Lancashire County Championships External Results
Blackpool
9-10 May 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.0Ryan FaircloughSBU23M Northern (Isle of Man)1:56.621:51.87
22:03.2Mark Gardner SENM Lancaster & Morecambe2:01.471:58.90
800 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.8Bradley YatesPBU13MAlbert SeddonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:21.71:56.3
22:26.4Jake WalleyPBU13MStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:26.41:56.5
32:26.9Patrick Dever U13MAndy BibbyPreston2:24.41:54.25
42:31.7Luke Penswick U13MPeter CrookPreston2:19.472:00.8
52:36.0Robert Wong U13MArthur AlmondBlackburn2:35.12:15.8
800 h1 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.6Jake WalleyPBU13MStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:26.41:56.5
22:27.9Patrick Dever U13MAndy BibbyPreston2:24.41:54.25
32:29.4Bradley Yates U13MAlbert SeddonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:21.71:56.3
42:31.9Matthew DuttonPBU13M Pendle2:30.01:59.81
52:33.8Tom Booth U13M Preston2:32.92:32.41
62:36.9Ashley HailsPBU13MVicky HuytonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:36.92:22.3
72:37.2Jake BroughtonSBU13M Blackburn2:37.22:32.31
82:37.6Robert BlowSBU13M Blackburn2:37.62:18.8
800 h2 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:33.8Luke Penswick U13MPeter CrookPreston2:19.472:00.8
22:37.2Robert Wong U13MArthur AlmondBlackburn2:35.12:15.8
800 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.2Ryan SciaccaPBU15MStuart SwannChorley AC (defunct)2:09.11:58.1
22:18.2Ben EversonPBU15MNeil CanhamBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:12.651:54.02
32:19.8Alexander NashPBU15M Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:18.52:18.5
800 h1 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.5Ben EversonPBU15MNeil CanhamBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:12.651:54.02
22:19.8Ryan SciaccaPBU15MStuart SwannChorley AC (defunct)2:09.11:58.1
32:21.3Sammy Holt U15M Manx2:12.932:08.8
800 h2 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.0Kingsley Judd U15MPeter CrookPreston2:16.72:12.3
800 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.5Ben AkinPBU17MAndy BibbyPreston1:54.501:52.63
21:58.8Will FieldingPBU17MAndy BibbyPreston1:57.351:55.08
31:59.3Sam Yates U17MDon LennonRibble Valley1:55.771:51.45
41:59.5Ross InglisPBU17M Pendle1:58.41:58.4
52:00.3Jack Scarr U17MStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde1:59.911:57.71
62:01.3Chris Matthews U17MArthur AlmondBlackburn1:56.181:51.87
72:01.6Marcus QuarmbyPBU17MStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:00.991:58.62
82:02.8Beau SmithPBU17MColin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe2:00.981:54.48
800 h1 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.7Ross Inglis U17M Pendle1:58.41:58.4
22:06.0Ben Akin U17MAndy BibbyPreston1:54.501:52.63
32:06.1Marcus Quarmby U17MStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:00.991:58.62
42:06.1Sam Yates U17MDon LennonRibble Valley1:55.771:51.45
52:06.7William Worrall U17M Blackburn2:04.052:04.05
62:07.4Luke TaskerPBU17M Blackburn2:07.42:07.4
800 h2 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.6Jack Scarr U17MStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde1:59.911:57.71
22:05.3Will Fielding U17MAndy BibbyPreston1:57.351:55.08
32:05.4Chris Matthews U17MArthur AlmondBlackburn1:56.181:51.87
42:05.6Beau Smith U17MColin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe2:00.981:54.48
52:08.2Tom KellySBU17M Manx2:08.22:07.5
62:08.6Dominic WaltonPBU17M Blackburn/Rossendale2:08.61:49.32
72:08.9Luke BettsPBU17MStuart SwannChorley AC (defunct)2:06.731:51.11
800 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.1Robbie Schofield U20MDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles1:49.821:49.71
22:00.3Thomas HanlonSBU20M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:56.521:56.52
32:01.1Tom Richmond U20M Manx1:57.71:55.81
