AAA U17 & U15 Championships
Birmingham
5-6 Aug 06
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 h1 (5 Aug)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:00.9Ross Millington U17M1619.09.89Steve VernonStockport/New Mexico Uni3:50.013:41.17
24:03.7Sean ReillyPBU17M1524.09.90Derek EastonCentral/Forth Valley4:03.73:52.28
34:04.2Nathan Bibby U17M1614.09.89Andy BibbyPreston3:58.203:53.02
44:04.4Jamie Smith U17M1502.02.91 City of Edinburgh (Defunct)4:03.253:59.99
54:04.5Kevin CooperPBU17M   Ferrybank/Ireland4:04.53:58.01
64:07.5Stephen Broadhurst U17M1508.09.90Philip HickenWarrington AC4:07.153:49.78
74:08.3Kurt WolfePBU17M1527.07.91 Tonbridge4:08.34:01.18
84:11.5Aidan Reid U17M1626.12.89 Mansfield4:02.504:02.50
94:12.7Adam Hurley U17M1627.03.90 Blackburn4:08.474:08.47
104:14.5Josh Holland U17M1616.09.89 City of Norwich4:03.134:03.13
14:16.8Connor Darby U15M1422.10.91 City of Norwich/Waveney Valley4:12.514:06.6
24:16.8Shane QuinnPBU15M   Ferrybank/Ireland4:04.103:50.43
34:17.7Jake Helm U15M1403.12.91 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton4:11.794:11.79
44:18.1Zac RandallPBU15M1316.08.92 Ealing, Southall & Middx4:14.653:49.28
54:24.0Samuel Hutchinson U15M1420.12.91Tony WardSkipton4:22.044:04.54
64:24.4Tom SmithPBU15M1427.09.91Andy LyonsKingston upon Hull4:24.43:56.51
74:26.9Sam Deathe U15M1407.09.91James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:24.573:54.13
84:27.9Ben Connor U15M1317.10.92 Derby4:26.33:57.44
94:31.5Alex Shelley U15M1421.11.91 Chiltern4:17.554:09.96
104:32.9Dean Scott U15M1313.12.92John ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey4:27.54:14.79
14:38.4Kate Holt U15W1307.09.92Alan MorrisCity of Stoke4:34.204:20.82
14:40.8Rosy CooperPBU17W1627.10.89 Marlborough & District Junior4:34.764:34.76
24:41.3Gemma CormackPBU15W1425.06.92Joyce HoggBanff/Elgin/Team Hippo4:36.794:27.22
24:42.0Josephine Moultrie U17W1519.11.90William ParkerCity of Glasgow4:28.854:10.43
34:42.3April StevensonPBU15W1425.02.92 Horwich4:39.784:35.81
34:42.5Gemma CoePBU17W1530.09.90 Cambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire4:42.54:26.88
44:42.9Jordan Kinney U17W1615.05.90George GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:29.204:19.78
54:44.5Lauren Howarth U17W1621.04.90Bud BaldaroLeigh4:41.94:27.83
64:44.8Leanne FitzgeraldPBU17W1506.09.90 Cardiff/Pontyclun4:44.84:40.91
74:44.8Sarah Burgin U17W1523.07.91 Winchester4:38.254:33.07
44:45.5Rebecca Craigie U15W1404.01.92Andrew CarterVale Royal4:41.234:22.52
84:46.8Kayleigh Brown U17W1624.11.89 Carmarthen/West Wales4:44.14:31.99
54:47.8Beth CarterPBU15W1415.07.92Mick WoodsInvicta East Kent4:45.24:32.36
64:48.4Melissa Hawtin U15W1323.02.93Bud BaldaroOxford City4:42.264:33.57
94:49.7Jessica Fawcett U17W1615.09.89Dennis RussellRotherham4:48.854:39.08
104:50.4Eilish McColgan U17W1525.11.90Liz McColgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics/Tayside/Pitreavi4:38.004:09.67
114:55.4Chloe Patchett U17W1603.06.90 Spenborough4:45.664:43.24
124:55.9Sarah Simpson U17W1622.11.89 Luton4:52.334:41.36
74:57.8Hannah Alderson U15W1401.03.92Keith BrackstoneYate/Westbury4:46.24:30.6
84:58.0Emily Stewart U15W1424.12.91 Edinburgh Southern/Kingdom Athletics4:50.534:16.91
