National Prep Schools Athletics Championships External Results
Birmingham
29 Jun 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:52.9Nick CowenPBU13M Northamptonshire Schs4:52.94:52.9
24:53.6Josh CaraPBU13MShane SmithKettering4:53.64:10.8
34:57.3Euan FriendPBU13M Taunton4:57.34:57.3
44:59.1Euan NichollsPBU13MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge4:59.14:10.55
55:09.8Edward WillisPBU13M Herne Hill5:09.85:07.4
65:12.6Angus ThackraySBU13M Winchester5:12.65:02.09
75:14.5Jack RandallPBU13M Guildford & Godalming5:14.55:07.37
85:17.0G BarrellPBU13M Worcestershire Schs5:17.05:17.0
95:17.4L EvansSBU13M Sussex Schs5:17.45:09.27
105:25.2J WoodardPBU13M Berkshire Schs5:25.25:25.2
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:50.7Tim FaesPBU13MMark HookwayTonbridge4:50.443:59.33
24:51.4G FurbankPBU13M Cambridgeshire Schs4:51.44:51.4
34:54.7J LeePBU13M Millfield Sch4:54.74:54.7
44:59.5Felix FreestonPBU13M Team Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:59.54:59.5
55:03.8James Oliver U13MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove5:01.74:28.0
65:04.7Andrew Smith U13MRupert PepperPoole Runners5:00.54:06.0
75:06.4W WilsonPBU13M Dorset Schs5:06.45:06.4
85:08.2Jonathan Janes U13MSimon GoodwinBedford & County5:05.83:58.28
95:09.6C ThorleyPBU13M Berkshire Schs5:09.65:09.6
105:22.3J Martin U13M Copthorne  
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:37.8M NichollsPBU15M Kent Schs4:37.84:37.8
24:40.6Joe Merriweather U15M Taunton4:39.574:39.57
34:41.6George LavallinPBU15M Mendip/Millfield Sch4:41.64:41.6
44:45.0Hanro RoussouwPBU15M Tonbridge4:45.04:27.48
54:45.5William Smith U15M Helm Hill/Wharfedale/City of York4:38.284:35.6
64:49.5P EvansPBU15M Cheshire Schs4:49.54:49.5
74:50.3Nicholas RawbinPBU15M Haywards Heath4:45.54:36.7
1500 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:18.4E MitchellPBU15W Nottinghamshire Schs5:18.45:18.4
25:32.3Adelaide O'ConnorPBU13W Lewes5:32.35:32.3
35:39.4Katja Carleton-SmithSBU13W Worcestershire Schs5:39.45:35.10
45:43.6Lucy Churchill-ColemanPBU13W Bedfordshire Schs5:43.65:43.6
55:46.4Ellen McPhersonPBU13W Stockport5:46.45:46.4
65:47.1E KentPBU13W Devon Schs5:47.15:47.1
75:47.6A BresnahanPBU13W Sussex Schs5:47.65:47.6
1500 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:13.5Poppy TankPBU13WSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada5:13.54:31.00
25:13.7Frankie LangPBU13W Suffolk Schs5:13.75:13.7
35:14.6Anna WestonPBU13WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni5:14.64:49.08
45:17.5Hannah MortonSBU13W Chiltern5:17.54:44.34
55:19.2S WendinPBU13W Berkshire Schs5:19.25:19.2
65:23.4Marissa StevensonPBU13W Western/Somerset Schs5:23.45:15.64
75:43.6Phoebe KalikSBU13W Team Southampton5:43.65:40.7
85:44.4Ellen Whitehead U13WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent5:19.25:17.79
95:45.7I Izquiero-HallSBU13W Hertfordshire Schs5:45.75:43.7
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:19.0Katherine Horsfall-TurnerPBU13W Heathfield5:19.05:19.0
25:20.2Poppy JonesPBU13W Cannock & Stafford5:20.25:07.88
35:20.5Lois BuckSBU13W Guildford & Godalming5:20.55:09.3
45:20.9Lorna McGrathPBU13WBrendon ByrneCity of Norwich5:20.95:07.5
55:24.0Alice CheeseboroughPBU13W Northumberland Schs5:24.05:24.0
65:28.5Hannah SelveyPBU13W Marshall Milton Keynes/Bedfordshire Schs5:28.55:28.5
75:29.9Olivier AllinSBU13W Mendip5:29.95:27.8
85:29.9N FairweatherPBU13W Hampshire Schs5:29.95:29.9
95:33.7C BawdenPBU13W Surrey Schs5:33.75:33.7
105:34.4Amelia OuryPBU13W Surrey Schs/Aldershot, Farnham & District5:34.45:34.4
115:40.3L BramhallPBU13W North Yorkshire Schs5:40.35:40.3
125:40.8Lucy RoudSBU13W Tonbridge5:40.85:34.49
135:44.7Freya DingemansPBU13W Sussex Schs5:44.75:44.7
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:00.5Ruth Bourne U15W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dorset Schs4:47.24:36.30
25:02.2Emily Smith U15WClive ThomasYeovil/Wells City4:57.44:40.49
35:07.0Susannah Reid U15W Ipswich4:52.634:37.70