Lancashire County Championships External Results
Blackpool
9-10 May 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.8Nathan Riding U23MDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles/Liverpool John Moores Uni/R3:54.743:50.99
24:01.4Luke MinnsSBU23MStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni3:53.373:46.78
34:08.2Nathan Bibby U23MAndy BibbyPreston3:59.323:53.02
44:09.7Marc TillotsonSBSENM Notts3:59.093:59.09
54:12.0Ryan FaircloughPBU23M Northern (Isle of Man)4:12.03:57.88
1500 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:51.6Bradley YatesPBU13MAlbert SeddonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:51.64:05.91
24:53.7Jake Walley U13MStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:49.803:58.10
34:54.4Patrick DeverPBU13MAndy BibbyPreston4:53.33:44.36
45:11.4Fergus Tallon U13M Chorley AC (defunct)4:57.14:39.6
55:19.9Alex Cross U13M Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:09.55:07.9
65:22.1Joseph HowePBU13M Horwich5:10.94:12.99
1500 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:36.4Alistair Nelson U15MJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:22.904:17.15
24:36.6Ben EversonPBU15MNeil CanhamBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:28.783:57.78
34:41.2Ryan Sciacca U15MStuart SwannChorley AC (defunct)4:34.54:19.18
44:41.9Daniel Quarmby U15MStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:37.14:15.63
54:43.5Alexander Evans U15M Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:38.94:38.9
64:51.1Reece Clark U15MDon LennonRibble Valley4:45.64:17.2
1500 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.8Kristian BibbyPBU17MAndy BibbyPreston4:00.183:58.4
24:22.9William WorrallPBU17M Blackburn4:21.14:21.1
34:24.6Beau Smith U17MColin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe4:10.954:00.14
44:27.4Callum MasonPBU17MColin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe4:26.704:12.1
54:28.4Luke Tasker U17M Blackburn4:24.54:20.5
64:32.5Sean Kirkbride U17MJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:19.824:05.14
74:34.1Joseph Gigli U17M Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:27.64:27.6
1500 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.2Robbie SchofieldPBU20MDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles4:02.24:02.2
24:12.6Ashley Kay U20M Rossendale4:08.674:07.8
34:17.1Joe Kelly U20M Rossendale4:05.883:59.79
1500 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:47.2Stephanie RoeSBU23WAndy BibbyPreston4:35.84:25.32
1500 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:27.3Sally Searson U13W Blackburn5:18.65:10.0
25:32.5Katie AstinPBU13WMick WoodsManx5:32.54:45.4
35:34.3Molly Betmead U13W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:19.24:41.02
45:39.2Isobel HughesPBU13WPeter CrookPreston5:39.25:39.2
55:40.4Bethany Everson U13WDavid TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:12.75:12.7
65:44.1Lucy LennonSBU13WDon LennonRibble Valley5:44.14:59.66
1500 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:56.2Charlotte Evans U15W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:50.74:50.7
25:04.2Jade Lord U15W Pendle4:55.04:55.0
35:07.9Rachael ScottPBU15W Preston5:04.54:43.1
45:12.5Sarah Hodgson U15WColin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe5:02.04:49.3
55:18.8Emily FletcherSBU15W Blackburn4:59.74:59.7
65:20.6Alice AshePBU15W Manx5:20.65:20.6
75:22.3Megan Davies U15WPaul RodenRossendale/Greater Manchester Schs5:17.74:20.76
85:22.4Aimee Gallagher U15WAndy BibbyPreston5:04.04:57.45
1500 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:58.8Charlotte Atkinson U17W Blackburn4:54.954:54.95
25:00.1Bianca Pedersen U17W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:48.364:42.6
35:07.3Nichola Jackson U17WAndy BibbyPreston4:58.554:53.95
45:09.5Emma SpencerPBU17W Pendle5:04.65:04.6
55:14.6Sarah Astin U17WAndrew FoxManx4:53.84:25.80
65:14.8Ellen Buckley U17WAndy BibbyPreston5:12.64:54.4
1500 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.7Leigh LennonPBU20WDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley4:40.74:39.96
24:48.1Rachael FranklinPBU20WAndrew FoxManx4:36.994:22.30
34:54.1Kristie Leybourne U20W Newham & Essex Beagles/Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:52.244:41.3