BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Cardiff
15 Aug 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:41.18 Nick BromleySBSENM   Australia3:41.183:39.12
23:41.47190Nick McCormickSBSENM2711.09.81Lindsay DunnMorpeth/Loughborough Students3:41.473:35.74
33:41.48190Jermaine Mays SENM2623.12.82Kenneth PikeKent3:39.923:39.84
43:41.77192Simon HorsfieldPBU20M  Mick WoodsEast Cheshire/St. Mary's Uni3:41.773:41.77
53:42.36188Gavin MassinghamPBSENM2604.10.82Lindsay DunnSunderland3:42.363:42.36
63:42.69185Frank BaddickPBSENM2329.11.85George GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.693:42.06
73:42.87179Jonathan Taylor U23M2110.10.87Gordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:41.973:41.63
83:43.53178Daniel ClorleyPBU20M1801.10.90Tony SimmonsLuton/Team Bedfordshire3:43.533:42.66
93:43.66172Bruce RaesideSBSENM2702.12.81Trevor MuxlowNotts/Cambuslang3:43.663:41.36
103:44.48 Rory Chesser U23M   Ennis Track/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland3:43.853:40.74
113:47.86 Liam Reale SENM   Limerick/Ireland3:43.943:38.65
123:49.69124Mitch Goose U23M2016.03.89Tim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:44.443:43.18
133:49.70 Mark Christie SENM   Mullingar/Ireland3:43.233:41.91
143:50.21120Alastair Hay SENM2307.09.85Derek EastonCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni3:41.913:38.9
Men 1500 B
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:48.21136Lewis Moses U23M2209.01.87John NuttallDarlington H/Loughborough Students3:45.023:41.33
23:48.23 Andreas Bueno U23M   Denmark3:47.033:38.44
33:48.41 Sean Connolly SENM   Tallaght/Ireland3:47.303:45.14
43:48.51 Aidan BaileySBSENM   Clonliffe/Ireland3:48.513:47.80
53:49.05129Luke GunnSBSENM2422.03.85Bud BaldaroDerby3:49.053:42.1
63:49.49 Mark KenneallyPBSENM   Ireland3:49.493:49.49
73:49.72 Patrick McCartan SENM   West Limerick/Ireland3:48.893:47.37
83:49.86123James Mills U23M2123.11.87Arwyn DaviesWrexham/Bath Uni3:47.503:46.47
93:51.11113Steve SharpSBSENM3331.12.75 Belgrave3:51.113:43.42
103:53.0997Rob Whittle SENM2814.06.81George GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students3:47.253:42.94
113:53.7891Steve Mitchell U23M2124.05.88Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC3:44.293:38.27
123:54.06 Thomas Fitzpatrick SENM   Tallaght/Ireland3:48.783:48.50
133:55.02 Jakob Hannibal SENM   Denmark3:48.683:47.95
143:59.4951Joe ThomasPBU23M2129.01.88Arwyn DaviesCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:59.493:47.55
Men 1500 C
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:51.58109Nick Goolab U20M1930.01.90 Belgrave/Birmingham Uni3:49.783:48.34
23:51.60114James TrollopePBU23M2012.11.88 Birchfield H/Coventry Uni3:51.603:48.90
33:52.17104Ricky SoosSBSENM2628.06.83 Mansfield/Loughborough Students3:52.173:46.49
43:52.37103Ieuan Thomas U23M2017.07.89James ThieCwmbran/Cardiff Met Uni3:50.553:47.14
53:53.2895Chris Discombe SENM2924.01.80James ThieLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Australia3:50.093:48.95
63:53.5293Tom Phillips U23M2024.10.88Arwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.593:46.82
73:53.5693Tim Dalton U23M2116.08.87 Severn/Loughborough Students3:50.143:44.97
