Midland Cross Country Championships External Results
Stafford Common
30 Jan 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
8831:52Daniel BarrieU17M Stuart ColledgeNewark AC
ZXC SM
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
140:25James WalshSENM Mike BaxterLeeds City/Leeds Uni
240:29Rob BugdenSENM  Bristol & West/Royal Air Force
340:31Billy FarquharsonSENM  Notts
440:39Tom RussellU23M  Bristol & West/Bristol Uni
540:40Phil NichollsSENM  Tipton
640:47Bruce RaesideSENM Trevor MuxlowNotts/Cambuslang
741:07Paul RichardsonSENM  Owls Leicester
841:10Phil HinchSENM Mick WoodsTipton/Wolverhampton Uni
941:22Geraint DaviesU23M  Owls Leicester/Coventry Uni
1041:27Matthew ArmstrongSENM  Coventry/Warwick Uni/Blaydon
1141:31Mathew AlmondSENM Glynn TromansCoventry
1241:36Ryan KennyU23M  Coventry
1341:38Tim HartleyV40M Roy StowellNotts/Barrow Runners
1441:46Sebastian FoyU23M David HoweCheltenham/Loughborough Students
1541:54Josh LillySENM  Severn/Birmingham Uni
1642:07Mark DalkinsV35M  Telford AC
1742:11Mark PowellSENM  Owls Leicester
1842:14Ben JonesSENM David DixCoventry
1942:25Matthew LoleSENM  Coventry
2042:30Sam MitchellU23M  Worcester/Royal Air Force
2142:32Tim DaltonU23M  Severn/Loughborough Students
2242:41Michael AspinallSENM  Tipton
2342:45James TrollopeU23M  Birchfield H/Coventry Uni
2442:48Jonathan ThewlisSENM John NuttallNotts/Nottingham Uni/City of Sheffield
2542:51Chris WarburtonSENM George GandyNotts/Loughborough Students
2642:56Sebastian DuffySENM John DanahayCity of Stoke
2743:00Ian RawlinsonSENM David SunderlandTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet
2843:09Daniel BeierSENM David SunderlandTipton
2943:16Craig PetersU23M  Bristol & West
3043:17Ben GambleSENM  Tipton
3143:21James MeeU23M Stuart KingMansfield/Birmingham Uni
3243:24Tom GayleSENM George GandyCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students
3343:32Ian MitchellSENM  Tipton
3443:34Paul MilesSENM  Owls Leicester
3543:38Nigel StirkV35M Nigel StirkTipton/Fire Service/Leicester
3643:41Craig WalkerU23M  Telford AC
3743:50Jean NdayisengaSENM  Birchfield H/Burundi
3843:53Daniel WoolfordU23M  Bristol & West/Team Bath/Bath Uni
3943:55Tom MersonSENM Gordon SewardBristol & West
4043:55Jason WilliamsV35M Roy StowellOwls Leicester
4143:56Paul WardV40M  Telford AC/Wrekin
4244:00Ander RussellU23M  Stroud/Birmingham Uni
4344:08Ben MorleySENM  Great Western
4444:09Yousef Al-LathaaU20M  Birchfield H/Yemen
4544:12Tim DoranSENM Phil BanningAldershot, Farnham & District/Charnwood
4644:13Richard TaylorV35M Dick TaylorCoventry
4744:16Colin PalmerV40M  Notts/Midland Masters/Army/Nottingham Uni
4844:22James AdieSENM  Birmingham Uni
4944:26Scott HazellSENM Scott HazellCoventry
5044:34Alex DerricottU23M  City of Stoke/Staffordshire Moorlands
5144:46Ben SharmanU23M  Birchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni
5244:48Alastair WatsonSENM  Hermitage
5344:50Neil BurtonSENM  Tipton/Birmingham Uni
5444:55Phil ParryV45M  Bristol & West/Midland Masters
5544:57Pat KavanaghV35M  Tipton
