Metropolitan League External Results
Claybury
7 Nov 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 24:41Neilson HallSENM Philip O'DellBedford & County/Herts Phoenix
2125:10Mehretab SolomonU20M  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/London Heathside/Eri
3 25:14Steve MurphySENM  Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni
4 25:29Matt Barnes-SmithSENM  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
5225:40Shaun CollinsU20M  Enfield & Haringey
6 25:45Paul MartellettiSENM Nick AndersonVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/New Zealand
7 25:55Nicholas TorrySENM  Serpentine
8 26:03Lotfi ChebliU23M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Algeria
9126:04Hendrik ZietsmanV40M  Serpentine/South Africa
10 26:06Bertie PowellSENM Mick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
11 26:14Huw LobbSENM Frank HorwillBedford & County/Serpentine
12 26:17Daniel AgustusSENM  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Scarborough
13 26:17Gareth PriceSENM Gareth PriceShaftesbury Barnet
14 26:21Craig BergU23M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London
15 26:25Matthew SullivanU20M George GandyShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students
16 26:25John ClarkeV35M  Newham & Essex Beagles
17 26:27Richard PhillipsSENM  Serpentine
18326:31Niall FlemingU20M Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
19 26:32Hugh TorrySENM  Serpentine
20 26:34Dale BickhamSENM  Highgate/Australia
21426:34Mohamud AadanU20M Paul OppeThames Valley/Somalia
22 26:40Ed MesserSENM  Chelmsford/Woodford Green Essex Ladies
23526:46Harun AbdiU20M Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
24126:46Shaun WhelanV45M  London FrontRunners/Swansea
25 26:51John PikeSENM  Newham & Essex Beagles
26 26:53Peter TuckerSENM Peter TuckerBlackheath & Bromley/Met Police
27 26:55Jamal MohamedSENM  Newham & Essex Beagles/Victoria Park & Tower Hamle
28 26:58James TrapmoreSENM  Shaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon
29 27:02Aodh O'NeillSENM  Serpentine/Ireland
30627:03Alex CornwellU20M Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
31 27:10Ryan McKinlayU23M  Highgate/Beds Uni
32 27:11Glenn SaquiSENM  Highgate
33 27:13Orlando EdwardsSENM  Shaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service
34 27:21Andrew LawrenceSENM  Morpeth/Thames Valley
35 27:22Richard HopeV35M Peter McHughVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Australia
36 27:26Angus HolfordU23M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Lancaster Uni/Lancaste
37 27:29Sam PullanV35M  St. Albans Striders
38 27:32Hussain JamaU23M Frank HorwillEaling Southall & Middx/East London U
39727:34Jonathan LaybournU20M Jonathan LaybournWest Norfolk/UCL/Highgate
40 27:35Andrew MurphySENM  Shaftesbury Barnet
41 27:35Duncan BurbidgeV35M  Highgate
42 27:35Andrew MarianiU23M David HoweWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students
43 27:36Martin BatemanSENM Gerald ArcherHillingdon
44 27:36Paul AdamsSENM  St. Albans Striders
45227:38Tony JacksonV40M  Shaftesbury Barnet
46827:39Gavin LewisU20M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
47227:41Iain CampbellV45M  Met Police/Ilford
48 27:44J MaxwelSENM  TVH
49927:48Richard MannU20M Gerald ArcherHillingdon
50 27:50Joel ClewettSENM  Met Police/Crawley
62328:15Martin PotterV40M  London Heathside
63428:20Michael StocksV40M  London Heathside
72328:36Paul LemmonV45M Jacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon
74428:38Peter StainerV45M  Shaftesbury Barnet/Fire Service
81 29:02Andrew ClareSENM  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
87529:08Chris BaileyV45M  Highgate
112129:42Alan RuggV50M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Orion
128230:09Bill GristwoodV50M  Ealing Southall & Middx/Veterans
132 30:14Rob WalkerSENM  Highgate/Tri London
144330:42David DesboroughV50M  Garden City Runners
154131:00Norman MorrisonV55M  Herts Phoenix
184232:17Richard MelvernV60M  Herts Phoenix
208 33:10Robbie CoxSENM  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:35Tadhg GrantU17M2Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
2 13:55Bradley GoaterU17M1Noel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
3 13:59Jack KillipU17M1Noel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
4 14:10Rhys SpenceU17M1Stevan DokicHillingdon
5114:14Liam BlaikieU17M1Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
6514:17Edward ShepherdU17M1Adrian NewmanHerts Phoenix
