AAA U17 & U15 Championships
Birmingham
5-6 Aug 06
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 h1 (5 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.9Ross Millington U17MDavid TurnbullStockport3:50.013:40.09
24:03.7Sean ReillyPBU17MDerek EastonCentral/Forth Valley4:03.73:52.28
34:04.2Nathan Bibby U17MAndy BibbyPreston3:58.203:53.02
44:04.4Jamie Smith U17M City of Edinburgh (Defunct)4:03.253:59.99
54:04.5Kevin CooperPBU17M Ferrybank/Ireland4:04.53:58.01
64:07.5Stephen Broadhurst U17MPhilip HickenWarrington AC4:07.153:49.78
74:08.3Kurt WolfePBU17M Tonbridge4:08.34:01.18
84:11.5Aidan Reid U17M Mansfield4:02.504:02.50
94:12.7Adam Hurley U17M Blackburn4:08.474:08.47
104:14.5Josh Holland U17M City of Norwich4:03.134:03.13
14:16.8Connor Darby U15M City of Norwich/Waveney Valley4:12.514:06.6
24:16.8Shane QuinnPBU15M Ferrybank/Ireland4:04.103:50.43
34:17.7Jake Helm U15M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton4:11.794:11.79
44:18.1Zac RandallPBU15M Ealing Southall & Middx4:14.653:45.03
54:24.0Samuel Hutchinson U15MTony WardSkipton4:22.044:04.54
64:24.4Tom SmithPBU15MAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull4:24.43:56.51
74:26.9Sam Deathe U15MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:24.573:54.13
84:27.9Ben Connor U15M Derby4:26.33:57.44
94:31.5Alex Shelley U15M Chiltern4:17.554:09.96
104:32.9Dean Scott U15MJohn ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey4:27.54:14.79
14:38.4Kate Holt U15WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:34.204:14.36
14:40.8Rosy CooperPBU17W Marlborough & District Junior4:34.764:34.76
24:41.3Gemma CormackPBU15WJoyce HoggBanff/Elgin/Team Hippo4:36.794:26.80
24:42.0Josephine Moultrie U17WWilliam ParkerCity of Glasgow4:28.854:10.43
34:42.3April StevensonPBU15W Horwich4:39.784:35.81
34:42.5Gemma CoePBU17W Cambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire4:42.54:26.88
44:42.9Jordan Kinney U17WGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:29.204:19.78
54:44.5Lauren Howarth U17WBud BaldaroLeigh4:41.94:27.83
64:44.8Leanne FitzgeraldPBU17W Cardiff/Pontyclun4:44.84:40.91
74:44.8Sarah Burgin U17W Winchester4:38.254:33.07
44:45.5Rebecca Craigie U15WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:41.234:22.52
84:46.8Kayleigh Brown U17W Carmarthen/West Wales4:44.14:31.99
54:47.8Beth CarterPBU15W Invicta East Kent4:45.24:32.36
64:48.4Melissa Hawtin U15WBud BaldaroOxford City4:42.264:33.57
94:49.7Jessica Fawcett U17WDennis RussellRotherham4:48.854:39.08
104:50.4Eilish McColgan U17WLiz McColgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics/Tayside/Pitreavi4:38.004:03.74
114:55.4Chloe Patchett U17W Spenborough4:45.664:43.24
124:55.9Sarah Simpson U17W Luton4:52.334:41.36
74:57.8Hannah Alderson U15WKeith BrackstoneYate/Westbury4:46.24:30.6
84:58.0Emily Stewart U15W Edinburgh Southern/Kingdom Athletics4:50.534:16.91
95:01.5Neha Dabhi U15WMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles4:58.644:46.34
105:02.0T Jameson U15W I Dee  
1500 h2 (5 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.4David Forrester U17MRay VoseSt. Helens Sutton3:55.313:40.81
24:02.4Harry Harper U17MPhilip TownsendLiverpool H4:00.573:42.80
34:04.1Daniel Clorley U17MTony SimmonsLuton/Team Bedfordshire4:01.163:42.66
44:04.2Ross Murray U17MCraig WinrowGateshead3:59.723:34.76
54:06.2Andrew Gibson U17M Nithsdale4:03.064:03.06
64:07.0Peter MatthewsPBU17M Blackburn4:05.073:58.39
74:10.3John Cooke U17M Inverclyde/Greenock Glenpark4:05.584:03.7
84:11.2Jack Hallas U17MAaron ThomasWakefield4:01.283:44.78
94:14.5Tom Bowerman U17M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:09.443:50.64
14:16.4James Senior U15MTim AshCity of Norwich4:09.773:55.04
104:16.8Phil Norman U17M North Devon4:07.73:55.71
24:17.3Sean Bowden U15MJohn DineenBromsgrove & Redditch4:14.174:02.69
34:18.1Tom Marsden U15M Worthing/St. Mary's Uni4:13.44:08.18
44:18.6Nathan Young U15M Mendip/Yeovil4:09.434:00.13
54:22.2Oliver Aitchison U15M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:10.853:40.21
64:25.9Ben Coldray U15MChristopher FrapwellGloucester4:22.203:43.97
74:27.9John Bird U15MDavid SakerIpswich4:23.813:48.68
84:29.1Michael SmithPBU15M Huntingdonshire/Team Cambridgeshire4:29.14:09.8
94:29.3James McCarthy U15MJon BiggBrighton & Hove4:25.93:56.81
14:32.2Jess Coulson U17WMick WoodsStockport4:22.874:18.75
24:35.1Lucy McLoughlinPBU17W Stockport4:35.14:35.1
34:35.6Katie Knowles U17WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:34.564:27.44
44:35.6Lily PartridgePBU17WLiz McColgan-NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District4:35.64:23.11
54:36.4Lucy Dowsett U17WBud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire4:34.754:21.38
64:36.9Hayley MunnPBU17WNick AndersonKettering4:36.94:36.9
74:40.8Jade Allen U17WNigel BrookesRotherham4:37.234:28.99
14:43.9Nicole RobertsPBU15WBud BaldaroKettering4:43.94:29.45
24:43.9Kate Avery U15WRobert AshwoodShildon4:35.644:15.97
34:44.0Grace NichollsPBU15WPeter BrenchleyAshford AC4:43.524:30.76
44:44.3Laura RichesPBU15WJoe GalvinLeigh4:44.34:30.96
54:46.1Katherine Deal T13 U15WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet4:38.484:38.48
64:47.7Martha ReynoldsPBU15W Ealing Southall & Middx4:47.644:33.94
74:49.4Megan AndrewPBU15W North Devon4:49.44:49.4
84:49.6Michelle Stone U17WSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull4:45.114:37.62
94:52.1Kitty WalshPBU17W Ferrybank/Ireland4:52.14:46.91
104:52.3Nicola Morgan U17W West Suffolk4:44.194:40.85
84:53.8Michelle Wiblin U15W Stockport4:49.914:49.91
114:57.4Niamh Ryan U17W Ferrybank/Ireland4:45.554:39.85
124:59.7Vicky Needham U17W City of York4:50.74:50.7
95:02.5Laura Goodson U15W Edinburgh Southern4:45.414:45.41