5645:06Damian CarrSENM Glynn TromansCoventry/Kettering
5745:15Stuart KingU23M John CooperMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni
5845:17Sam DalgleishU23M Christopher FrapwellYate/Westbury/Birmingham Uni
5945:19Thomas MeakinSENM  Owls Leicester
6045:26Craig PearsonSENM Craig PearsonCannock & Stafford
6145:34Dominik MortonU23M  Halesowen
6245:40Peter SwaineSENM Ian WilsonCharnwood
6345:43Phil GouldSENM Pete MatthewsKenilworth Runners
6445:50Adam WattSENM  Birchfield H
6545:53Brian ColeV35M John DanahayCity of Stoke/Royal Navy
6645:54Tom KenderdineV35M Richard WarderHalesowen
6745:59Alistair SmithU23M David DixCoventry
6846:02Steve McGuiganSENM  Bristol & West/White Horse
6946:05Jon WhiteSENM  Coventry
7046:11Dean ParkerV35M  Bournville Harriers
7146:15John MuddemanSENM Trevor MuxlowLeamington/Notts
7246:25Paul ThompsonV35M  Sparkhill
7346:32Gareth BriggsV35M  Staffordshire Moorlands/Wolverhampton & Bilston
7446:34Christopher CurtisSENM  Corby
7546:36Stephen RoseV35M  Team Bath
7646:38Phil ClampV35M  Tipton/Birmingham Uni
7746:39Emerson CombstockV35M Emerson CombstockCoventry
7846:43John DanahayV45M  City of Stoke
7946:53Richard DarlingSENM  Notts
8047:01Carl SommerSENM  Huncote
8147:07Tom HoldenSENM  Tipton
8247:09Nick LysterU20M Paul HayesSolihull & Small Heath
8347:16Dean HillV35M  Tipton
8447:19Russell ForsbrookSENM  Cheltenham
8547:22Christopher PennU23M  Halesowen
8647:25Doug KelleySENM  Newark AC/Bristol Uni
8747:31Steve BazellV35M  City of Stoke/Trentham
8847:34David SmithV40M  Wolverhampton & Bilston
8947:40Martin MatthewsSENM  Birmingham Rowheath/Harrow
9047:42Nick PriceV35M  Halesowen
9147:45Simon BurtonSENM  Notts
9247:47Stuart HopkinsSENM  Kenilworth Runners
9347:51Nick HazelwoodSENM  Halesowen
9447:55Mark FlintV40M  Newcastle (Staffs)
9547:57Daniel JonesSENM  Team Bath
9647:59Ian YatesV35M  Trentham
9748:02Aaron BodycoteV35M  Coventry
9848:03Malcolm EustaceV50M  Tipton/Midland Masters/Cannock & Stafford
9948:05Harvey RoseV35M  Coventry/Police
10048:11Paul HammondSENM  Wolverhampton & Bilston
10148:13Richard O'SullivanV35M  Tipton
10248:14Elliot PrinceSENM Andrew BeadleCheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni
10348:24Peter DimblebyV35M Peter DimblebyBirchfield H
10448:33Harvey SpeedU23M David DixCoventry/Birmingham Uni
10548:38Danny EganSENM  Newc S
10648:40Jamie AndersonSENM Jamie AndersonTelford AC/Civil Service
10748:43Steven Lidgate-TaylorSENM  Solihull & Small Heath
10848:45John TerrySENM  Yate/Westbury
10948:50Brendan MoenV40M  Rugby & Northampton
11048:56Ben OrmeV50M  Sphinx
11149:01Kevin MonkSENM  Halesowen
11249:11Chris LindesaySENM  Birmingham Rowheath/Birmingham Running & Triathlon
11349:14Andrew ButlerSENM  Halesowen
11449:17William ClappV40M  Harborough
11549:21Benjamin DanversV40M  Kidderminster & Stourport
11649:22Corin HughesSENM  Cheltenham/Loughborough Students
11749:29Mick O'SheaV45M  Northbrook
11849:32David GilbertSENM  Severn
11949:36Daniel ClarkeSENM  Coventry
12049:40Mark ArmstrongSENM  Rugby & Northampton
