88Nick AndersonWinchester/Southampton Uni4:35.804:35.0
144:39.29Louise Reilly SENW   Annalee/Clonliffe/Ireland4:35.094:35.03
Women 1500 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:35.83Blue HaywoodSBU20W1710.08.91 Lincoln Wellington/Notts4:35.834:35.59
24:36.68Hannah WalkerPBU20W1709.08.91Mike DunphyDacorum & Tring4:36.684:28.07
34:37.04Eleanor WimshurstPBU20W1717.12.91 Bristol & West4:37.044:37.04
44:37.57Catherine BlewSBU20W1619.08.92Charlotte FisherTaunton4:37.574:22.76
54:37.76Emma LangdellSBU23W2025.12.88 Royal Sutton Coldfield/Birmingham Uni4:37.764:37.50
64:37.80Francesca MeakinPBSENW2813.08.80 Sutton-in-Ashfield4:37.374:37.37
74:38.92Lisa PalmerSBSENW3209.02.77 Heanor/Derby4:38.924:33.9
84:38.99Becky WoodsPBU23W   Clonliffe/Ireland4:38.994:24.92
94:39.56Becky HowarthPBU23W2018.12.88 Leigh/Durham Uni/Wigan & District4:39.564:33.06
104:40.03Sarah HopcroftPBU20W1730.09.91Keith HoltBirchfield H4:40.034:40.03
114:40.73Freya VincentPBU17W1526.04.94Glenys MortonLeicester4:40.734:40.73
124:40.80Kirsty Longley SENW3221.07.76John BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:40.664:40.66
134:41.77Natalie Grant U20W1903.07.90Nigel BrookesRotherham4:41.704:34.19
144:43.20Rona Loubser SENW   Folkestone/South Africa4:38.964:38.96
154:44.00Dannii Johnson U17W1618.10.92Geoffrey JamesBirchfield H4:43.574:42.34
164:46.79Natalie YatesSBU23W2020.11.88 Mansfield4:46.794:42.26
174:56.84Rachael Dunn U15W1412.09.94Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC4:56.144:47.37