95:01.5Neha Dabhi U15W1329.07.93Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles4:58.644:46.34
105:02.0T Jameson U15W   I Dee  
1500 h2 (5 Aug)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:00.4David Forrester U17M1611.12.89Ray VoseSt. Helens Sutton3:55.313:40.81
24:02.4Harry Harper U17M1623.11.89Philip TownsendLiverpool H4:00.573:42.80
34:04.1Daniel Clorley U17M1501.10.90Tony SimmonsLuton/Team Bedfordshire4:01.163:42.66
44:04.2Ross Murray U17M1508.10.90Craig WinrowGateshead3:59.723:34.76
54:06.2Andrew Gibson U17M1601.10.89 Nithsdale4:03.064:03.06
64:07.0Peter MatthewsPBU17M1601.09.89 Blackburn4:05.073:58.39
74:10.3John Cooke U17M1606.11.89 Inverclyde/Greenock Glenpark4:05.584:03.7
84:11.2Jack Hallas U17M1507.02.91Aaron ThomasWakefield4:01.283:47.57
94:14.5Tom Bowerman U17M1527.10.90 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:09.443:55.40
14:16.4James Senior U15M1404.01.92Tim AshCity of Norwich4:09.773:56.78
104:16.8Phil Norman U17M1620.10.89 North Devon4:07.73:59.3
24:17.3Sean Bowden U15M1413.01.92John DineenBromsgrove & Redditch4:14.174:02.69
34:18.1Tom Marsden U15M1415.11.91 Worthing/St. Mary's Uni4:13.44:08.18
44:18.6Nathan Young U15M1405.12.91 Mendip/Yeovil4:09.434:00.13
54:22.2Oliver Aitchison U15M1413.03.92 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:10.853:54.42
64:25.9Ben Coldray U15M1409.11.91Christopher FrapwellGloucester4:22.203:43.97
74:27.9John Bird U15M1417.05.92David SakerIpswich4:23.813:53.52
84:29.1Michael SmithPBU15M1401.02.92 Huntingdonshire/Team Cambridgeshire4:29.14:09.8
94:29.3James McCarthy U15M1402.04.92Jon BiggBrighton & Hove4:25.93:56.81
14:32.2Jess Coulson U17W1618.04.90Mick WoodsStockport4:22.874:18.75
24:35.1Lucy McLoughlinPBU17W1517.06.91 Stockport4:35.14:35.1
34:35.6Katie Knowles U17W  John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:34.564:27.44
44:35.6Lily PartridgePBU17W1509.03.91Liz McColgan-NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District4:35.64:23.83
54:36.4Lucy Dowsett U17W1612.02.90Bud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire4:34.754:21.38
64:36.9Hayley MunnPBU17W1517.09.90Nick AndersonKettering4:36.94:36.9
74:40.8Jade Allen U17W1622.04.90Nigel BrookesRotherham4:37.234:28.99
14:43.9Nicole RobertsPBU15W1430.01.92Bud BaldaroKettering4:43.94:29.45
24:43.9Kate Avery U15W1410.10.91Robert AshwoodShildon4:35.644:15.97
34:44.0Grace NichollsPBU15W1419.11.91Peter BrenchleyAshford AC4:43.524:30.76
44:44.3Laura RichesPBU15W1207.08.93Joe GalvinLeigh4:44.34:30.96
54:46.1Katherine Deal T13 U15W1425.11.91George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet4:38.484:38.48
64:47.7Martha ReynoldsPBU15W1419.06.92 Ealing, Southall & Middx4:47.644:33.94
74:49.4Megan AndrewPBU15W1317.09.92 North Devon4:49.44:49.4
84:49.6Michelle Stone U17W1518.11.90Samantha HodgesKingston upon Hull4:45.114:37.62
94:52.1Kitty WalshPBU17W   Ferrybank/Ireland4:52.14:46.91
104:52.3Nicola Morgan U17W1517.04.91 West Suffolk4:44.194:40.85
84:53.8Michelle Wiblin U15W1402.02.92 Stockport4:49.914:49.91
114:57.4Niamh Ryan U17W   Ferrybank/Ireland4:45.554:39.85
124:59.7Vicky Needham U17W1617.10.89 City of York4:50.74:50.7
95:02.5Laura Goodson U15W1416.10.91 Edinburgh Southern4:45.414:45.41