BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Sportcity
30 May 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men's 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.03185Damien MossSBSENMDamien MossRugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni/Woodford Green 1:47.291:47.29
21:48.31184Paul BradshawPBU23MTrevor PainterBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.371:47.37
31:48.48 Andreas BubePBU23M Denmark1:48.481:46.40
41:48.76170Graeme OudneySBSENMLiz McColgan-NuttallBelgrave/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:48.761:47.77
51:49.07164Richard Hill SENMDarrell MaynardNotts1:48.421:45.10
61:49.65153Ed JacksonSBSENMCraig WinrowSale Harriers Manchester1:47.61:47.43
71:49.96146Ben GreenSBSENMChris ParrWarrington AC/Loughborough Students/Newham & Essex1:49.351:47.47
81:50.71131Chris SmithSBU23MNorman PooleWirral/Portsmouth Uni/Birmingham Uni/Liverpool H1:49.271:48.20
91:52.3199Rory Graham-Watson U20MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:51.621:47.40
Men's 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.71151Andrew Osagie U23MCraig WinrowHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:47.151:43.77
21:49.75156Joe DurrantPBU23MRay DanielCambridge H/Birmingham Uni1:49.751:48.37
31:51.49116Nick SamuelsSBSENMNick SamuelsSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students1:49.451:49.45
41:51.56119Adam CottonPBU20MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H1:51.561:48.30
51:51.75111Michael ColeSBU23M North Devon/St. Mary's Uni/Enfield & Haringey1:50.561:50.56
61:52.01105Chris MonkSBU23M Mansfield/City of Sheffield1:52.011:50.21
71:52.19102Neil BurnsideSBSENMRodger HarkinsShaftesbury Barnet/Ayr Seaforth/Glasgow Uni1:52.191:49.27
81:52.7690James Senior U20MTim AshCity of Norwich1:51.941:51.94
Men's 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.77 Eivind JenssenPBU23M Norway1:49.771:49.77
21:50.87 Torje KlevmoPBU23M Norway1:50.871:50.87
31:51.20127Steven MorrowPBU23MNorman PooleBallymena & Antrim/Border/Loughborough Students1:50.811:50.00
41:52.9587Chris BryantSBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:50.901:50.90
51:52.9786Jack Hallas U20MAaron ThomasWakefield1:50.141:49.27
61:53.2581Stuart Ross U20MWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow1:52.191:48.73
71:53.3778Craig RobertsonSBU23M Pitreavie1:53.371:52.28
81:54.0265Alex BuddSBSENM City of Portsmouth1:51.041:50.11
Men's 800m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.69137Ross MurrayPBU20MCraig WinrowGateshead1:50.691:50.69
21:51.03130Thomas AtkinsonPBU20MNorman PooleWakefield1:51.031:49.31
31:51.61118Marc ElliottPBSENMJohn StephensonGateshead1:51.611:51.61
41:51.92112Ross ClarkePBU23MRob DenmarkBasildon/Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:51.921:51.60
51:52.14108Tom SmithPBU20MAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull1:52.141:50.5
61:52.42102Jorge ThomasPBSENMMike BaxterCardiff/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club/Pudsey & Bram1:51.571:51.57
71:55.0545Davey Platt U20M North Devon/Yeovil1:53.791:51.8
81:55.6034Sam WalshSBU23M Swansea/Bath Uni1:55.601:53.64
Men's 800m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.8474Chris KaysPBU20MNorman PooleEast Cheshire1:53.521:51.12
21:54.3459Ryan StephensonSBSENM Gateshead1:54.341:53.1
31:54.8454Michael WilsmorePBSENMGraeme RileyTamar/Royal Navy1:52.051:50.38
41:55.6533Jarryd Dunn U20MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:53.601:52.19
51:56.6213Martyn Gibbons U23MTrevor MuxlowNotts/Cardiff Met Uni1:56.281:51.77
61:58.510Chris Lamb SENMGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:55.751:52.86
Men's 800m F
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.9686Christopher Harvey U20MDavid SunderlandCannock & Stafford1:50.751:49.20
21:53.9272Nico ConstantiPBU20M Gloucester1:53.441:52.29
31:54.1368James GriffithsPBU23M Vale Royal/Loughborough Students1:52.951:52.95
41:54.7256Nick GoolabPBU20M Belgrave/Birmingham Uni1:54.721:53.35
51:54.8354Ollie CruxPBU23M Ashford AC/St. Mary's Uni1:54.831:54.83
61:54.8653Ben AkinPBU17MAndy BibbyPreston1:54.501:52.63
71:55.1543Andy ProphettSBSENM Cheltenham/Derby1:54.741:51.6
81:55.2141James MillerSBSENMAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Police1:53.911:53.18
91:55.3040Nathan BibbySBU23MAndy BibbyPreston1:54.811:54.81
Men's 800m G
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.4242Stephen BennettPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students1:54.061:51.09