83:53.8890Matthew Armstrong SENM2313.12.85 Gateshead/Blaydon3:49.873:48.30
93:54.2388Andrew Heyes U20M1922.06.90Keith WhitelamHallamshire/Oxford Uni3:52.413:43.02
103:54.8183Tom Holden SENM2502.02.84 Tipton3:53.663:48.01
113:54.9882Peter Street U23M2001.02.89Andy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students3:50.863:48.43
123:55.8075Douglas Selman U23M2112.07.88 Corstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni3:52.113:51.15
133:55.8475Jonathan Hay U20M1712.02.92Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:49.343:42.83
143:57.4162Jonathan Thewlis SENM2407.05.85John NuttallRotherham/Nottingham Uni/City of Sheffield3:52.303:50.45
153:58.1057James Ellis SENM2306.09.85Mick WoodsWinchester3:52.763:52.76
163:58.9850Harry Webb U23M1925.11.89 Bristol & West/Brunel Uni/Harrow3:52.643:52.64
173:59.9442Dale Clutterbuck U20M1701.01.92Rob DenmarkBasildon3:51.843:45.50
Men 1500 D
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:51.81 Gavin O'SullivanPBSENM   Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:49.663:49.37
23:52.48107Adam ClarkePBU20M1803.04.91Mick WoodsHastings AC3:52.483:44.64
33:52.56106Nick HookerPBU23M2019.08.88Philip TownsendLeeds City3:52.563:46.49
43:54.0989Russell BentleySBSENM2828.04.81 Blackheath & Bromley3:54.093:52.4
53:57.1464Hussain Jama U23M2202.07.87Frank HorwillEaling, Southall & Middx/East London U3:55.743:55.74
63:57.3163Stu Huntington U23M2002.12.88Mick WoodsCity of Norwich3:55.213:55.21
73:58.2356Carl Smith U20M1903.01.90Robert AshwoodLeeds City/Birmingham Uni3:54.953:51.36
84:00.0641Ben Coldray U20M1709.11.91Christopher FrapwellStroud/Gloucester3:55.093:43.97
94:01.3231Matt Willmott U20M1922.07.90 Marshall Milton Keynes3:56.563:55.65
104:03.4414Nathaniel Quigley U23M2019.04.89 Luton/Birmingham Uni3:54.863:53.70
114:05.021Gavin Lewis U20M1826.10.90 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:56.133:55.79
124:07.520Tom Bowerman U20M1827.10.90 Aldershot, Farnham & District3:55.403:55.40
Men 1500 E
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:58.5853Stephen Mears SENM2308.09.85David ScogginsCharnwood/Loughborough Students3:57.803:51.19
24:00.1845Kristian BibbyPBU17M1615.10.92Andy BibbyPreston4:00.183:58.4
34:00.2140Christopher McGurk U23M2019.12.88 Notts/Oxford Uni/Achilles3:57.653:54.02
44:00.3544Craig WalkerPBU23M2013.12.88 Wolverhampton & Bilston3:58.003:58.00
54:00.7541Michael HuntPBV35M3808.06.71 Trafford4:00.753:59.27
64:02.4922Johnathan Morgan U20M1817.11.90James ThieNewport3:57.393:50.16
74:02.70 Feargal GeraghtyPBSENM   Galway/Ireland4:02.704:02.70
84:03.2615Jack Bancroft U23M2125.02.88 Wells City/Exeter Uni4:02.173:54.30
94:03.3819Sam DalgleishPBU23M2029.09.88Christopher FrapwellYate/Westbury/Birmingham Uni4:03.104:03.01
104:03.4619Jimmy GoulisPBV35M3512.05.74 Stragglers/St. Mary's Richmond4:03.464:03.46
114:04.436Charlie Grice U17M1507.11.93Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:58.353:35.59
124:07.570Fergus O'Reilly U17M1507.09.93Mick WoodsBournemouth4:04.63:58.75
134:09.960Adam Stainsby U23M2014.04.89 Worthing/Brighton & Hove/Brunel Uni/Harrow4:00.813:58.67
144:10.395Andrew Kaar T20/F20PBSENM   Solihull & Small Heath4:10.394:01.01
