BMC Regional Races External Results
Neath
5 Aug 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.88Matt Furber SENM Crawley1:52.791:52.57
21:54.18Ieuan ThomasSBU23MJames ThieCwmbran/Cardiff Met Uni1:54.181:51.46
31:55.10Chris DiscombePBSENMJames ThieLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Australia1:55.101:53.71
41:55.44Steve Mitchell U23MKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC1:53.81:50.55
51:56.67Harry Webb U23M Bristol & West/Brunel Uni London/Harrow1:55.181:53.3
61:56.85Matt PeelSBSENM Crawley1:55.961:54.15
71:57.05Konstantinos KarrasPBU20MPaul DarneyCardiff1:56.61:56.6
81:57.29Chris ProtheroPBU23MJames ThieCwmbran1:56.011:55.55
91:59.88Elliott HardeePBU17MElliott HardeeNewport1:59.881:55.3
800 B (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.21Guy SmithSBU20MGeorge EdwardsSwansea/West Wales1:56.211:50.01
21:59.74Michael Kershaw U20MJames ThieCwmbran1:58.791:52.67
32:01.75Christopher MelbournePBU23M Neath/West Wales2:01.752:01.75
42:02.16Jonathan PetersPBU20M Cwmbran2:02.161:57.36
52:02.88Keiron StephensPBU17M Cwmbran2:02.881:59.46
62:03.07Matthew O'LearyPBU17M Neath/West Wales2:03.071:56.70
72:03.67Matthew RichardsPBU17M Pembrokeshire2:03.671:59.05
82:05.19Edward TakataSBSENM Cardiff2:05.192:02.63
92:11.93Adam Jones U17M Brecon2:07.942:04.75
102:21.98James Hanrahan U17M Cwmbran2:04.172:04.17
800 C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.47Stanley HarrisonPBU15MBen NoadHighgate2:11.471:57.89
22:13.89Kevin Pye V45M Charnwood/Midland Masters2:12.292:04.2
32:14.65Darren Jones U17MPaul DarneyCardiff2:10.332:08.2
42:15.26Matthew EdwardsSBU15MAndrew JollyBarry & Vale2:15.261:54.30
52:15.70Deborah NiccolPBU23WSteve SmytheBristol & West/Dulwich2:15.702:13.6
62:16.89Jordan BrockPBU20M Swansea2:16.892:16.89
72:17.88Bethan Griffiths U23WPhil BanningCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:13.72:11.54
82:18.13Ellen GallieSBSENW Notts2:18.132:17.3
92:18.84Charlotte Gaughan U23WPhil BanningCity of York/York Uni2:16.172:11.27
102:19.23Cerys Morgan U17WChris FranklinSwansea/West Wales2:18.752:18.75
112:19.54Jemima Osborn U17W Swansea/West Wales2:17.362:15.28
122:21.18Stephen ScarfiPBU15MDavid NortonCwmbran2:19.342:07.77
800 D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.26Thomas Collins U15M Neath2:20.82:17.3
22:23.65Lora Roberts U15WMike GuestBridgend2:21.642:19.5
32:24.83Brian DiasPBSENMRobert HooperCardiff/Warrington AC2:24.832:23.82
42:26.07Lora James U17W Cwmbran2:20.852:19.21
52:26.59Ffion Lewis U17W Bridgend2:25.22:25.07
62:29.00Harriet Morris U17WPhil BanningCardiff2:23.502:23.50
72:31.10Christian Lovatt U13MKevin EvansCarmarthen2:27.042:06.42
82:34.32Iona Evans U15WKevin TobinSwansea2:27.782:27.78
92:36.81Lucy Harvey U17W Cardiff2:21.292:20.98
102:39.99Naomi Osborn U15W Swansea2:28.722:27.95
112:42.13Michelle AllenPBU20W Cardiff/Millfield Sch2:42.132:42.13
122:45.23Natalie AllenSBU20W Cardiff2:45.232:44.9
800 E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.08Ben OwenPBU13M Bridgend2:30.082:12.86
22:33.98Rebecca Evans U15WTony HouchinPontyclun2:29.392:13.45
32:34.72Antonia YorkshireSBU17W Newport2:34.722:31.2
42:34.83Jacob DavidPBU15M Bridgend2:34.832:28.34
52:35.09Rosa Yates U13WRidley GriffithBridgend2:34.382:19.33
62:35.27Joseph HapgoodSBU13M Bridgend2:35.272:22.12
72:40.30Felicity Gardner U13W Llanelli2:36.82:36.8
82:41.15Megan James U13W Cwmbran2:35.862:32.63
92:41.77Lucy HammettSBU15WJohn GriffithsSwansea2:41.772:30.9
102:41.91Jordan Carpenter U13W Bridgend2:35.912:35.91