BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Cardiff
15 Aug 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:41.18 Nick BromleySBSENM Australia3:41.183:39.12
23:41.47190Nick McCormickSBSENMLindsay DunnMorpeth/Loughborough Students3:41.473:35.74
33:41.48190Jermaine Mays SENMKenneth PikeKent3:39.923:39.84
43:41.77192Simon HorsfieldPBU20MMick WoodsEast Cheshire/St. Mary's Uni3:41.773:41.77
53:42.36188Gavin MassinghamPBSENMLindsay DunnSunderland3:42.363:42.36
63:42.69185Frank BaddickPBSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.693:42.06
73:42.87179Jonathan Taylor U23MGordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:41.973:41.63
83:43.53178Daniel ClorleyPBU20MTony SimmonsLuton/Team Bedfordshire3:43.533:42.66
93:43.66172Bruce RaesideSBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Cambuslang3:43.663:41.36
103:44.48 Rory Chesser U23M Ennis Track/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland3:43.853:40.74
113:47.86 Liam Reale SENM Limerick/Ireland3:43.943:38.65
123:49.69124Mitch Goose U23MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:44.443:43.18
133:49.70 Mark Christie SENM Mullingar/Ireland3:43.233:41.91
143:50.21120Alastair Hay SENMDerek EastonCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni3:41.913:38.9
Men 1500 B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.21136Lewis Moses U23MJohn NuttallDarlington H/Loughborough Students3:45.023:41.33
23:48.23 Andreas Bueno U23M Denmark3:47.033:38.44
33:48.41 Sean Connolly SENM Tallaght/Ireland3:47.303:45.14
43:48.51 Aidan BaileySBSENM Clonliffe/Ireland3:48.513:47.80
53:49.05129Luke GunnSBSENMBud BaldaroDerby3:49.053:42.1
63:49.49 Mark KenneallyPBSENM Ireland3:49.493:49.49
73:49.72 Patrick McCartan SENM West Limerick/Ireland3:48.893:47.37
83:49.86123James Mills U23MArwyn DaviesWrexham/Wrexham/Bath Uni3:47.503:46.47
93:51.11113Steve SharpSBSENM Belgrave3:51.113:43.42
103:53.0997Rob Whittle SENMGeorge GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students3:47.253:42.94
113:53.7891Steve Mitchell U23MKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC3:44.293:38.27
123:54.06 Thomas Fitzpatrick SENM Tallaght/Ireland3:48.783:48.50
133:55.02 Jakob Hannibal SENM Denmark3:48.683:47.95
143:59.4951Joe ThomasPBU23MArwyn DaviesCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:59.493:47.55
Men 1500 C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.58109Nick Goolab U20M Belgrave/Birmingham Uni3:49.783:44.76
23:51.60114James TrollopePBU23M Birchfield H/Coventry Uni3:51.603:48.90
33:52.17104Ricky SoosSBSENM Mansfield3:52.173:46.49
43:52.37103Ieuan Thomas U23MJames ThieCwmbran/Cardiff Met Uni3:50.553:43.3
53:53.2895Chris Discombe SENMJames ThieLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Australia3:50.093:48.95
63:53.5293Tom Phillips U23MArwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.593:46.82
73:53.5693Tim Dalton U23M Severn/Loughborough Students3:50.143:44.97
83:53.8890Matthew Armstrong SENM Gateshead/Blaydon3:49.873:48.30
93:54.2388Andrew Heyes U20MKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Oxford Uni3:52.413:42.75
103:54.8183Tom Holden SENM Tipton3:53.663:48.01
113:54.9882Peter Street U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students3:50.863:48.43
123:55.8075Douglas Selman U23M Corstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni3:52.113:51.15
133:55.8475Jonathan Hay U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:49.343:42.13
143:57.4162Jonathan Thewlis SENMJohn NuttallRotherham/Nottingham Uni/City of Sheffield3:52.303:50.45
153:58.1057James Ellis SENMMick WoodsWinchester3:52.763:52.76
163:58.9850Harry Webb U23M Bristol & West/Brunel Uni London/Harrow3:52.643:52.64
173:59.9442Dale King-Clutterbuck U20MRob DenmarkBasildon3:51.843:38.65
Men 1500 D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.81 Gavin O'SullivanPBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:49.663:49.37
23:52.48107Adam ClarkePBU20MMick WoodsHastings AC3:52.483:40.29
33:52.56106Nick HookerPBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:52.563:46.49
43:54.0989Russell BentleySBSENM Blackheath & Bromley3:54.093:52.4
53:57.1464Hussain Jama U23MFrank HorwillEaling Southall & Middx/East London U3:55.743:55.74
63:57.3163Stu Huntington U23MMick WoodsCity of Norwich3:55.213:55.21
73:58.2356Carl Smith U20MRobert AshwoodLeeds City/Birmingham Uni3:54.953:51.36
