BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
27 Jun 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.97191Steven FennellPBSENM Tonbridge1:47.971:47.97
21:48.34179Ed JacksonSBSENMCraig WinrowSale Harriers Manchester1:47.61:47.43
31:48.37178Sam EllisSBSENM City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:48.351:45.67
41:49.09169Gareth WarburtonPBSENMDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:48.721:44.98
51:49.35159Ben GreenSBSENMChris ParrWarrington AC/Loughborough Students/Newham & Essex1:49.351:47.47
61:50.14148Chris MackayPBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde1:50.141:50.14
Men 800 B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.87133Joe BrocklehurstPBSENM Stratford-upon-Avon1:50.481:50.48
21:51.47116Ian MunroSBSENMDaniel CarlinCambuslang/Glasgow Uni1:51.471:48.16
31:51.61113Chris BryantSBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:50.901:50.90
41:51.83 Tuomo SalonenPBU23M Finland1:51.831:49.82
51:51.85114Danny BarkesPBSENMAlasdair DonaldsonMansfield1:50.881:49.30
61:51.93 Nick JensenSBU20M Denmark1:51.931:48.32
71:51.99106Alastair Hay SENM Central/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni1:51.871:50.37
81:53.5874Colin WelshSBSENM Border1:53.581:51.57
Men 800 C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.0644Jarryd Dunn U20MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:53.601:52.19
21:55.4542James JoyPBU20MJoyce HoggAberdeen1:55.451:53.51
31:55.6338Thomas ConeyPBU20MJack HoweyWakefield1:55.631:55.63
41:55.7531Andrew Maguire U23M Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:55.061:54.3
51:56.917Chris Lamb SENMGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:55.751:52.86
61:57.68 Ronan Duggan U23M Bandon/Ireland1:54.621:52.73
71:58.270David Rigby U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students1:55.631:55.63
Men 800 D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.2321Ryan Greaves U20M Pudsey & Bramley1:56.041:52.41
21:57.460Tom Graves U17MKeith HoltSolihull & Small Heath1:56.451:51.50
31:57.760Chris Matthews U17MArthur AlmondBlackburn1:56.181:51.87
41:57.760Josh Oguntayo U17MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:56.941:51.57
51:57.780Michael Quinn SENM Abbey AC1:55.111:52.36
61:58.270Adam Clansey SENM Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:56.541:56.37
72:00.75 Jeppe HarboePBSENM Denmark2:00.752:00.75
Men 800 E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.440James BleakleySBSENM Trafford1:56.371:56.11
21:57.58 Michael O'SullivanPBU20M Ireland1:57.581:57.58
31:57.705Jaimie RodenPBU20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:57.701:57.70
41:58.305James PalmerPBU23MRichard BrownCity of York/York Acorn1:58.301:57.96
51:58.610Tom Murphy U20M Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:57.31:57.3
61:58.890Daniel Cheeseman U17MIan WilcockHarrogate1:58.011:51.58
72:01.355Eric KeoghSBU20MJohn DownesDonore/Ireland2:01.351:55.18
82:02.000Tom Nuttall U17M Trafford1:58.901:58.90
Women 800 A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.65193Charlotte Best SENWGeorge GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.392:01.50
22:03.65193Amanda PritchardSBSENW Cardiff2:03.651:59.74
32:04.27 Karin StorbackaPBU23W Finland2:02.992:02.99
42:04.64183Catherine RileySBSENWLindsay DunnTrafford2:04.642:02.79
52:05.09179Karen Cudby (was Harewood)SBSENWCharles McConnellCorby/Rugby & Northampton2:05.092:00.53
62:05.79172Rachael ThompsonSBSENW Liverpool H/Loughborough Students2:05.792:03.57
72:06.07169Rebecca Sweeney SENWTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester/Salford Uni2:05.532:05.53
Women 800 B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.40156Donna JonesSBSENWNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester2:07.402:05.94
22:07.81151Kelly JohnsonSBSENW Wakefield2:07.812:05.63
32:07.97 Heidi PappilaPBU23W Finland2:07.972:07.97
42:08.53149Alexandra BellPBU17WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley2:08.532:00.53
52:09.28 Fiona KehoePBSENW Ireland2:08.092:06.78
62:11.67 Alvilde OssumSBSENW Denmark2:11.672:07.68
Women 800 C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.24142Melanie WoodPBU17WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:09.242:09.24
22:11.43120Kirsten McAslanPBU17WTrevor PainterEast Cheshire2:11.432:04.48
32:12.68108Jo AdamsPBU20WAaron ThomasRichmond & Zetland/Leeds Beckett Uni2:12.682:07.29
42:12.84106Jade MacLarenPBU23WRodger HarkinsInverness/Strathclyde Uni2:09.902:04.40
52:13.3097Emma McIntyre SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:12.252:06.87
62:13.9890Christine Quinn SENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Abbey AC/City of Li2:12.712:08.07
Women 800 D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.5994Stephanie RoeSBU23WAndy BibbyPreston2:13.592:09.10
22:14.2792Joanna MuskPBSENW Coventry2:14.272:13.95
32:14.3591Lucy FarnellPBU17WBud BaldaroBirchfield H2:14.352:14.35
42:14.4485Ellie BuchanSBU17WGrant Scott SmithAberdeen2:14.442:14.26
52:16.1668Cara SlossSBU23WDerek ParkerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni/Victoria Park City of G2:16.162:11.80
62:17.7852Rachel Atherton U20WDavid SunderlandCannock & Stafford2:17.212:14.08
72:18.6343Natalie YatesSBU23W Mansfield2:18.072:16.20