Metropolitan League External Results
Wormwood Scrubs
28 Nov 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
49 29:34Jonathan LaybournU20M Jonathan LaybournWest Norfolk/UCL/Highgate
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 26:54Nicholas TorrySENM  Serpentine
2 27:00Paddy HamiltonSENM  Enfield & Haringey/Annadale/Ireland
3 27:01Hywel CareSENM Frank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies
4 27:20Dan DalmedoSENM  Bedford & County/Hillingdon
5 27:22Paul MartellettiSENM Nick AndersonVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/New Zealand
6127:28Shaun CollinsU20M  Enfield & Haringey
7 27:32Orlando EdwardsSENM  Shaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service
8 27:43Daniel AgustusSENM  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Scarborough
9 27:45Huw LobbSENM Frank HorwillBedford & County/Serpentine
10 27:50Peter TuckerSENM Peter TuckerBlackheath & Bromley/Met Police
11 27:51Henry DodwellSENM  Highgate
12127:52Hendrik ZietsmanV40M  Serpentine/South Africa
13 28:04Bertie PowellSENM Mick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
14 28:12Richard PhillipsSENM  Serpentine
15 28:13Paul WhitelamSENM  Thames Valley/Central
16228:14Tom BryantU20M Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet/Bath Uni
17 28:17Nicolas VanlerbergheV35M  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/France
18 28:18Tom PhillipsU23M Arwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni
19 28:19John ClarkeV35M  Newham & Essex Beagles
20 28:20Glenn SaquiSENM  Highgate
21328:23Harun AbdiU20M Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
22428:28Mohamud AadanU20M Paul OppeThames Valley/Somalia
23 28:30Dale BickhamSENM  Highgate/Australia
24 28:33Graham RobinsonSENM  Garden City Runners/Sandhurst
25528:34Omar MansourU20M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
26 28:36Craig BergU23M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London
27 28:38Hugh TorrySENM  Serpentine
28 28:39J MaxwelSENM  TVH
29 28:43James TrapmoreSENM  Shaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon
30 28:44Bryn ReynoldsU23M David ChalfenHerts Phoenix
31 28:46Jim CooperV35M  Harrow/Met Police
32228:50Tony JacksonV40M  Shaftesbury Barnet
33 28:59Matthew RevierU23M John O'SheaHillingdon/Winchester
34 29:01Richard WilliamsSENM  Shaftesbury Barnet/Bristol Uni
35329:02Paul GreavesV40M  Herts Phoenix
36 29:04Aodh O'NeillSENM  Serpentine/Ireland
37 29:05Mark DickinsonV35M  Garden City Runners
38 29:08Duncan BurbidgeV35M  Highgate
39 29:10Jamal MohamedSENM  Newham & Essex Beagles/Victoria Park & Tower Hamle
40 29:13Dean ClarkV35M  Shaftesbury Barnet
47429:40George StewartV40M  London Heathside
52129:42Iain CampbellV45M  Met Police/Ilford
58229:57Nick MartynV45M  Highgate
65 30:17Andrew ClareSENM  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
83330:50Terry FowlerV45M  Garden City Runners/Police/Herts Phoenix
115131:37Bill GristwoodV50M  Ealing Southall & Middx/Veterans
120131:43David CoxV55M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
137232:21David DesboroughV50M  Garden City Runners
213235:03Steve PlestedV55M  Ealing Southall & Middx/Veterans
255136:26Richard SolomonsV60M  Highgate
261236:42Stuart MannV65M  Herts Phoenix
323143:54Mick MillerV70M  Hillingdon
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1114:02Tadhg GrantU17M2Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
2114:24Matt McLaughlinU15M-1Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
3214:27Nakole IddirisuU17M2Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
4214:29Liam BlaikieU17M1Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
5314:31Tommy BowerU17M1Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
6414:33Joe HeadlandU15M-1Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet
7214:40Edward ShepherdU17M1Adrian NewmanHerts Phoenix
8314:43David WilsonU17M2Adrian NewmanHerts Phoenix
9414:47Jack KillipU17M1Noel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
10514:49Ben WatermanU17M1Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx
11514:49James StockingsU15M-1Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
12614:52Tom BarfootU17M2Adrian NewmanHerts Phoenix
13714:59Vasudev ZaverU17M1 Herts Phoenix
14715:03Joe SaissiU15M-1Stevan DokicHillingdon
15815:04Connor HearnU17M1Noel StoddartEaling Southall & Middx
16915:04Adam VillardU17M2Noel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers
171015:04Jack Perry-WilliamsU17M2Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
18815:06Daniel AbreyU17M1Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
19915:07Eoin O'BrienU15M-1Noel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
201115:11Alex CloonaU17M1Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix
221015:24Stanley HarrisonU15M-2Ben NoadHighgate
34 16:04Stephen CrosbieU15M-2 Hillingdon
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:25Hanif ZarifU13M3 Hillingdon
2 13:27Sam LloydU13M2 Hillingdon
3 13:32Jim FodderU13M3Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