7614:26Vasudev ZaverU17M1 Herts Phoenix
8214:31Tommy BowerU17M1Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
9714:36Joe SherryU17M1Geoff WilliamsEnfield & Haringey
10314:39Joe SaissiU15M-1Stevan DokicHillingdon
11414:43James StockingsU15M-1Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
12814:43Chris CharlesU17M1Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx
13514:46Daniel AbreyU17M1Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
14614:48Joe HeadlandU15M-1Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet
15914:49Paul ScanlanU17M2Gladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Ireland
18 14:56Alex CloonaU17M1Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix
19714:58Eoin O'BrienU15M-1Noel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
30 15:41Stephen CrosbieU15M-2 Hillingdon
41 16:16Liam CloonaU15M-2Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:34Jamie FinniganU13M2Noel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
2 11:35George Faulkner-MellorU13M2 Enfield & Haringey
3 11:45Sam LloydU13M2 Hillingdon
4 11:49James KilbyU13M2 Hillingdon
5 11:49Youcef HariziU13M1 Enfield & Haringey
6 11:58Joseph CooperU13M1 Thames Valley
7 12:02Jim FodderU13M2Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
8 12:13J SmithU13M  WG&EL
9 12:22Daniel RowdenU13M2Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
10 12:31P HaleU13M  Herts P
13 12:47Sanjiv SolankiU13M3 Hillingdon
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:01Jessica SparkeU23W Mick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Glouces
2 21:12Becky PentySENW Jackie NewtonCity of York/York Acorn/Highgate
3 21:45Esther EvansV35W  Highgate/Thames Turbo
4 21:48Linda JacksonV40W  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Broxbourne
5 21:49Becky GloverSENW  Serpentine
6 22:24Ella WaldmanU20W Geoff WilliamsLondon Heathside
7 22:36Lisa Da SilvaSENW  Thames Valley
8 22:47Georgie-Lou SalesU20W Mick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
9 22:48Katie MeredithSENW  Highgate/Civil Service
10 22:59Katherine GundersenSENW  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
11 23:00Jo SingerV35W  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
12 23:05Astrid WinglerV40W  Highgate/Germany
13 23:06Sue RustSENW  London Heathside
14 23:07Emma DanbySENW Roger WilliamsHillingdon/Thames Valley
15 23:09Claire GibsonSENW  Cambridge H/London Heathside
16 23:17Suran DicksonSENW  London FrontRunners/New Zealand
17 23:18Martha HallSENW  Garden City Runners
18 23:22Emily FerencziSENW  Shaftesbury Barnet
19 23:23Sarah BaileyV35W  Highgate
20 23:25Amy ForshawSENW  Highgate/Tri London
23123:50Fiona KennedyV50W John FalveyEaling Southall & Middx
24323:53Bernadine PritchettV40W Frank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans
41125:16Liz KillipV45W  St. Mary's Richmond
43225:22Louise Le RayV45W  London Heathside
45325:26Gillian MorganV45W  Ealing Southall & Middx
58226:38Caroline WhiteV50W  London Heathside
79127:20Avril RiddellV55W  Mornington Chasers
104 29:04Tania-Cyrena CyrusU23W  Ealing Southall & Middx
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:52Eleanor BoundsU17W1Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
2 16:18Lauren MacGregorU17W1Richard ThurstonOrion
3 16:20Elizabeth BirdU15W-1Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix
4 16:40Ella FullerU17W2 Herts Phoenix
5 16:46Sidnie SalesU17W2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
6 16:47Katie IliffeU15W-1 St. Mary's Richmond
7 16:54Emily RuaneU15W-2Jeffrey VeitchHerts Phoenix
8 16:56Maddie GarnerU17W2Noel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
9 17:13Charlotte MichaelU15W-1 Barnet
10 17:15Jay AndrewsU17W1 Orion
11 17:17Rebecca MilesU15W-2Charles HailstoneHillingdon
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:50Georgia TuckfieldU13W2Jane FarrierOrion
2 12:40Rebecca KillipU13W2Noel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
3 12:49Amelia BarrettU13W3John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies
4 12:55Ella Widdop-GrayU13W3James MacgregorSt. Mary's Richmond
5 13:08Elizabeth ParryU13W3Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix
6 13:25Emma HatchettU13W1 Enfield & Haringey
7 13:34Rosanne BellU13W2Graham FrenchEaling Southall & Middx
8 13:37Isabel FoundU13W2Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix
9 13:38Nastassja AllinU13W1Michael WestEnfield & Haringey
10 13:39Millie BradburyU13W1Graham FrenchEaling Southall & Middx