12149:43Peter PlantV45M  Telford AC
12249:43Chris PalmerSENM  Westbury/Sandhurst
12349:45Richard LucockSENM  Telford AC
12449:53Nick StringerV45M  Sparkhill
12549:57Dave LeeU23M John DanahayCity of Stoke
12649:59Stephen DaviesV50M  Mansfield
12750:04Ian SaltSENM  Uttox
12850:16Tom WhitmoreSENM  Charnwood
12950:17Stuart PearsonV40M  Bournville Harriers
13050:20Nigel LeverV35M  Redhill RR
13150:25Paul GibbingsV45M  Trentham
13250:27Terry EganV45M Terry EganRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters
13350:33David LongSENM Steve MarklewWest Bromwich/Royal Sutton Coldfield
13450:35Kelvin AmosV50M  Staffordshire Moorlands
13550:35Howard LeekV35M  Newark AC
13650:42Mark BownSENM  Team Bath
13750:49Mark NeeldV40M  Stone Master
13850:56Greg WardSENM  Westbury
13950:59An UnknownSENM  Notts
14051:00Danny TolhurstSENM  Stratford-upon-Avon
14151:01Robert NixonSENM  Notts/Birmingham Uni
14251:02Craig BridgesSENM  Team Bath
14351:04Tim RaynorV45M  Mansfield
14451:09Matt AllenSENM  Halesowen
14551:09Dave LanderV40M  Severn
14651:12Russ HallSENM  Stone Master
14751:17Ben MaliaSENM  Rugby & Northampton
14851:21Richard WhiteSENM David IszattCenturion
14951:27David EggintonV40M  Huncote
15051:32Michael MorleyV45M  Birchfield H
ZXC U20M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
127:15Matthew ClowesU20M3Bashir HussainStaffordshire Moorlands
227:25Ben NorrisU20M1 Notts
327:39Josh NormanU20M2Andrew HendersonOwls Leicester
427:49Richard PetersU20M3Mike DownBristol & West
528:04Sam StablerU20M1Darren GausonOwls Leicester
628:14Paul ThompsonU20M1Nick PriceBirmingham Rowheath
728:23Matthew WitheyU20M2Christopher FrapwellStroud
828:40Daniel HallamU20M1Wayne WalkerOwls Leicester
928:51Blayne PickU20M1Trevor MuxlowNotts
1028:57Eliot BucknerU20M1Alasdair DonaldsonErme Valley
1129:00Robert GaltU20M1Christopher FrapwellStroud
1229:06Nathan YoungU20M1 Bristol & West/Mendip
1329:07Tom MaddenU20M3David DixCoventry/Coventry Uni/Wirral
1429:13Kyle FowlerU20M1Bashir HussainStaffordshire Moorlands
1529:22Matthew AllottU20M2 City of Stoke/St. Mary's Uni
1629:23Ben ColdrayU20M1Christopher FrapwellStroud/Gloucester
1729:29Sean HazellU20M2 Bristol & West
1829:36Matthew PetersU20M1 Bristol & West
1929:37Joshua MoodyU20M1Joshua MoodyNotts
2029:43Richard de-CampsU20M3Paul de-CampsGloucester/Birmingham Uni
2129:52Harry WebbU20M3 Bristol & West/Brunel Uni London
2229:55Paul ThompsonU20M1 Notts
2330:03Liam PhelanU20M1 Leicester
2430:07Nathan HardeeU20M3 Bristol & West
2530:14Ryan HolroydU20M1Ryan HolroydStaffordshire Moorlands
2630:19Scott BaxterU20M2 Charnwood
2730:25Jack MeeU20M1 Leamington/Stratford-upon-Avon
2830:27Sam DenshamU20M1Roy StowellCharnwood
2930:31Paddy RadleyU20M1Thomas WatsonOwls Leicester
3030:34Lewis SmartU20M1 Owls Leicester
3130:39Vinnie MartinU20M2 Staffordshire Moorlands
3230:50Luke MarshallU20M2Mathew JacksonMansfield/Birmingham Uni
3331:01Elliott HartU20M1Elliott HartLeicester
3431:13Andrew ReedU20M1 Erme Valley
3531:18Andrew WarburtonU20M3 Notts/Loughborough Students
