BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Solihull
18 Jul 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.99Steven Fennell SENMMichael RowbottomTonbridge1:47.971:47.97
21:48.53Mark Wieczorek SENM United States1:47.111:47.11
31:48.55Sam Ellis SENM City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:48.351:45.67
41:48.72Gareth WarburtonPBSENMDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:48.721:44.98
51:49.27Chris SmithSBU23MNorman PooleWirral/Birmingham Uni/Liverpool H1:49.271:48.20
61:49.52Nick Samuels SENMNick SamuelsSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students1:49.451:49.45
71:49.53Ben Green SENMChris ParrWarrington AC/Loughborough Students/Newham & Essex1:49.351:47.47
81:49.89Alan O'BrienPBSENM Crusaders/Ireland1:49.891:48.47
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.93Ben WiffenSBSENMKenneth PikeTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni1:49.241:49.24
21:50.16Michael SalterPBU20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni1:50.061:50.06
31:50.33James ShaneSBU23MMartin BrownNewham & Essex Beagles/Anglia Ruskin U1:50.331:46.70
41:50.49Conor HealyPBU23M Clonliffe/Ireland1:50.491:49.89
51:51.36Joseph Maynard SENMDarrell MaynardCardiff1:50.811:47.75
61:51.72Oliver Blake U23M Oswestry/Loughborough Students1:50.211:48.85
71:52.71Michael Cole U23M North Devon/St. Mary's Uni/Enfield & Haringey1:50.561:50.56
81:53.97Jack Hallas U20MAaron ThomasWakefield1:50.141:49.09
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.24Frank BaddickPBSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:50.001:49.71
21:51.09Andrew StantonPBU23MPhilip TownsendGateshead/Birmingham Uni1:51.091:51.09
31:51.10Joe Brocklehurst SENM Stratford-upon-Avon1:50.481:50.48
41:51.42Michael Di LauraPBU20M Worthing1:50.691:50.69
51:51.62Jonathan CookPBU23MRichard WheaterAchilles/Cambridge Uni1:51.621:48.65
61:51.69Steven Morrow U23MNorman PooleBallymena & Antrim/Border/Loughborough Students1:50.811:50.00
71:51.95Darragh GreeneSBSENM Dunleer/Ireland1:51.951:50.88
81:52.75Kieran Flannery U23MAlasdair DonaldsonGateshead/Loughborough Students1:50.511:48.95
91:56.90Michael Dyer SENMFrancis MarshNorth Down/McNeese State Uni/Herne Hill1:51.251:50.25
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.05Robert HeaneyPBU23M Bedford & County/Brunel Uni London1:52.051:52.05
21:52.40Ben Craddock U23M Leeds City/Enfield & Haringey1:52.391:52.39
31:52.45Gareth Wiltshire SENMAlasdair DonaldsonCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.011:50.54
41:52.95Matt Furber SENM Crawley1:52.791:52.57
51:53.07Guy Learmonth U20MGeorge GandyLasswade/Team Edinburgh1:52.351:45.77
61:53.45Tom Smith U20MAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull1:52.141:50.5
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.94Andrew de-CampsSBU23MPaul de-CampsGloucester/Swansea Uni1:52.081:50.29
21:53.44Nico ConstantiPBU20M Gloucester1:53.441:52.29
31:54.28James Griffiths U23M Vale Royal/Loughborough Students1:52.951:52.95
41:54.34Ieuan ThomasSBU23MJames ThieCwmbran/Cardiff Met Uni1:54.181:51.46
51:54.80Tom Phillips U23MArwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.721:51.48
61:54.91Gareth HillSBSENMMark KirkBallymena & Antrim/Border1:54.911:51.01
71:55.19Chris Kays U20MNorman PooleEast Cheshire1:53.521:51.12
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.60Jarryd DunnPBU20MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:53.601:52.19
21:54.41Jonathan SladeSBU23MTodd BennettTeam Southampton1:54.411:52.02
31:54.62Ronan DugganPBU23M Bandon/Ireland1:54.621:52.73
41:54.64Tom PhillipsPBU23MPeter IvensDerby1:54.641:53.04
51:54.74Andy ProphettSBV35M Cheltenham/Derby1:54.741:51.6
61:54.83John SpencePBSENM Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.701:53.23
71:55.05Nathan Bibby U23MAndy BibbyPreston1:54.811:54.81
81:55.05Matthew Addison SENM Harrow1:54.681:53.57
91:55.24Tom Bowerman U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District1:55.071:53.10
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.45Gareth AllottSBU23M Staffordshire Moorlands/Birmingham Uni/Liverpool H1:54.451:53.08
21:55.55Chris Davies SENMGeorge EdwardsSwansea1:55.221:54.94
31:56.02David Gibbon U20MDavid SmithColchester & Tendring/Essex Uni/Southend1:55.421:52.37
42:04.90Thomas Coney U20MJack HoweyWakefield1:55.631:55.63
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.55Gavin O'SullivanPBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:52.341:52.34
21:56.65Matthew BaylissSBU20M Birmingham Rowheath/Wolverhampton Uni1:56.651:55.88
31:56.72Paul BreslinPBU20M Crusaders/Ireland1:56.721:56.72