800 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.4Danielle McCannSBU23WAndy BibbyPreston/Edge Hill Uni/Wigan & District2:18.42:13.18
22:20.7Laura DeeganPBU23W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:20.72:20.0
800 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.9Kate LawlerPBU13WDavid TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:30.12:24.5
22:36.3Molly BetmeadPBU13W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:36.32:18.5
32:36.5Ella RobertsPBU13WPeter HancockPreston2:36.52:36.5
42:36.5Bethany EversonPBU13WDavid TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:36.52:29.2
52:37.2Emma HargreavesPBU13WAndy BibbyPreston2:34.82:22.57
62:40.0Sally Searson U13W Blackburn2:37.32:37.3
72:41.3Lucy LennonPBU13WDon LennonRibble Valley2:35.92:23.47
800 h1 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:36.7Kate LawlerPBU13WDavid TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:30.12:24.5
22:38.4Bethany EversonPBU13WDavid TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:36.52:29.2
32:39.0Isobel HughesPBU13WPeter CrookPreston2:36.22:31.2
42:44.9Katrina KellySBU13WDezz ReynoldsBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:44.92:33.3
800 h2 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:37.3Sally SearsonPBU13W Blackburn2:37.32:37.3
22:37.7Emma HargreavesPBU13WAndy BibbyPreston2:34.82:22.57
32:37.9Molly BetmeadPBU13W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:36.32:18.5
42:42.0Amelia Betmead U13W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:39.42:34.0
800 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.9Jade LordPBU15W Pendle2:20.232:19.9
22:23.4Lauren Gowland U15WStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:20.612:19.8
32:24.1Rachael ScottPBU15W Preston2:23.42:10.14
42:27.5Lauren BurrellPBU15W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:25.72:20.73
52:28.7Emily FletcherPBU15W Blackburn2:27.22:24.7
62:29.9Jodie FergusonPBU15WDavid TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:29.52:20.5
72:30.2Jessica McDermottPBU15WAndy BibbyPreston2:29.92:21.32
800 h1 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.2Jade LordSBU15W Pendle2:20.232:19.9
22:30.5Lauren Burrell U15W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:25.72:20.73
32:30.8Rachael Scott U15W Preston2:23.42:10.14
800 h2 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.4Lauren Gowland U15WStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:20.612:19.8
22:29.5Jodie FergusonPBU15WDavid TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:29.52:20.5
32:30.3Emily Fletcher U15W Blackburn2:27.22:24.7
42:32.4Jessica McDermott U15WAndy BibbyPreston2:29.92:21.32
52:33.3Alex ThistlethwaitePBU15W Ribble Valley2:26.32:26.3
800 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.1Lauren Bugler U17WAndy BibbyPreston2:18.542:18.0
22:22.6Bianca PedersenSBU17W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:17.12:17.1
32:26.7Alex ThistlethwaitePBU15W Ribble Valley2:26.32:26.3
42:27.1Sarah AstinSBU17WAndrew FoxManx2:21.42:13.14
52:27.5Savanna Cairns U17W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:26.62:26.6
800 h1 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.5Bianca PedersenSBU17W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:17.12:17.1
800 h2 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.3Lauren Bugler U17WAndy BibbyPreston2:18.542:18.0
22:26.3Alex ThistlethwaitePBU15W Ribble Valley2:26.32:26.3
32:26.6Savanna CairnsPBU17W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:26.62:26.6
42:27.2Sarah AstinSBU17WAndrew FoxManx2:21.42:13.14
52:28.5Tess ParkinsonSBU17W Ribble Valley2:28.52:26.7
800 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.6Leigh Lennon U20WDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley2:05.932:05.93
22:15.1Rachael FranklinPBU20WAndrew FoxManx2:15.12:09.56
32:15.2Lucy SumnerPBU20WAndy BibbyPreston2:15.22:15.11
42:15.7Kristie LeybournePBU20W Newham & Essex Beagles/Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:15.72:15.7