3631:19Carl FrapwellU20M3Christopher FrapwellStroud
3731:20Rob WhithamU20M3Rob WhithamBristol & West/Cardiff Uni
3831:30Daniel CalowU20M1 Leicester
3931:35Stephen MaddocksU20M1 Leicester
4031:40Liam HendrickenU20M1George CooperCity of Stoke
4131:48Jamie LangleyU20M3 Leamington
4231:54Jonathan BarnesU20M1Victor TarrantHereford/Border Olympians
4332:02Sean BowdenU20M1John DineenBromsgrove & Redditch/Border Olympians
4432:02William NewU20M2David NewportCheltenham
4532:22Chris MonkU23M5Richard MasseyMansfield
4632:49Phil McCorquodaleU20M1 Kenilworth Runners/Leamington
4733:02Tom DelaneyU20M2 Sphinx
4833:12Daniel StudleyU20M1Mike DownYate/Westbury
4934:13Andrew KaighinU20M2David EvansCheltenham/Liverpool Uni
5034:19George Livingstone-ThompsonU20M1 Cheltenham
ZXC U17M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
123:34Tom CurrU17M2Christopher FrapwellStroud
224:12Brett HalliwellU17M2 Yate/Westbury
324:16Rhys ParkU17M1David NewportBristol & West
424:27Matthew RoseU17M1Harvey RoseCoventry
524:29Daniel MillsU17M2 Nuneaton
624:36Mark ThompsonU17M1Trevor MuxlowNotts
724:48Tom PurnellU17M1Christopher FrapwellStroud
824:57Chris PerrinU17M2Robert AshwoodCannock & Stafford
925:04Harrison JarrettU17M1 Halesowen
1025:05Robert NeedhamU17M1Trevor MuxlowNotts
1125:15Rory GrantU17M2 Rugby & Northampton
1225:16Aaron PhelpsU17M1Christopher FrapwellStroud
1325:39Philip PughU17M2 Cannock & Stafford
1425:42Adam SpeakeU17M1 Bristol & West
1525:46Jake WaplesU17M2Shane SmithKettering
1625:47Jordan FrapwellU17M2Christopher FrapwellStroud
1725:50Daniel HillmanU17M2Paul HayesCoventry
1825:51Ryan SaxtonU17M1 Mansfield
1926:00James PerrinU17M2 Cannock & Stafford
2026:05Luke RobinsonU17M2 Rugby & Northampton
2126:05Guy MarshmanU17M1 Rugby & Northampton
2226:11Michael HardingU17M2 City of Stoke
2326:12Niall McSharryU17M2Daniel HallamOwls Leicester
2426:13Lewis RobertsU17M1 Worcester
2526:13Ashley WickettU17M1John GravesCannock & Stafford
2626:14Will MasseyU17M2Will MasseyYate/Westbury
2726:18Laurent RobinsonU17M2 Stilton
2826:19Harry MullenU17M1Robert GriffithsLeicester
2926:24Freddie HessianU17M1Trevor MuxlowNotts
3026:28Stephen ParkesU17M2Martin KnowlesTamworth
3126:34Ash ChambersU17M2Wayne WalkerOwls Leicester
3226:39Jamie CozensU17M1Paul BerginSphinx
3326:39Matthew DeaconU17M2 Bristol & West
3426:49Oliver CarringtonU17M1Stuart ColledgeNewark AC
3526:50Lee WhitehouseU17M2Steve WaltonTipton
3626:59Will BourneU17M2 Owls Leicester
3727:04Kieran GarlickU17M1 Rugby & Northampton
3827:08Guy AllenU17M1 Leamington
3927:09Jake SorrellU17M1 Centurion
4027:11Conor HillsU17M1 Rugby & Northampton
4127:14Ryan HeathU17M1 Telford AC
4227:17Maxwell Park-DaviesU17M1Andrew GiffordHalesowen
4327:22David JubbU17M1 Worcester
4427:23Ryan NimmonsU17M1Paul HayesSolihull & Small Heath
4527:23Chris HineU17M1 Team Bath
4627:26Jack McMullenU17M2Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon
4727:30Russell AdamsU17M1Colin LancasterLudlow
4827:31Doug MussonU17M1Trevor MuxlowNotts
4927:31Felix McGrathU17M1 Westbury
Page: 1 2 3