84:00.0641Ben Coldray U20MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Gloucester3:55.093:43.97
94:01.3231Matt Willmott U20M Marshall Milton Keynes3:56.563:55.65
104:03.4414Nathaniel Quigley U23M Luton/Birmingham Uni3:54.863:53.70
114:05.021Gavin Lewis U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:56.133:51.87
124:07.520Tom Bowerman U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District3:55.403:50.64
Men 1500 E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.5853Stephen Mears SENMDavid ScogginsCharnwood/Loughborough Students3:57.803:50.27
24:00.1845Kristian BibbyPBU17MAndy BibbyPreston4:00.183:58.4
34:00.2140Christopher McGurk U23M Notts/Oxford Uni/Achilles3:57.653:54.02
44:00.3544Craig WalkerPBU23M Wolverhampton & Bilston3:58.003:58.00
54:00.7541Michael HuntPBV35MStephen BallTrafford4:00.753:59.27
64:02.4922Johnathan Morgan U20MJames ThieNewport3:57.393:50.16
74:02.70 Feargal GeraghtyPBSENM Galway/Ireland4:02.704:02.70
84:03.2615Jack Bancroft U23M Wells City/Exeter Uni4:02.173:54.30
94:03.3819Sam DalgleishPBU23MChristopher FrapwellYate/Westbury/Birmingham Uni4:03.104:03.01
104:03.4619Jimmy GoulisPBV35M Stragglers/St. Mary's Richmond4:03.464:03.46
114:04.436Charlie Grice U17MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:58.353:33.60
124:07.570Fergus O'Reilly U17MMick WoodsBournemouth4:04.63:58.75
134:09.960Adam Stainsby U23M Worthing/Brighton & Hove/Brunel Uni London/Harrow4:00.813:58.67
144:10.395Andrew Kaar T20/F20PBSENM Solihull & Small Heath4:10.394:01.01
154:19.070Aaron Phelps U17MChristopher FrapwellStroud4:18.893:52.67
Women 1500 A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.58 Ingvill Makestad Bovin SENW Norway4:09.624:05.35
24:13.49192Laura WhittleSBSENWGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:09.164:09.16
34:13.56197Emily PidgeonPBU23WAndrew HobdellStroud/Loughborough Students4:13.564:13.56
44:14.12 Charlotte SchonbeckPBSENW Sweden4:14.124:09.42
54:14.54187Stevie Stockton U23WGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students4:14.374:13.9
64:16.02 Kelly Neely SENW City of Lisburn/Ireland4:10.304:10.30
74:17.61171Harriet Scott SENWJeremy FreemanHavering/London Uni4:15.124:15.12
84:17.75 Rose-Anne Galligan U23WRichard FarrowAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Irela4:12.344:11.07
94:19.46 Hazel Murphy SENW Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:14.684:10.04
104:22.06149Liz Wheater SENWGeorge GandyHerts Phoenix/Oxford Uni4:21.874:11.96
114:23.47142Josephine Moultrie U20WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni4:18.994:10.43
124:23.58142Faye Fullerton SENWWarren RoeHavering4:18.204:10.24
134:27.75121Jess CoulsonSBU20WMick WoodsStockport/Loughborough Students4:27.754:18.75
Women 1500 B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:23.66141Lauren Deadman SENWBill FosterHavering4:22.994:13.91
24:23.92145Julia JaggerPBSENWKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Trafford4:23.924:23.92
34:24.88135Juliet Potter SENWRoy StowellCharnwood4:24.64:18.70
44:27.74121Jessica Russon U20WStephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers4:25.584:25.58
54:29.41112Jane PotterSBSENW Charnwood/Nottingham Trent Uni4:29.414:20.41
64:30.28 Marie-Louise Brasen SENW Denmark4:28.954:27.81
74:30.40108Ceri Mitchell SENWTony FernTeam Southampton4:27.534:20.26
84:30.58107Sonia Samuels SENWGeorge GandySale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4:28.934:25.58
94:31.60 Hanne Lyngstad SENW Norway4:23.574:23.57
104:37.59 Michelle Harvey SENW Tír Conaill/Ireland4:31.474:25.17
114:48.6416Lucy Marlow SENW Solihull & Small Heath/Oxford Uni4:33.454:33.45
Women 1500 C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:34.686Katie Knowles U20WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Birmingham Uni4:34.554:27.44
24:35.084Deborah Niccol U23WSteve SmytheBristol & West/Dulwich4:34.134:26.04
34:35.885Stephanie RoePBU23WAndy BibbyPreston4:35.84:25.32
44:37.776India LeePBU23WNick AndersonWinchester/Southampton Uni4:35.804:35.0
54:37.870Katherine Humphreys SENW Exeter4:37.44:33.91
64:46.3 Louise Reilly SENW Annalee/Clonliffe/Ireland4:35.094:35.03
74:50.09Ellen Gallie SENW Notts4:39.994:39.99
84:50.66Natasha Cockram U17WDave LewisCwmbran4:39.324:35.80
94:51.66Eleanor AlexanderPBSENWTodd BennettTeam Southampton/Clonliffe/Ireland4:51.64:26.78
105:18.90Michelle AllenSBU20W Cardiff/Millfield Sch5:18.94:57.97
115:24.50Natalie AllenSBU20W Cardiff5:24.55:07.56