21:55.6338David RigbyPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students1:55.631:55.63
31:55.7735Sam YatesPBU17MDon LennonRibble Valley1:55.771:51.45
41:56.2725Thomas ConeyPBU20MJack HoweyWakefield1:55.631:55.63
51:57.251Michael Hobson U23MNoel StoddartBexley/St. Mary's Uni/Kingston & Poly1:55.111:55.00
61:57.300Lewis BostockSBU20M Notts1:56.071:56.07
71:57.340Andrew Mariani U23MDavid HoweWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:56.771:51.97
81:57.355Will FieldingPBU17MAndy BibbyPreston1:57.351:55.08
91:57.770Adam ClanseySBSENM Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:56.541:56.37
Men's 800m H
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.745Chris MatthewsPBU17MArthur AlmondBlackburn1:56.181:51.87
21:58.165Josh OguntayoPBU17MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:56.941:51.57
31:58.870Chris Davies SENMGeorge EdwardsSwansea1:55.221:54.94
41:58.990Robert NixonSBSENM Notts/Birmingham Uni1:58.991:53.80
51:59.400Lee Whiteley  U23MDanny GraySale Harriers Manchester1:58.571:57.62
61:59.630James Bleakley SENM Trafford1:56.371:56.11
72:04.220David Barratt U20M East Cheshire1:59.251:59.25
Women's 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.24222Claire GibsonPBSENWDerek ParkerKilbarchan/Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:01.342:01.34
22:04.39186Tara Bird U23WAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:03.002:02.54
32:04.65183Emma Jackson U23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:02.091:59.37
42:05.56179Hannah BrooksPBU23W Crawley/Birmingham Uni2:04.712:04.71
52:05.87171Celia TaylorSBSENWDick TaylorCoventry2:02.872:01.16
62:05.97170Danielle ChristmasSBU23WGeorge GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:04.922:02.54
72:06.26 Ingvill Makestad BovinSBSENW Norway2:06.262:06.18
82:06.76162Karen Cudby (was Harewood)SBSENWCharles McConnellCorby/Rugby & Northampton2:05.092:00.53
Women's 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.93175Leigh LennonPBU20WDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley2:05.932:05.93
22:06.16168Rachael Ogden SENW Worthing2:05.082:03.14
32:06.18168Claire NicholsSBSENW Team Southampton/Woking2:06.182:05.97
42:06.29167Karen JohnsSBSENW North Shields Poly2:05.782:05.7
52:07.25157Rachael ThompsonSBSENW Liverpool H/Loughborough Students2:05.792:03.57
62:07.72 Martina McCarthyPBSENW Dublin City/Ireland2:07.02:07.0
72:08.59149Georgia PeelPBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:06.202:05.21
82:09.15138Philippa Aukett SENWMike BaxterShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni2:07.212:03.07
92:09.57134Harriet Scott SENWJeremy FreemanHavering/London Uni2:06.612:06.27
102:13.5394Kelly Johnson SENW Wakefield2:07.812:05.63
Women's 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.08129Oriel Hardman U20WMike FrearyBolton2:06.242:06.24
22:10.42125Alexandra BellSBU17WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley2:08.532:00.53
32:11.01119Lauren ProctorSBU17W Wakefield2:11.012:10.5
42:11.52114Suzi Boast U20WJoe FranklinBedford & County/St. Mary's Uni/Team Bedfordshire2:09.442:09.44
52:11.84111Cally ReadSBU20WKeith HoltCannock & Stafford/Birchfield H2:08.922:05.97
62:11.92110Vicky Fouhy U20W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:10.872:05.55
72:12.38111Seonaid ThompsonPBSENW Liverpool H/Liverpool Uni2:12.382:10.08
82:15.8371Jade AllenSBU20WNigel BrookesRotherham2:15.832:10.0
Women's 800m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.90111Nisha Desai SENW Trafford2:11.142:04.78
22:13.1298Natalie Sharp U20WRobert HawkinsKilbarchan2:11.652:10.89
32:14.1588Ruth WatsonSBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:09.862:05.29
42:14.3886Emma McIntyre SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:12.252:06.87
52:15.6873Rebecca NewtonSBU20W Hallamshire2:10.902:10.90
62:18.9540Kristie Leybourne U20W Newham & Essex Beagles/Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:15.72:15.7
Women's 800m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.37101Emily DudgeonPBU17WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh2:10.282:01.89
22:15.2477Ellie BuchanSBU17WGrant Scott SmithAberdeen2:14.442:14.26
32:16.3971Rebecca SyrockiPBU23WTrevor MarsayBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students2:16.392:16.39
42:16.8761Samantha Lines U20WSamantha LinesCity of Norwich2:14.722:14.72
52:16.9360Sarah Hopcroft U20WKeith HoltBirchfield H2:16.42:14.00
62:18.4745Carly Robertson U17WSimon FieldingBingley2:17.52:16.0
72:19.2637Lauren Bugler U17WAndy BibbyPreston2:18.542:18.0