BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Watford
13 Jun 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men's 5000m A
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
113:44.7 Linus ChumbaSBSENM   Kenya13:44.713:21.52
213:55.9 Sean ConnollyPBSENM   Tallaght/Ireland13:50.3013:48.51
313:57.7149Jonathan MellorPBSENM2227.12.86David EvansLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni13:57.713:31.21
413:58.3143Phil WicksSBSENM2514.03.84Keith DonkinBelgrave13:58.313:56.50
514:01.6136Chris DaviesSBSENM3219.10.76 Telford AC14:01.613:38.95
614:03.7 Jason WoolhouseSBSENM   New Zealand14:03.713:36.39
714:06.0132Jonathan TaylorSBU23M2110.10.87Gordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni14:06.013:55.80
814:11.3117Lee Merrien SENM3026.04.79John NuttallNewham & Essex Beagles13:59.3513:57.66
914:12.3120Keith GerrardPBSENM2324.03.86Nick AndersonNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni14:12.313:50.06
1014:13.9117Neilson HallPBSENM2605.10.82Philip O'DellBedford & County/Herts Phoenix14:09.7714:00.46
1114:18.9102Ben MoreauSBSENM2715.12.81Nick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District/Basingstoke & Mid Ha14:18.914:09.96
1214:19.1106Kevin SkinnerPBSENM2909.12.79 Newham & Essex Beagles/Garden City Runners14:19.114:19.1
1314:19.4101John McColeSBSENM2908.09.79Roderick LockLiverpool H14:19.414:18.9
1414:20.2 Brendan O'Neill U23M   Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland14:10.6114:10.61
1514:21.297Dave Webb SENM2717.03.82Bud BaldaroLeeds City/Birmingham Uni14:11.1614:11.16
1614:21.8101Mark HoodPBSENM2706.09.81 Sunderland/Northumbria Uni14:17.1914:17.19
1714:25.194Ronnie SparkePBU20M1719.06.91Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col14:25.114:25.1
1814:44.151James WilkinsonSBU20M1813.07.90Philip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni14:44.113:27.27
1915:05.78Ben LindsaySBU23M2106.03.88Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni15:05.714:04.45
Men's 5000m B
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
114:17.4110Paddy HamiltonPBSENM   Enfield & Haringey/Annadale/Ireland14:17.414:14.07
214:26.5791Hywel CarePBSENM2515.08.83Frank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies14:26.5714:25.07
314:27.1090Patrick MartinPBSENM2415.05.85David TurnbullSunderland14:27.1013:58.19
414:27.8789Derek HawkinsPBU23M2029.04.89Lawrie SpenceKilbarchan14:27.8714:25.25
514:27.9489John HutchinsPBSENM2722.11.81Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Oxford Uni14:27.9414:27.94
614:28.55 Craig MurphyPBU23M   Togher/Ireland14:28.5514:28.55
714:28.78 Dan HorneryPBSENM   Australia14:28.7814:28.78
814:29.9680Dave NormanSBSENM3004.11.78Norman PooleAltrincham14:24.314:21.94
914:31.6476Martyn CryerSBSENM2716.10.81 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students14:31.6414:09.07
1014:42.8854Phil Hinch SENM3101.10.77Mick WoodsTipton/Wolverhampton Uni14:42.4814:27.9
1114:43.69 Martin ConroyPBSENM   Swansea/Sligo/Ireland14:43.6914:43.69
1214:46.08 Anuradha CooraySBSENM  Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury/Sri Lanka14:46.0814:17.38
1314:51.4837Abdirisak Ahmed U20M1830.12.90John NuttallSheffield RC/Rotherham14:43.1714:37.81
1414:52.68 Simon Ryan U23M   Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland14:47.9014:47.11
1514:53.3238Damian NevinsPBSENM2812.09.80Tony BushHarrow14:53.3214:53.32
1614:57.2525Kevin QuinnSBSENM2924.07.79 Aldershot, Farnham & District14:57.2514:55.4
1715:13.010Craig Gundersen U23M2028.05.89David EvansLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni14:18.014:13.4
1815:23.33 David Fitzmaurice U20M   Clonliffe/Ireland15:04.4714:30.65
1915:52.450Matthew Dumigan SENM2216.09.86 Worthing/Cardiff Met Uni15:30.2314:27.15
Women's 5000m
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
115:49.25210Charlotte PurduePBU20W1810.06.91Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District15:49.2515:23.4
215:54.29 Linda ByrnePBSENW   Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland15:54.2915:54.29
316:02.07192Juliet PotterSBSENW2724.10.81Roy StowellCharnwood16:02.0715:57.4
416:04.25195Susie HignettPBSENW2326.02.86Martin RushBournemouth/Bath Uni16:04.2516:04.25
516:04.60195Kate AverySBU20W1710.10.91Robert AshwoodShildon/Gateshead16:04.6015:27.90
616:11.03173Louise SmallSBU20W1727.03.92Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District16:11.0316:10.57
716:19.06165Sonia SamuelsPBSENW3016.05.79George GandySale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students16:16.8515:44.24
816:25.35159Hollie AvilPBU20W1912.04.90Malcolm BrownRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students16:25.3516:25.35
916:30.93154Katherine SparkePBU23W2126.12.87 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni16:30.9316:30.93
1016:35.62144Caroline HoyteSBV35W3830.06.70 Arena 8016:35.6216:17.10
1116:57.54127Katie KnowlesPBU20W  John KnowlesBristol & West/Birmingham Uni16:57.5416:57.54
1217:03.68 Charlotte Ffrench-O'CarrollPBU20W   Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland17:03.6817:03.68
1317:19.01 Laura HuetPBU23W   Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland17:19.0117:19.01
1417:28.2796Cathy AnsellPBU23W2117.06.87Geoff JerwoodTelford AC/Oxford Uni/Herne Hill17:28.2716:48.28
1517:31.4588Louise PerrioSBSENW2608.07.82Alan RoweGuernsey/Channel Islands17:31.4516:34.68
1617:33.56 Rebecca Ffrench-O'CarrollPBU20W   Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland17:33.5617:33.56