154:19.070Aaron Phelps U17M1506.10.93Christopher FrapwellStroud4:18.893:54.84
Women 1500 A
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:10.58 Ingvill Makestad Bovin SENW   Norway4:09.624:06.82
24:13.49192Laura WhittleSBSENW2427.06.85George GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:09.164:09.16
34:13.56197Emily PidgeonPBU23W2001.06.89 Stroud/Loughborough Students4:13.564:13.56
44:14.12 Charlotte SchonbeckPBSENW   Sweden4:14.124:09.42
54:14.54187Stevie Stockton U23W1923.08.89George GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students4:14.374:14.11
64:16.02 Kelly Neely SENW   City of Lisburn/Ireland4:10.304:10.30
74:17.61171Harriet Scott SENW2317.01.86Jeremy FreemanHavering/London Uni4:15.124:15.12
84:17.75 Rose-Anne Galligan U23W  Richard FarrowAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Irela4:12.344:12.3
94:19.46 Hazel Murphy SENW   Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:14.684:10.04
104:22.06149Liz Wheater SENW2410.04.85George GandyHerts Phoenix/Oxford Uni4:21.874:11.96
114:23.47142Josephine Moultrie U20W1819.11.90William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni4:18.994:10.43
124:23.58142Faye Fullerton SENW2531.05.84Warren RoeHavering4:18.204:10.45
134:27.75121Jess CoulsonSBU20W1918.04.90Mick WoodsStockport/Loughborough Students4:27.754:18.75
Women 1500 B
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:23.66141Lauren Deadman SENW2527.03.84Bill FosterHavering4:22.994:13.91
24:23.92145Julia JaggerPBSENW2608.06.83Keith WhitelamHallamshire/Trafford4:23.924:23.92
34:24.88135Juliet Potter SENW2724.10.81Roy StowellCharnwood4:24.64:18.70
44:27.74121Jessica Russon U20W1804.02.91Stephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers4:25.584:25.58
54:29.41112Jane PotterSBSENW2724.10.81 Charnwood/Nottingham Trent Uni4:29.414:20.41
64:30.28 Marie-Louise Brasen SENW   Denmark4:28.954:27.81
74:30.40108Ceri Mitchell SENW2609.12.82Tony FernTeam Southampton4:27.534:20.26
84:30.58107Sonia Samuels SENW3016.05.79George GandySale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4:28.934:25.58
94:31.60 Hanne Lyngstad SENW   Norway4:23.574:23.57
104:37.59 Michelle Harvey SENW   Tír Conaill/Ireland4:31.474:25.17
114:48.6416Lucy Marlow SENW2509.07.84 Solihull & Small Heath/Oxford Uni4:33.454:33.45
Women 1500 C
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:34.686Katie Knowles U20W  John KnowlesBristol & West/Birmingham Uni4:34.554:27.44
24:35.084Deborah Niccol U23W2221.06.87Steve SmytheBristol & West/Dulwich4:34.134:26.04
34:35.885Stephanie RoePBU23W2013.08.89Andy BibbyPreston4:35.84:25.32
44:37.776India LeePBU23W2131.05.88Nick AndersonWinchester/Southampton Uni4:35.804:35.0
54:37.870Katherine Humphreys SENW2328.11.85 Exeter4:37.44:33.91
64:46.3 Louise Reilly SENW   Annalee/Clonliffe/Ireland4:35.094:35.03
74:50.09Ellen Gallie SENW2409.05.85 Notts4:39.994:39.99
84:50.66Natasha Cockram U17W1612.11.92Dave LewisCwmbran4:39.324:35.80
94:51.66Eleanor AlexanderPBSENW2312.06.86Todd BennettTeam Southampton/Clonliffe/Ireland4:51.64:26.78
105:18.90Michelle AllenSBU20W1829.11.90 Cardiff/Millfield Sch5:18.94:57.97
115:24.50Natalie AllenSBU20W1829.11.90 Cardiff5:24.55:07.56