4 13:40James KilbyU13M2 Hillingdon
5 13:45Samuel JonesU13M2Deborah SteerHerts Phoenix
6 13:53Daniel RowdenU13M2Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
7 13:55Jamie JonesU13M2 Herts Phoenix
8 13:56Youcef HariziU13M1 Enfield & Haringey
9 13:56M WrightU13M  Herts P
10 13:59Joseph CooperU13M1 Thames Valley
11 14:02Louis MarriottU13M2 Thames Valley
12 14:05Gabriel SpringerU13M2 Highgate
13 14:07J GilbertU13M  TVH
14 14:09T GouldU13M  TVH
15 14:10Johnny NaylorU13M2 London Heathside
16 14:13Sanjiv SolankiU13M3 Hillingdon
17 14:16Perry RowanU13M3John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies
18 14:20Liam HolbrookU13M1Roger WilliamsHillingdon
191914:29Peter LaingU13M2 Highgate
202014:41Jack GradwellU13M2 Hillingdon
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:45Rachel FeltonSENW Christopher FrapwellShaftesbury Barnet/Stroud
2 21:33Svenja AbelSENW  Highgate/Germany
3 21:41Mariah McConnaugheySENW David ChalfenSerpentine/United States
4121:46Linda JacksonV40W  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Broxbourne
5121:54Esther EvansV35W  Highgate/Thames Turbo
6 22:13Sarah WilliamsSENW  Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Edmunds Pacers
7 22:18Emma DanbySENW Roger WilliamsHillingdon/Thames Valley
8122:20Ella WaldmanU20W Geoff WilliamsLondon Heathside
9 22:23Katherine GundersenSENW  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
10 22:25Suran DicksonSENW  London FrontRunners/New Zealand
11222:34Jo SingerV35W  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
12 22:36Helen BrancoSENW  Team Southampton/Serpentine
13322:40Liz KiplingV35W Noel StoddartRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond
14222:42Bernadine PritchettV40W Frank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans
15 22:50Jenny RobinsonSENW  Garden City Runners/Sandhurst
16 22:53Diana Chklar (nee Kennedy)SENW Brian HopkinsWoodford Green Essex Ladies
17 22:55Rachel LundSENW Robin DicksonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
18 22:57Sue RustSENW Kabir KempLondon Heathside
19322:57Anna CritchlowV40W  West 4/London Heathside
20423:02Sarah BaileyV35W  Highgate
21 23:08Maggie HargraveSENW  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
22 23:10Maren UrnerSENW David ChalfenSerpentine/Germany
23223:13Sophie ProffittU20W Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
24323:28Alice KeaneU20W Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
25523:31Mandy LivingstoneV40W  Garden City Runners
26123:34Fiona KennedyV50W John FalveyEaling Southall & Middx
27 23:41Gemma MarrsSENW  South London/Ealing Southall & Middx
28 23:44Sharon McHughSENW  Met Police
29423:58Astrid WinglerV40W  Highgate/Germany
30 24:03Tess WarnesSENW  London Heathside
31524:04Elizabeth McKieV40W  St. Albans Striders
39624:36Anja EichenV40W  Serpentine/Denmark
41724:45Vanessa ParryV40W  London Heathside
43 24:50Leigh JamesSENW Paula FudgeWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
44124:57Jackie WastellV45W  London Heathside
45225:08Louise Le RayV45W  London Heathside
67226:24Ruth MillerV50W  London Heathside
73326:49Andrea Sanders-ReeceV50W Tom CraggsMornington Chasers
75426:52Stephanie McCarthyV50W  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans
124131:07Avis CowleyV55W  Garden City Runners/Herts Phoenix
128134:33Dorothy JohnstoneV60W  Ealing Southall & Middx
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:18Eleanor BoundsU17W1Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
2 16:35Elizabeth BirdU15W-1Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix
3 16:47Maddie GarnerU17W2Noel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
4 16:56Katie IliffeU15W-1 St. Mary's Richmond
5 17:12Ella FullerU17W2 Herts Phoenix
6 17:24Mary GoughU15W-2 Herts Phoenix
7 17:28Charlotte MichaelU15W-1 Barnet
8 17:49Molly RiglinU17W1Noel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
9 17:59Claudia ConwayU17W2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
10 18:03Kerry BailyU15W-2 Ealing Southall & Middx
11 18:06Charlotte MatthamsU15W-1 Enfield & Haringey
12 18:10Georgina FerrariU15W-1 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
13 18:10Sasha ToryU15W-1 Thames Valley
14 18:11Katharine SpoonerU17W1 Thames Valley
15 18:13Amy DoyleU15W-1 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:22Rebecca KillipU13W2Noel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
2 14:25Amelia BarrettU13W3John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies
3 14:47Elizabeth ParryU13W3Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix
4 15:15Besirat TesfuU13W1Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx
5 15:20Emma HatchettU13W1 Enfield & Haringey
6 15:22Kirsty MaxwellU13W3 St. Mary's Richmond
7 15:35Ellie BakerU13W1Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix
8 15:36Alicia FoundU13W2Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix
9 15:41Isabel FoundU13W2Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix
10 15:59Megan BreenU13W2 Herts Phoenix