41:57.28Josh Oguntayo U17MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:56.941:51.57
51:57.73Adam Clansey SENM Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:56.541:56.37
61:57.78James Bleakley SENM Trafford1:56.371:56.11
71:57.86Mark Fallaize U23MDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury1:56.991:51.51
82:02.77Peter WhitehouseSBU23M Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:02.771:52.36
Men 800 I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.10Tim PrendergastSBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/New Zealand1:56.361:54.44
21:57.49Chris ProtheroSBU23MJames ThieCwmbran1:56.011:55.55
31:58.02Konstantinos Karras U20MPaul DarneyCardiff1:56.61:56.6
41:58.55Matthew AllottPBU20M City of Stoke/St. Mary's Uni1:58.551:56.90
51:58.61Ryan CoxSBSENMRyan CoxBirchfield H1:58.611:53.32
61:58.88Richard de-Camps U23MPaul de-CampsGloucester1:56.821:54.04
71:59.29Michael O'Sullivan U20M Ireland1:57.581:57.58
82:00.12Will Fielding U17MAndy BibbyPreston1:57.351:55.08
92:01.35Martin Johnson SENMRoderick LockTeam Southampton/Corby2:00.181:59.97
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.63Alysia Johnson SENW United States2:01.591:59.29
22:02.66Vicky Griffiths SENW Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:01.982:00.49
32:03.15Charlotte Best SENWGeorge GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.392:01.50
42:03.60Celia Taylor SENWDick TaylorCoventry2:02.872:01.16
52:03.80Stephanie TwellPBU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni2:03.802:02.58
62:04.23Kelly NeelySBSENW City of Lisburn/Ireland2:04.232:03.28
72:07.27Katrina Wootton SENWAndrew HobdellBedford & County/Coventry Uni2:04.882:04.00
82:12.56Hannah Doran SENWBill FosterCharnwood2:05.462:04.86
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.30Laura Finucane SENWJohn NuttallPendle/Loughborough Students2:03.032:01.35
22:07.97Stevie StocktonPBU23WGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students2:07.972:07.97
32:08.34Lucy Dowsett U20WBud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni/Team Cambridg2:07.262:06.35
42:09.13Rachel Stringer U20WPauline AshCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students2:07.152:05.31
52:09.61Julia JaggerPBSENWKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Trafford2:09.612:09.61
62:09.62Nicola Maddick U23WAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull2:07.812:07.81
72:09.67Charlotte WickhamPBSENW Gateshead/Loughborough Students2:09.672:09.67
82:16.25Cally Read U20WKeith HoltCannock & Stafford/Birchfield H2:08.922:05.97
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.81Rebecca CraigieSBU20WAndrew CarterVale Royal2:09.812:09.3
22:10.06Ruth MitchellPBU23WPhil BanningBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni2:10.062:10.02
32:10.15Suzi BoastPBU20WJoe FranklinBedford & County/St. Mary's Uni/Team Bedfordshire2:09.442:09.44
42:10.15Joanne DawesSBSENWJanet HoltTrafford2:10.152:07.81
52:11.41Jade MacLarenPBU23WRodger HarkinsVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:09.902:04.40
62:11.64Vicky Fouhy U20W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:10.872:05.55
72:11.78Elaine Rayner U23WRay DanielBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London2:11.192:08.11
82:12.20Sarah Benson SENWMichael JohnstonEdinburgh AC2:11.992:09.00
92:13.99Natalie Sharp U20WRobert HawkinsKilbarchan2:11.652:10.89
Women 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.06Kate HindleSBU20WAndy BibbyPreston/Birmingham Uni2:15.062:10.52
22:15.63Joanna Musk (nee Emery) SENW Coventry2:14.272:13.95
32:15.96Bethan Griffiths U23WPhil BanningCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:13.72:11.54
42:16.56Lucy Farnell U17WBud BaldaroBirchfield H2:14.352:14.35
52:17.87Rachel Atherton U20WDavid SunderlandCannock & Stafford2:17.212:14.08
62:18.09Cara Sloss U23WDerek ParkerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni/Victoria Park City of G2:16.162:11.80
72:20.13Michelle Stone U20WSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull2:18.552:15.23
Women 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.26Nicole RobertsSBU20WBud BaldaroWinchester2:18.262:14.89
22:18.60Amy TalbotSBU20WMichael HancockWarrington AC/St. Helens Sutton/Liverpool H2:18.602:12.81
32:19.64Sadie Hambly U17WRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath2:19.32:18.8
42:20.15Isla NessPBU17WCharlotte FisherTaunton2:20.152:20.15
52:23.50Harriet MorrisPBU17WPhil BanningCardiff2:23.502:23.50
62:24.35Emily Curry U20WSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull2:19.932:19.93